Takuro SHINBO

しんぼ たくろう

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): しんぼ 
Given name (in kanji): たくろう 

as Takurou Shinbo

Family name (in kanji): 新保 
Given name (in kanji): 卓郎 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akira (movie) : In-Between Animation (Nakamura Production) 
Angel Links (TV) : Animation Director 
Argento Soma (TV) : Animation Director (Character) 
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production) 
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Animation Director  (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)
 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Animation Director  (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)
 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 45
)
 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 27, 34, 43
)
 
(The) Big O (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13
)
 , Assistant Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 13) 
Blood-C (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7) 
Brigadoon (TV) : Animation Director (character; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 18, 23
)
 
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 12) 
Chōja Reideen (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)
 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 3, 12, 23) , Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 23) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Animation Director (NM Pro; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17
)
 
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Animation Director 
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) : Animation Director (10 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 21, 25, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)
 
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5) 
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 7, 11) , Key Animation (ED) 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Animation Director 
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) : Animation Director 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4) 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Animation Director (Character) 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 15) 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Animation Director (Chara: ep 3, 10, 14, 20, 24)  (Nakamura Production) , Key Animation (OP) 
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) : Key Animation 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12) 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) : Animation Director (ep 17) 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) : Animation Director 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) : Animation Director  (ep 27) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)
 , Key Animation (ep 1) 
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) : Animation 
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9, 13) 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16, 19
)
 
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1) 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Animation Director , Key Animation (Nakamura Production) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Animation Director (Character) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Animation Director (Characters)  (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 18, 23
)
 , Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 23) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; Character; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22
)
  (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
 , Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 48) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Character Animation Director (Nakamura Production) , Key Animation (Nakamura Animation) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Character Animation Director , Key Animation (Nakamura Production) 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Animation Director 
My-HiME (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 4, 11, 17) 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) : Animation Director (ep 7) 
Outlaw Star (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21) 
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 25
)
 
Planetes (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Prod-ep10,​17,​20,​22) 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) : Animation Director (ep 3) 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Animation Director (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 46, 51
)
 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Key Animation (ED) 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Animation Director 
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Character Animation Director (eps 18, 24) 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Animation Director (eps 44, 53, 66) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 2) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro) 
Silver Spoon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5) 
Super Atragon (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Animation Director 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 16, 18
)
 
Yumeria (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 12) 
Zegapain (TV) : Animation Director (eps 14, 19) , Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 25) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none