Keiji HIRAI

平井 啓二
Family name (in kanji): 平井
Given name (in kanji): 啓二
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Deathtanz Mantisk in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero Telos" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese)
Deathtanz Mantisk in "Rockman Zero 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Demuth Beel Zebus in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Greed in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Jann Walker in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Misumi in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiga in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
U-TIC Soldier in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air (TV) as Soldier (ep 9)
Air Master (TV) as Suzuki (ep 5)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Man 2 (ep 25)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Soldier (Tenshu Monogatari); Takeroku (Tenshu Monogatari)
Beast Saga (TV) as Rhinus
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Juggler (ep 27); Tightrope Walking Practitioner (ep 26)
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as butcher (ep 5); Kyou's class teacher (grade school; ep 4)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Sausage Shop Vendor (ep 2)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Low (ep 2)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Wendigomon
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Captain (ep 100); Director (ep 103); Driver (ep 59); Mighty Mask; Namek Warrior (ep 52); Old Man (ep 76); P.E. Teacher (ep 99); Quila (3 episodes
eps 104-105, 110
)
 
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Toobi
Driland (TV) as Tony
FireStorm (TV) as Crewman
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Bo Dragon; Roman
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Caster (ep 54); Chief editor (ep 73); Fanatic (ep 27); Father (ep 22); Fish Teacher (ep 92); Gremline (ep 59); Guard (ep 99); Male Customer (ep 45); Minori's Father (ep 70); Nama-bake; Narration (ep 36); Rajoumon Devil (ep 57); Sara-Kozou 1 (ep 66); Shiro-Bouzu (ep 90); Takada (ep 5); Teacher (ep 55); Tenaga Ashinaga (ep 25); Tengu (ep 46); Villager (ep 56); Waiter (ep 80); Yamada (ep 3); Young man (ep 20); Yuki-Otoko (ep 71)
Getbackers (TV) as monkey
Gintama (TV) as Criminal A (ep 23); Evil Syndicate Leader (eps 21, 57); Patriot (ep 8); Policeman B (eps 11-12)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as 2nd Year Student B; Tetsu Asakura
Gosick (TV) as Raoul (eps 6-7)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Battle Log (Evolve 11)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Bill collecter in charge (ep 2); Electric Shopkeeper (ep 11); Fan (ep 6)
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Huskly's subordinate (ep 2)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Boatman (The Duel)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Pupil
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Mechanic B (eps 22, 26)
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Shop employee (ep 5)
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Uncle (ep 4)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Tribal End (ep 3)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Black Demon (eps 1-2); Cram school lecturer (ep 1); Operator A; Opposing team coach (ep 3)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Operator A (Alex)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Alex
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Allex
Mao-chan (TV) as Politician
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as King Cobra
Mononoke (TV) as Shihan Iwao (ep 4)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as young man
On-chan (TV) as no-chan
One Piece (TV) as Abdullah; Albion; Amadob; Asahija (ep 375); Blamenco; Buhichuck; G-8 Bombardier (ep 202); G-8 Marine (ep 205); Heat; Ikaros Much; Kairiken (eps 392-393); Kiev; Little Oars Jr.; Minokoala; Spider Mouse; Troff (eps 326-335); Watchdog Unit Member; Zombie Manticore
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Oars Jr.
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Hardware Store Clerk
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Underlings
Reideen (TV) as Policeman (ep 1)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Pietro
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Bachus; False ninja; Kelly; Yoshitomi's Father (ep 22)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Troll Yvan
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) as Newscaster
Samurai Gun (TV) as Toku
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Jann Walker
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Centipede
Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) as Collection Trader (ep 8); P.E. Teacher (ep 6)
Tori no Uta (OAV) as Spirit
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Jann Walker
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Kasumi
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Husband (ep 8)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Bommer
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Employee 2 (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none