Hidenari UGAKI

宇垣 秀成

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 宇垣 
Given name (in kanji): 秀成 
Date of birth: 1963-07-25 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Galahad in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ganryu in "Tekken 5" (VG/PS2, Arcade) (Japanese) 
Goro Majima in "Yakuza 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shredder in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003)" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Slade in "Teen Titans" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Donphan (ep 114) 

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as J. Animal M. 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Lecturer 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) 
Air (TV) as Priest (ep 4) 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Ueda Genki 
Angel Cop (OAV) as Division leader 
Area 88 (TV) as Zenzo Tsugimo (eps 6, 11) 
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Monster 2 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Kaoru's father 
Bakuman. (TV) as Masahiro Mashiro 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Kaizou Seiba ; Tamotsu Sagami 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Batanen ; Kaizou Seiba ; Klaus ; Tamotsu Sagami 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Bertram C (ep 20) 
Beyblade (TV) as Max's Father 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Max's Father 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Tarou (eps 28-29) 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Miles 
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Robo Bull 
Burn Up W (OAV) as Boss 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) (ep 38) 
Case Closed (TV) as detective Yasuki (eps 255-256) 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Firemaster 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Hiro 
Clamp School (TV) as Man (ep 5) 
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Grenadier 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Grenadier ; Heavy Grenadier ; Yamaguchi 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Sakuma Ken Heiei 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as President 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Pierrot (eps 3-5) 
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Robo Bull ; Tau's Father 
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) as Ghost ; Takashi 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Nanomon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Wizardmon 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Death Tyranno 
Driland (TV) as Kahdes 
Elementhunters (TV) as Vincent Ford 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Jackson (ep 15) 
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Alien (ep 5) 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Higashi 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Demon (ep 26) ; Shiro-Uneri (ep 58) 
Gestalt (OAV) 
Gintama (TV) as Beach booth man (ep 19) ; Captain (ep 23) ; Curator (ep 27) ; Hachirou (ep 55) ; Jump's Pirate Head logo (ep 150) ; Mamushi (ep 32) ; Narrator (ep 69) ; Ooka (ep 3) ; Reindeer Ben (ep 37) ; Servant (ep 38) ; Shop Owner (ep 74) 
Gintama' (TV) as Hachirou 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Passenger (ep 15) ; Tryon (ep 6) 
Gon (TV) as Ussu 
Gosick (TV) as Peddler (ep 11) 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) (ep 1) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Ostu (ep 5) 
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Debt Collector (ep 13) 
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Hijitaka Masaru ; Takayama Jun 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Team Edgeraid Coach (ep 6) 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Leper 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Cube d'Ice (eps 11-13) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Pilot B (ep 8) 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as camera man (eps 35-36) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Chikara Naegino ; Tsuyoshi Naegino 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Red Hakaider 
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Harumichi Bouya 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Aristocrat C (ep 6) 
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Yamada (Luke) 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Komiyama 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Ikaonihi (ep 27) 
MÄR (TV) as Garon 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Detective (ep 35) 
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Professor Morimori 
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Professor Morimori 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Bomberman 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant I 
Mezzo (TV) as Hachisu (ep 11) 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Argo Gulskii 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Prime Minister of Taribia (ep 4) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Commander (ep 12) ; Orb Soldier (eps 20-21) ; Policeman (ep 13) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OAV Promo) as Reed Weller (BLUE FRAME) 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Ted Ayachi 
Moldiver (OAV) 
Monster (TV) as Policeman A (ep 7) 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Inspector Ishii  
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Waina (second broadcasted version) 
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Shigeomi Hiruta (eps 1-2) 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Gianni (ep 9) 
Naruto (TV) as Fuujin 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jinin Akebino 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Soldier B ; UN General B 
Nightwalker (TV) as TV reporter 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Decargot 
One Piece (TV) as Yama 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Park Chief 
Plastic Little (OAV) 
Pokémon (TV) as Kaneyo's Servant (eps 124, 175) ; Winner Palace Manager (ep 111) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Donphan (ep 114) ; Ogata (ep 151) 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Hifumi Yanagi (ep 27) 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Otoha's Grandfather (ep 46) 
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (eps 1-2) 
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Shingo Nasu 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Gakimitsu (ep 11) 
Sakura Wars (TV) as Funaki 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Jitsumatsu (ep 233) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Tsubaki's grandfather (ep 48) 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Newscaster A (ep 3) 
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Kishuu 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Odawara 
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Sensei 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Zangief 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Thomas Platt 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Donatello 
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Ganryu 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Fujimasa 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Gang Leader (ep 1) 
Trigun (TV) as Mohican ; Organizer ; Simon 
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Big Bang 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Jacop ; Sam 
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Jacop 
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Jacop 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Inn Owner (ep 1) 
X (TV) as Governor (ep 8) 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Obitanikurokogane 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Cyclops Bull ; Dosukoi ; Kirenja ; Makintarou ; Okubo ; Tōō 
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Narration 
Zoids (TV) as Officer 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none