Masato HIRANO

平野 正人
Family name (in kanji): 平野
Given name (in kanji): 正人
Date of birth: 1955-11-16
Hometown: Iwate, Iwate, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Harenof in "Dragon Quest II" (drama audio)
Shinichiro Tazawa in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
The Fury in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG, 2004) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Transvestite 1
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Boss (I Can't Stop Loving You)
Akira (movie) as Committee F; Spy; Yûji Takeyama
Akuma-kun (TV) as Shigeru Umoreki
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Samon Yotsuya (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Tobiderun
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Man A
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Master He
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Boss (ep 6); Huǒxing Yé (ep 3); Police C (ep 1); Zhèng (ep 2)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Miyake (ep 36)
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Kinsaku
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as X-2
Dear Brother (TV) as Basketball Club Coach (ep 16); Taxi Driver (ep 11)
Dennō Coil (TV) as Doctor (ep 17)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Night Wing (1998 OAV)
Dinozone (OAV) as Drago Wing
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Goat Abiko (1)
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Hans
Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) as Spy
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura wa Hare no chi Hare (movie); Pagos
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura yori Ai o Komete (movie) as King
Dragon Ball (TV) as Man Wolf; Paul; Piano
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Little Bro' Kidnapper
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Villager
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Goblin
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Soldier
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Commander (ep 97); Ogli (ep 10)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Elder Tsuno
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Naise; Neizu
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Barts
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Verdosa
Fist of the North Star (TV); Garō (eps 73-76); Giji (ep 62); Shadow Leader (ep 99); Zaku (eps 93-94); Zeus (ep 70)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Asura (6 episodes
eps 27, 31, 33-34, 37, 42
)
; Bounty Hunter A (ep 8); Pige (ep 16); Pirate A (ep 18); Zorba (eps 1, 3)
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Charles B. Smith
Gaki Deka (TV) as Masanao
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Karakasa-Kozou (2nd); Tsurube-Otoshi
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Abura-Sumashi; Amanojaku (ep 88); Goro's Father (ep 74)
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Abura-Sumashi
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Daisensō (movie)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Schwarz
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Lloyd
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Military man ; Surveillance Man
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Ring Announcer
Guin Saga (TV) as Cal Moru (eps 6-7, 10)
Guyver (OAV) as Test Type (Guinea Pig; ep 1)
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Minna Soreike
Hoero! Bun Bun (movie) as Delinquent Dog B
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Doula Gir
Kiba (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 1)
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Announcer; Big Body; Bikeman; Choujin Enma; Sekiguchi
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Senju Khan
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kōichi Togari (3rd Voice); Sasaki-sensei (2nd Voice)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Moore
Lensman (movie) as ET
Madonna (OAV) as Machida
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Mr. A
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Genta Kitahara
Master Keaton (OAV) as Vladimir Kovalenko (ep 27)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Vice-principal
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as High Captain
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Operator B
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Pilot
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Haifan
Monster (TV) as Detective (ep 17); Kunz
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2)
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Shōsuke Ōtsuka
One Piece (TV) as Gorōsei; Ippon-matsu; Shanba
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Starky
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie)
Pink Mizu Dorobō Ame Dorobō (movie) as Silver's Minion C
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Kharock
Sailor Moon (TV) as Boy (ep 20); Driver (ep 9)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ankoku Phoenix III; Hydra Ichi; SeaSerpent
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie)
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Tazawa Ippei
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Ippei Tazawa; Tazawa
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Aori
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kamon Oohashi
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Flower Shop Manager (ep 6); Hell's Legion (eps 2-3); Shunji Tokutake (eps 7, 11)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Wizard 2 (ep 19); Zolf
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Demia
Stellvia (TV) as Reshio Sulijet
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Taxi Driver
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Manager
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Brody's Gang (ep 5); Gundam's Student A (ep 2); Hiryū (ep 6); Kōki (ep 6); Kong (ep 10); Liu (ep 20); Martial Artist (ep 11); Minion (eps 21, 26); Monk A (eps 14, 24); Naruto's Father (ep 4); Shōgan (ep 9); Stray Crow (ep 16); Villager (ep 19); Yánliú (Enryū; eps 27, 30-31)
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) as Red warrior
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as King Poseidon (Piranacon); Phoenix (Cloudburst); Turtler (Snaptrap)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Abominus; Dinosaurer (Trypticon); Groove; Hardhead; Meister (Jazz); Slag; Slingshot; Wideload
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Dr. Minakaze (ep 3); Drillhorn (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 18-19, 33, 36
)
; Kakuryū (Slog)
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as King Poseidon (Piranacon); Menasor; Star Cloud (Storm Cloud)
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Hans
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Teacher (ep 2)
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie)
(The) Weathering Continent (movie); Bandit A
Wicked City (movie) as Doctor
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Teacher Karita (ep 25)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none