Hiroshi NAKA

中 博史
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 博史
Birth name: Hiroaki (博昭) Nakamura (仲村)
Date of birth: 1960-11-29
Hometown: Oita, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bill Buchanan in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Chancelor Adam Sutler in "V for Vendetta" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Garugun in "Disgaea D2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kor in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard Webber in "Grey's Anatomy" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Stable (Cedric) in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
The Doctor in "Star Trek: Voyager" (Japanese Dub)
Wang Chen in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Techs Farzenbarg
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as student C (phase I)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Zenji Isohata
Antique Bakery (TV) as Gymnastics Chairman (eps 1, 5)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Gorgon
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Elder A
Asura (movie)
Babel II (OAV) as Babel I
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as President
Berserk (TV) as Lord 2 (ep 9); Merchant (ep 1); Servant (ep 18)
(The) Big O (TV) as Forensics
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Timothée Timowan
Boys Be... (TV) as Kouichi Dobashira (ep 3) 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Yáng Lóng-Lǐ
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Lawyer
Captain Harlock (movie) as Elder Statesman
Case Closed (TV) as Asou (ep 2); Floor Manager (ep 31); Masami Hirota (ep 129)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Gidou (ep 11); Sensei (ep 2)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Father Samuel
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as B
Clannad (TV) as Naoyuki Okazaki
Clannad After Story (TV) as Naoyuki Okazaki
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor A
Coppelion (TV) as Gennai Ishikawa
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Bono
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Jovin (ep 14); Man (ep 13); Ping (ep 12); Reggie
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Jovin
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Kuru
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Eldest Nakamatsu Brother
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Hagire Rinichirō
Deltora Quest (TV) as Fa-grin
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Akiyama (eps 7-8)
Desert Rose (OAV) as Dr. Montan
Devil Lady (TV) as Driver (ep 7)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Shaamamon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Noguchi Kenji (ep 20)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Jurasson
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid
Dragon Knight: Another Knight on the Town (OAV) as Bishop Hunter
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Village chief (ep 10)
Eat-Man (TV) as soldier (ep 2)
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Londs
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Londs
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Londs
End of Summer (OAV) as Misa's father
Erotic Torture Chamber (OAV)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Old Man (ep 10)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Draq
Fancy Lala (TV) as Gumbaros Coach (ep 11)
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Randis
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Suzuki's Cornerman
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV)
Flowers of Evil (TV); Kasuga's Father
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Colonel Estes
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Fujisaki-sensei
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Village Elder (ep 35)
G-On Riders (TV) as Juuzou Hoshikawa
Gad Guard (TV) as Master
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) as Judge
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Yan Long-Li
Gasaraki (TV) as Kou; Shibasaki Major
Gate Keepers (TV) as Matsuda; Tetsuo Ikusawa
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Anagura-Nyuudou (ep 69)
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Richard Firestein (ep 62)
Genma Wars (TV) as Nuu; Tar 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Torisu
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Kikunoshin Suwano
Gorillaman (OAV) as Coach; Vice-Principal
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Ichirota Yamada (ep 1)
Guin Saga (TV) as Rozan (eps 4-6)
Gundress (movie) as Kazama
Guy (OAV) as State Senator
Guyver (OAV) as Cronos Combatant (eps 7, 9)
H2 (TV) as Meiwa Coach (14 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 15-21, 31-32, 39-40
)

Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Gentarō Myōdōin
Heavy (movie)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Doc
Here is Greenwood (OAV) as Mitsuru's grandfather
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Heihachi Shindou
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Heihachi Shindou
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Tatsuo Negishi (eps 6-7)
Hyōka (TV) as Vice Principal Shibazaki (ep 19)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Yokoyama
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Genkurō Tamura
Inuyasha (TV) as Wolf Demon Tribe Elder
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Wolf-Demon Tribe Ancestor
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Dounham (eps 5-6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Wang Chung (eps 3-4, 9)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Mike Tengu (eps 13, 20)
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Ikkyū
Kiba (TV) as Genim
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Westo
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Gaya
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kentarou Otsuki; Masashi Hiruta
Kino's Journey (TV) as Vagrant author (ep 9)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Dakonyo; Dr. Moro
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Captain Shoryou Hyuuga
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Snitch (ep 4)
Last Exile (TV) as Worthly
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hamdi Asure
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Yota's Father
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Teenager (ep 3)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) as Rikka's Grandfather (eps 7, 12)
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Rametoto
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as combatant (ep 42)
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Sam (ep 2)
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 17)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Hanisuke (ep 13)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Chief Investigator
Master Keaton (TV) as Petrol Station Clerk (ep 23)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Soldier (ep 49)
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Dr. Thomas Light
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Tokichiro Harajuku
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Mister (ep 18)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nue
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Marumo (Mirmo's Family)
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Baker B (ep 1)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as townsman (ep 26)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Logos
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Bunt (ep 12); Pargan; Trant Clark
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Masado
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Fubirai Goya; Mutterma Sugan; Zubroch Simonev
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Shinnosuke Kujō
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Gakai; Yona Ro Gai (Water Folk)
Naruto (TV) as Enma
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gamabunta (ep 249-); Kosuke Maruboshi (ep 190) 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Gamabunta
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Gamabunta (ep 8)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Soldier C; UN General C
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Vice Principal
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Government Official
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Bo Holy
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Goldfish (ep 6)
One Piece (TV) as Vice Admiral Garp
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Monkey D. Garp
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Monkey D. Garp
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Monkey D. Garp
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Chief
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Janitor (ep 17); Minister of The Right; Police A (ep 20)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Vice-Chief (eps 2-3)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Robel
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Horst (ep 20)
R.O.D -The TV- as Detective (ep 7)
Rave Master (TV) as Kam (ep 51)
Red Garden (TV) as Police Superintendent Alan
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Gamabunta
SaiKano (TV) as Old man (ep 11)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Paulo
Saint Tail (TV) as head of observatory (ep 19)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Villager (ep 21)
Seikima II Humane Society - Jinruiai ni Michita Shakai (OAV) as Workman
Seraphim Call (TV) as tai'in A (ep 8)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Tsunezō Suzuki (ep 235)
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Sennosuke Yumi
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Boss
Shonen Ashibe 2 (TV) as Grandpa
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie)
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Man B
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Soldier 2
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Kozo Endo
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Old man of amusement park (ep 9)
Stitch! (TV) as Maeda-san (ep 19)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Narration; Torakichi Tanuki
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Greta's father
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Tempest Hawker
Takanashi Rikka • Kai ~Gekijō-ban Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!~ (movie) as Rikka's Grandfather
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Spinoza
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Seiji Onosawa (Mirai's father)
Toriko (TV) as Melk the First
Trigun (TV) as Bus driver
True Tears (TV) as Bike Store Owner (ep 10)
Warau Salesman (TV)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Inquisitor CAUTION
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Hachihaki; Hachimaki
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Beelzebub's Butler (ep 3); Mr. Gon (ep 3)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Jinroku (eps 1, 4-5)
Ys II (OAV) as Legu; Townsperson C
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Torunka (Adult)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Eggrovich (ep 57)
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Announcer (eps 3-5); Martin (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none