Junko TAKEUCHI

竹内 順子
Family name (in kanji): 竹内
Given name (in kanji): 順子
Date of birth: 1972-04-05
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Illustration
Reading
Watching professional wrestling
Skills & Abilities:
Ballet
Website:
竹の子生活 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Angela & Eliza's partner in "Gargoyles" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Billy Costa (voiceover for Charlie Rowe) in "The Golden Compass" (live-action movie/TV dub) (Japanese)
Buscapé (young) (voiceover for Luis Otávio) in "Cidade de Deus" (Brazilian live-action movie) (Japanese)
Constance "Connie" Baker (voiceover for Ginnifer Goodwin) in "Mona Lisa Smile" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Gomamon in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Gon Freecs in "Hunter x Hunter Deja-vu in Summer" (musical)
Gon Freecs in "Hunter x Hunter Musical" (play)
Gon Freecs in "Hunter X Hunter: The Nightmare of Zaoldyeck" (Musical)
Gumball in "The Amazing World of Gumball" (Japanese)
Hokutomaru in "Garou: Mark of the Wolves" (VG)
Jack Russel in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Lucia Garcia (voiceover for Nicole Gomez-Fisher) in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Maka Albarn in "Soul Eater: Special Social Studies Field Trip" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven GO 3: Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven GO" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers 2012 Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers GO Strikers 2013" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Endou in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG) (Japanese)
Marky in "Garou: Mark of the Wolves" (VG)
Naruto Uzamaki in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Naruto Uzumaki in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese)
Naruto Uzumaki in "Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Naruto Uzumaki in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 2" (VG)
Naruto Uzumaki in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3" (VG)
Naruto Uzumaki in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero" (VG)
Naruto Uzumaki in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Naruto Uzumaki in "Naruto: Uzumaki Ninden" (VG)
Nena in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Rainbow Mika in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG)
Runaway Girl in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Satoru in "Saru get you! 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Taranee Cook in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Tengeiji Mai in "BareSuta Third" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Naruto Shippuden Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Interview:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Paint (Wish)
Celestial Method (TV) : Finish Animation (Wish)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : Digital Paint (Wish)
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) : Digital Paint (Wish)
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) : Paint (Wish)
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) : Finish Animation (Wish)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Digital Paint (Wish)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Digital Paint (Wish)
Hero Bank (TV) : Digital Paint (Wish)
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) : Finish Animation (Wish)
Nandaka Velonica (TV) : Digital Paint
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction : Paint (Wish)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : Finish Animation (Wish)
Space Dandy (TV) : Paint (Wish; ep 11)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Paint (Wish; ep 5)
Tenkai Knights (TV) : Digital Paint (Wish)
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) : Character Design (CG)
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) : CG Character Designer
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : Digital Paint (Wish)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Finish Animation (Wish)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV) : Digital Paint (Wish)

Cast in:
Agent Aika (OAV) as Pink Delmo (Betty)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Moore (ep 30)
Baby Love (OAV) as Seto Koharu
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Moon
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Nan Baa Disp Ray
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Pui (ep 32)
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Chapra (young)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Taki (child)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Mimi
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Kanipan
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Break
Claymore (TV) as Noel
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Naoki Asaba
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Deluman; Geckomon; Gerbemon; Gomamon; Hangyomon (ep 42); Ikkakumon; Pukamon; Sukamon (ep 27); Yukidarumon (ep 23); Zudomon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Floramon; Gomamon; Yue Hong
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game (movie) as Gomamon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Takuya Kanbara
Digimon Frontier Movie as Takuya Kanbara
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Gomamon; Takuya Kanbara
Dr. Rin ni Kiitemite! (TV) as Tenshin; Yue Konishi
Early Reins (OAV) as Caroline
Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) as Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Ranko Itsukushima
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Taiki (ep 13)
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Kenta Yoshino
Futari wa Precure Splash Star Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! (movie) as Kenta Hoshino
Gintama (TV) as Kitaouji Daigorou (ep 188)
Gintama' (TV) as Kitaouji Daigorou (ep 216)
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) as Rei Kenzaki
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Hanada Tokuko
Haruba-Ke no Sanninme (TV) as Gon
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Kanipan
High School of the Dead (TV) as Rika Minami
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Ganmo
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Gon
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Gon Freecss
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Gon Freecs
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Gon
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Endou Mamoru; Mamoru Endou
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Endou Mamoru; Kaizu Koichirou
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Mamoru Endou
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Mamoru Endou
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Mamoru Endou
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Endou Mamoru; Mamoru Endou
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Endou Kanon; Endou Mamoru
Jewelpet (TV) as Mint
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Lapis; Tata; Tour
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Lapis; Tata; Tour
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Tata; Tooru
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Lapiz; Tata; Tooru
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) as Hikora
Kappa no Kaikata (TV) as Kyuu-chan
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Lambo (child)
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV)
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo: The Movie as Reporter
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Naruto Uzumaki
Major (TV) as Okamura Trio (eps 17-18)
Medabots (TV) as MetaBee
Medarot Damashii (TV) as Metabee
Mokke (TV) as Kouseki (ep 16)
Monster (TV) as Dieter
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Masato Rinno
Naruto (OAV) as Uzumaki Naruto
Naruto (TV) as Akamaru (uncredited); Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akamaru (Flashback Arc); Guruko; Hina; Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Shippūden: Shippū! "Konoha Gakuen" Den (OAV) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Naruto Uzumaki
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Naruto Uzumaki
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Kai (eps 12-13)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Puzzle woman (ep 5)
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Masato Rinno
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Kimitaka (ep 5)
One Piece (TV) as Sabo
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Kuromi
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Kuromi
Onegai My Melody Sukkiri (TV) as Kuromi
Onegai My Melody Yū & Ai (movie) as Kuromi
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Mouse (ep 13); Shiro Takaoji (ep 6)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Third Baseman
Phoenix (TV) as Nagi (Dawn Chapter)
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) as Photon Earth
(The) Piano Forest (movie) as Hami
Planzet (movie) as Yūra Yoshizawa
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Red
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Arata (ep 35)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Baby King Penguin (eps 19, 22); Tanaka-san (ep 23)
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Kenta Hoshino; Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge
Princess Princess (TV) as Megumi
Read or Die (OAV) as Fabre (Boy)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Menma; Naruto Uzumaki
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kamatari Honjō
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Satoru
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Chibi-Mamo; Izumi
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kai (Kazanes Bird)
Shota no Sushi (special) as Shota Sekiguchi
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Boy (episode 13)
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Tina Lawter
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Tina Lothar
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Miharu Sakamoto (ep 27)
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Tetsu
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) as Subordinate C
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Ko
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Rin Natsuki / Cure Rouge
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Rin Natsuki / Cure Rouge
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge
Yes! Precure 5: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibōken! (movie) as Rin Natsuki / Cure Rouge
Yonna in the Solitary Fortress (movie) as Piggott
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Mokuba Kaiba
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Mokuba Kaiba
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Stone Stone
Yūto-kun ga Iku (movie) as Yūto
Yūto-kun ga Iku (TV) as Yūto
Zatch Bell (TV) as Mars (eps 14-15); Ted
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Wakkun
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none