Kazuko YANAGA

弥永 和子
Family name (in kanji): 弥永
Given name (in kanji): 和子
Date of birth: 1947-04-14
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Tewantebi in "Taiyou wo Daku Tsuki" (Drama) (Japanese)
Vicky Larson in "Full House" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace o Nerae! (TV) as Ranko Midorikawa
Ace wo Nerae! (movie) as Ranko Midorikawa
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as Arcadia queen; Queen of Arcadia (6 episodes
eps 2, 13-14, 19, 21-22
)

Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Fyana
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Fyana
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Fyana (eps 4-5)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Fyana
Attack on Tomorrow (TV) as Kyoko
Bavi Stock (OAV) as Roose Mirar
Blocker Corps (TV) as Hell-Queen; Hell-Sandora
Bremen 4: Angels in Hell (movie) as Rondo
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Norma
Cutey Honey (TV) as Coral Claw; Crocodile Claw; Great Claw
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Tokiko ; Tokiko Ozu (ep 2)
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Medessa
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Lisa's Mother
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Mika (eps 9-10)
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) as Shioji
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Shioji
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gosick (TV) as Scarecrow (eps 16-18)
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Meeme ; Mime
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Tahamirne
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Eiko Arima (ep 18)
Iczer Reborn (OAV) as Bigro
Inuyasha (TV) as The Mask of Flesh
Jump Out! Machine Hiryu (TV) as Igarinu
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV)
Kizuoibito (OAV) as Peggy
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Anita (ep 31); Kira (ep 46) ; Miss Killer (ep 46); Nova (ep 114)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Anita (ep 41)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Teacher (Mirmo's Family)
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Medessa
Monster (TV) as Margott Langer (Fake)
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie)
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie)
Pokémon (TV) as Kaneyo (eps 124, 175)
Robokko Beeton (TV) as Mother
Scarecrowman (TV) as Elizabeth
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shin Ace o Nerae! (TV) as Ranko Midorikawa
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Ingres Angle (ep 15)
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Maria Rico
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Marian; Marie Antoinette (ep 9)
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Raiza
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Older Snake Sister
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Ohshima's wife (ep 3)
Yatterman (TV)
Yattodetaman (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kuroko Sanada Sato
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Melinda Gargoyle
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none