Monica RIAL

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1975-10-05 
Hometown: Houston, TX, USA 
Favorites:
Anime and Manga, especially ones that have Girls with Guns, blood, and Death in them. 
Non-anime roles:
Amy Yeager in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG) 
Kuina in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Marie in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) 
Silver Girl in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) 
News: Show:
Supanova Melbourne 2008 (Jun 22, 2008)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Dub Actor Interviews (Aug 4, 2004)
New Otakon Guests (Jul 8, 2004)
The Dub Club (Feb 10, 2004)
C-Kon Announcement (Mar 18, 2003)
New A-kon 14 Guests (Feb 14, 2003)
ACen Announces New Guests (Feb 11, 2003)
Ohayocon 2003 announced (Jan 29, 2002)
Excel Saga Cast (Nov 24, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Commentary (ep 2) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Script (eps 3-4, 13) , Commentary (ep 7) 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) : Script 
Ben-To (TV) : Script 
Best Student Council (TV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Script 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Script 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Script 
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 21) 
Burst Angel (TV) : Commentary (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17, 24
)
 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Script , Commentary (ep 5) , Notes (C-Conomics 101) 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (eps 3, 23) 
Claymore (TV) : ADR Director (eps 21-26) , Commentary (ep 11) 
D.Gray-man (TV) : Commentary (ep 50) 
D.N.Angel (TV) : ADR Script 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)
 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Commentary (eps 7, 12) 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Script (eps 1-93) , Commentary (eps 19, 45) 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Script 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Script 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 23) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary 
Gatchaman (TV) : ADR Script (ADV) 
Ghost Stories (TV) : ADR Script 
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
Heroic Age (TV) : ADR Director (eps 7-10) , Script (eps 21-22, 25) 
Jinki:Extend (TV) : ADR Script 
Kaleido Star (TV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett) 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Director (43 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-15, 19-22, 25-52
)
 , Script (15 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-36, 39-41, 43-48
)
 , Head Writer (Season 2) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (ep 21) 
Level E (TV) : Script 
Maburaho (TV) : Commentary (ep 13) 
Madlax (TV) : ADR Script , Sock Puppet Theater Actor 
Michel (Korean TV) : ADR Script 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Commentary (eps 1-2, 22) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script  (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10-26
)
 
Noir (TV) : Commentary (eps 15-16) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Script (19 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-26 even
)
 , Commentary (ep 4) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Commentary (ep 11) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Script 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Script (eps 1-13) 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Script 
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 44) 
Space Dandy (TV) : Script (ep 4)  (ep 11) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1, 10-12) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Commentary (ep 26) , Insert Song Performance 
tsuritama (TV) : Assistant Director 
Utawarerumono (TV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett) 
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : ADR Script (as Dorothy Garrett) 
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Script Formatting (eps 1-5) 
Witchblade (TV) : Script (as Lisa Blanchard) 
xxxHOLiC (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-24) 

Cast in:
(English version)
AD Police (TV) as Boomer in a Wedding Dress 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kuzuha Domoto 
Air (movie) as Misuzu Kamio 
Air (TV) as Misuzu Kamio 
Air Gear (TV) as Simca the Swallow 
AKB0048 (TV) as Yuka Ichijo 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Yuka Ichijou 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Hidariko & Migiko 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Chouko Izumishikibu 
Angelic Layer (TV) as Child A (ep 1) ; Tamayo Kizaki 
Another (TV) as Mei Misaki 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Deia 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Deia 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Yoriko Sannou 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Yoriko 
Aquarion (TV) as Otoha 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Shush 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) ; Yutori Takamagahara 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Minamo "Nyamo" Kurosawa 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Mori 
Baccano! (TV) as Chane Laforet 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Riko (ep 7) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Reimi Odajima 
Basilisk (TV) as Okoi 
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Girl B (ep 15) ; Head Deaconess (eps 16, 20-21) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Esumi ; Maria (eps 23-24) ; Swimming Race Spectator (ep 9) 
Ben-To (TV) 
Best Student Council (TV) as Ayume Oume 
Big Windup! (TV) as Ruri Mihashi 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Christella Revi ; Tasera 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Christella Revi (eps 10, 13) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Kelly Wong 
Black Butler (TV) as Mey-Rin 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Mey-Rin 
Black Butler II (TV) as Mey-Rin 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Mey-Rin 
Black Cat (TV) as Kyoko Kirisaki 
Blassreiter (TV) as Elea 
Blue Drop (TV) as Hagino Senkoji 
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Momiji Fujimiya 
Blue Seed Ver. 1.5 [Premium] (OAV) as Momiji Fujimiya 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Grurier Serenity ; Luca Kaoru 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Nieniu 
Burst Angel (TV) as Jo 
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Jo 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Q ; Takako Mikuni (eps 7, 11) 
Campione! (TV) as Erica Blandelli 
Case Closed (TV) as Amy ; Automated Voice (ep 113) ; Elevator Girl (ep 18) ; Jessie (eps 34-35) ; Katie Banwell (ep 130) ; Matthias (ep 10) 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Amy 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Amy Yeager 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Amy Yeager 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Amy 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Amy Yeager ; Amy's Mother 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Amy Yeager 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Ringo 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Aoi Futaba 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Aoi Futaba 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Index 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Index 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Index 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Child (ep 3) ; Girl (ep 2) ; Nozomi Kaibara 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Shino Hazuki 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Felli Loss 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Florette "Fiore" Harvenheit 
Claymore (TV) as Miria 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
Colorful (TV) as Amusement Park Cutie ; Girlzilla ; Goldfish Girl ; Newscrowd ; Skirt ; Windswept Co-Ed 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Saki Amase 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Chelsea Moore 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) ; Hatoko Daikanyama 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Boy B (ep 37) ; Female Villager (ep 28) ; Joanne (eps 25-26) ; Lero ; Lulu Bell 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Towa 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Mina Tepes 
Darker than Black (TV) as Kanami Ishizaki 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Kanami Ishizaki (ep 3) 
Date A Live (TV) as Mii Fujibakama 
Date A Live II (TV) as Mii Fujibakama 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Shiro 
Desert Punk (TV) as Wakame (ep 12) 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Emerada 
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Cordelia 
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) (ADV dub) 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Secretary (ADV dub) 
Divergence Eve (TV) as Operator 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Avexis 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Bulma (FUNimation Dub) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Bulma 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Coco 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Bulma ; Seer 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Mistilteinn 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Raphael 
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Chihiro Shindou 
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Chihiro Shindou 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Lirio 
Elfen Lied (TV) ; Kanae ; Nurse (ep 4) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Noah 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Noah 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) ; Pen-Pen 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Pen Pen 
Excel Saga (TV) as Hyatt 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Exceed (ep 83) ; Lullaby (shared voice; ep 8) ; Mirajane ; Mirajane (Edolas) ; Plue (2nd voice) ; Restaurant Waitress (ep 1) 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mirajane Strauss 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Mirajane Strauss 
Fractale (TV) as Enri 
Freezing (TV) as Attia Simmons 
From the New World (TV) as Maria Akizuki 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Goldberry (eps 21, 23) ; Kyouko Tokiwa ; Nora Lemming (eps 21-22) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Kyoko Tokiwa ; Shopkeeper's Wife (ep 11) 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Hiromi Sasaki (ep 5) ; Kyoko Tokiwa 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lyra ; Mother (ep 35) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; May Chang ; Receptionist (ep 44) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Dante 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Dante 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Lyra 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Kamado Ueshita (8th) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Tina (ep 22) 
Gantz (TV) as Female Student ; Mika Kanda 
Gasaraki (TV) as Miharu 
Generator Gawl (TV) as Energy Raider ; Kay ; Live Reporter ; Natsume 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Himeko Ogami ; Nurse (ep 21) ; Security Robot (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 20
)
 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Madoka Mori (eps 18-19, 21) 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Momoko Koigakubo 
Gilgamesh (TV) as The Nurse (ep 20) 
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Announcer ; Karina Sakaguchi 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Marie (ep 11) ; Sylua Moe Silvernail 
Godannar (TV) as Mira Ackerman ; Pinpin 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Edith (ep 38) ; Eva (ep 15) ; Gina (ep 31) ; Jean Barbara (ep 29) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Mika Tsuwabaki 
Gravion (TV) as Marinia 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Marinia 
Grrl Power (OAV) as Ao ; Girl Student 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Tsugumi 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Angelica 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Angelica 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Angelica 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Lucey ; The Singer 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Daedalus (Dream Girl) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Daedalus (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)
 
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Daedalus (Dream Girl) 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Daedalus 
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryoko Takamura (ep 2) ; Yuria's Friend (ep 7) 
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Hello Kitty 
Hero Tales (TV) as Enki 
Heroic Age (TV) as Mail ; Tail 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Belarus 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Belarus 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Fem! Britain (Nyotalia) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Belarus 
High School DxD (TV) as Susan (ep 6) 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Shizuka Marikawa 
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Shizuka Marikawa 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Adele Balfette 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Adele Balfette 
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Houki Shinonono 
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Houki Shinonono 
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Houki Shinonono 
Initial D (TV) as Sayuki (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Sayuki (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Sayuki 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Maid (ep 7) ; Renée Vikro ; Wataru 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Karuta Roromiya 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Ariel ; Head Teacher (ep 2) 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Head Teacher 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Ariel ; Head Teacher 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Shizuka Tsuzaki 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Hibino Shiba 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Himemiko ; Tayama 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Misao Ogami (ep 5) 
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Mayumi Takahashi 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Number 20 ; Odin (Young) 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Lumiere 
King of Thorn (movie) as Alice 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Su (ep 11) 
Kodocha (TV) as Aya Sugita 
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Iori Nagase 
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Konoe Tsuruma 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Kurau Amami 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Sārā 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Iris Eris 
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Nyanko ; TV Reporter 
Level E (TV) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Miu Kojo 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Nora (ep 4) 
Maburaho (TV) as Shino Akai 
Madlax (TV) as Lady Messenger (ep 14) 
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Nurse ; Sayaka Imamiya 
Magikano (TV) as Michiru Mamiya 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Kazumi Asakura ; Konoka Konoe ; Satsuki Yotsuba 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Kazumi Asakura ; Konoka Konoe ; Satsuki Yotsuba 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Misaki Ayuzawa (Sentai dub) 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Irina ; Tamaki Irie 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Saki Mimori 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Haruko Amaya 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Haruko Amaya 
Maria Holic (TV) as Mariya Shidou ; Shizu Shidou 
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Mariya Shidou ; Shizu Shidou 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) ; "Mother"  (ep 18) ; Child  (ep 18) ; Mikako ; Miss Kobayashi  (ep 23) 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Magical Princess Natural Lychee Sprite ; Mikako 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Treeya 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) 
Medaka Box (TV) ; Nekomi Nabeshima 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Nekomi Nabeshima ; Royal Hirado 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Eve Tokimatsuri 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Eve Tokimatsuri 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as EVE ; Eve Tokimatsuri (ADV Films dub) 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Natsume 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Nikora 
Mezzo (TV) as Sakura 
Michel (Korean TV) as Icy Fairy 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Michiko Malandro 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Misaki's Mother 
MM! (TV) as Mio Isurugi 
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Sen Urasawa 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Maria (eps 6-8) ; Rachel (ep 6) ; Riyoko Ikeuchi 
MoonPhase (TV) as Hazuki/Luna 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Milano Entolasia / Alita Forland 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Aya Tozawa (ep 17) ; Boy (ep 10) ; Daughter (ep 14) ; Toyo (ep 18) 
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Maki 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Gullinbursti 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Shinrabansho/Fairy 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Humaritt ZZZ "Lila" 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Konoe Tsuruma 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Nanaka Kirisato 
Negima! (TV) as Kazumi Asakura ; Konoka ; Satsuki Yotsuba 
Negima!? (TV) as Kazumi Asakura ; Konoka Konoe ; Satsuki Yotsuba ; Young Konoka (ep 12) 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Mei Omori 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Maya Ibuki (Director's Cut) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Fortune Teller (ep 6) ; Madame Gokutsobushi (ep 6) 
Noir (TV) as Kirika Yumura 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Magical Teacher Komachi (adult; ep 5) ; Posokichi 
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) 
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Chizuru Mochizuki 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ringo Akai 
One Piece (TV) as Child (FUNimation; ep 55) ; Delivery Bird (ep 45) ; Kappa ; Karue (FUNimation) ; Kuina (FUNimation) ; Mother (FUNimation; ep 55) ; Tashigi 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Carue ; Child 
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Zerui 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Renge Houshakuji 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Sayaka "#6" Suzuki 
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox (OAV) as Stocking 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Stocking 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Dragon ; Girl Pig ; Gluttonous Ghost ; Kitten ; Mermaid Princess ; Sherry 
Papuwa (TV) as Papuwa 
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Michaelson 
Peacemaker (TV) as Saizo ; Saya 
Peach Girl (TV) as Megumi 
Penguindrum (TV) as Himari Takakura 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Girl (ep 29) ; Melancholy 
Pretear (TV) as Tipi ; Yayoi 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Mayaya 
Princess Nine (TV) as Izumi Himuro 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Sawawa 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Raetsel (ep 20) 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Mizue Shisui 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Shii Aasu 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Alice 
RahXephon (TV) as Haruka Shitow 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Haruka Shitow 
Red Garden (TV) as Vanessa 
Rideback (TV) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Sayara Yamanobe 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Junna Daitoku 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Yukari Sendō 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Yukari Sendō 
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Kanaria 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Mayu Tamano 
S.A (TV) as Hikari Hanazono 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Lisa ; Lisa Oakwood 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Makoto (ADV Dub) 
Saiyuki (TV) as Howei ; Kouran ; Poker Groupie 3 (ep 1) ; Rin Rei 
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Mieko Yotsuba (2005 dub) 
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Coquelicot 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Shino 
Samurai Bride (TV) as Keiji Maeda 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Linan (ep 1) ; Mutton (ep 5) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Babu ; Miko Yasaka (eps 8-9) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Anri's Mother (ep 4) ; Misao Shinohara 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Anri's Brother ; Big Tree (ep 2) ; Housewife A (ep 7) ; Misao Shinohara 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as San 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Asami Oikawa 
School Rumble (TV) as Lara González ; Yellow Ranger (ep 18) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kozue Mihara ; Lara González ; Yellow Ranger (ep 20) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Lara González 
Sekirei (TV) as Miya Asama 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Miya Asama 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Homura 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Momoka Nishizawa 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Feolina ; Princess Lilbelt ; Receptionist (ep 8) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Pheles 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Pheles 
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kaon 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Saki Amase 
Shiki (TV) as Midori Kunihiro ; Taro 
Shin chan (TV) as Ai (FUNimation) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Asa Shigure 
Sister Princess (TV) as Sakuya 
Solty Rei (TV) as Isabelle (Omake) ; Rita Revant (ep 6) 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Marris (ep 2) ; Salad (ep 1) 
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Fizz Possessed ; Gin Fizz 
Soul Eater (TV) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Tsubaki Nakatsukasa (eps 1, 11) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Pine-Pine (ep 6) ; Schrodinger's Cat (ep 8) 
Spectral Force (OAV) as Little Snow 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kagura Tennouzu 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Merta 
Spiral (TV) as Rio Takeuchi 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Saki 
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Saki Mk. II 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Saki 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Becky 
Strike Witches (TV) as Chris (eps 4, 9) 
Summer Wars (movie) as Yumi Jinnouchi 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Misa Hayase 
Super Milk-chan (TV) as Tetsuko (Original Version) 
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Herself (Live-Action Footage) ; Tetsuko (Original Version) 
Suzuka (TV) as Stray Cat (ep 5) 
Tactics (TV) as Miyako Edogawa (ep 1) ; Muuchan 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Octavia 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Doll 
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) as Mayu Yoshida 
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) ; Bruno (ep 4) ; The Turtle (ep 4) 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Index 
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Christel Takigawa (Newscaster) ; Convenience Store Clerk (ep 2) 
Towanoquon (movie series) as Lisa (eps 3-4) ; Tei Ryūmonji 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Coopa 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Coopa 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Mu 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Vanessa Walsh 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Sakura 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Sakura 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Sakura ; Salme (ep 16) 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Sakura 
Tsukumo (movie) as Frog 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Rika Tokino 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Rika Tokino 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Rika Tokino 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Rika Tokino 
Un-Go (TV) as Mine Kuramitsu (eps 9-10) ; Mitsuko Sasa (eps 3-4) 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Girl on Street (ep 3) ; Kagari ; Panicky Gal ; School Girl (ep 2) 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Yuzuha 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Ganguro Girl 1 (ep 2) ; Grocer's Wife (ep 8) ; Josephine (ep 6) ; Sexy Chic (ep 4) ; Stylist (ep 5) 
Wandaba Style (TV) as Himawari Natsuwa 
WATAMOTE (TV) as Tomoko Kuroki 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) ; Dancing Puddings (ep 1) ; Kazuko (Misaki's Aunt) ; Megumi Kobayashi ; Mia (eps 15-16) ; Nanako Midorikawa 
Witchblade (TV) as Maria 
Wolf Children (movie) 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Yuri (ep 7) 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Haru Nishimura 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Girl 3 (ep 3) ; Spirit (ep 3) ; Voice (ep 12) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gamemaster 
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Laila 
Yumeria (TV) as Bar Lady ; Mizuki Agatsuma 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none