Masahiko TANAKA

田中 正彦
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
 
Family name (in kanji): 田中 
Given name (in kanji): 正彦 
Date of birth: 1954-10-01 
Hometown: Osaka, Japan 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alec Bilson in "Veronica's Closet" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Buhiden's Servent in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese) 
DJ's Father in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Francis in "A Bug's Life" (Disney animation) 
Kyouichi Sudou in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nao-san in "Refrain Love" (VG) (Japanese) 
Petr Hildebrand in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Daughter of the Dusk" (VG/Wii) (Japanese) 
Ra's al Ghul in "Batman: The Animated Series" (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Producer 
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) : Photography 

Cast in:
(English version)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Suicune 

Cast in:
Arc the Lad (TV) as Gequbec 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Brand 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dot Pixis 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Shot Weapon 
Black Lagoon (TV) as EO Company Captain (eps 1-2) 
Blade (TV) as Sakomizu 
Case Closed (TV) as Detective Ooura (eps 236-237) ; Imoto (ep 53) ; Koichi Mito (eps 203-204) ; Leonardo Rossi (eps 316-317) ; Mogo Shugiyama (ep 251) ; Shingo Nose (92-93) ; Yagisawa (ep 255) 
Coppelion (TV) as Itsujirō Kajii 
Devil Lady (TV) as Tanaka 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Mihiramon (ep 14) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Ryo Mashiba 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Gauln 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Gaulun 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Keigo Kurusu 
Gad Guard (TV) as Yujiro Sanada 
Getbackers (TV) as Takuma Fudou 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Thompson (ep 8) 
Gosick (TV) as Inn owner (ep 6) 
Gungrave (TV) as Blood War ; Brad Wong 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Ryo Mashiba 
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Mashiba Ryo 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ryō Mashiba 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Ryo Mashiba 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Tadashi Horiuchi 
Hellsing (TV) as Vampire Priest (ep 1) 
Hyōka (TV) as Festival Staff Member Sono (ep 22) 
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Jerome Barberin 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Andrei Rublev 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Kyouichi Sudou (AE86 vs. EVO3, FC3S vs. EVO3) 
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Kyouichi Sudou 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kyouichi Sudou (eps 5-6) 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kyouichi Sudou 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Kyouichi Sudou 
Inuyasha (TV) as Sango's father 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Martin (eps 2-12) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Sahm 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dr. Amagatsu Kizaki 
Manga Nihon Emaki (TV) 
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Welldone the Pussyhand 
Master Keaton (TV) as Richard Connelly (ep 13) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as M'Quve (Special Edition) 
Monster (TV) as Dr. Boyer (eps 1-2) 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Koshiro Mimasaka 
Naruto (TV) as Kazekage 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fourth Kazekage 
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Ciocci 
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Jinen 
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Saeko's Father 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Saiyo Wong 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Iwao 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hamaguri (ep 145) ; Tsuwabuki (ep 17) 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Dr. Imori (ep 30) 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Akihiko Aoki 
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Gul 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Bergens 
Shaman King (TV) as Bokutou no Ryuu ; Mohamed Tabarsi / Turbine 
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) as Fumihiko Makabe 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Yu Jin (U Kin) 
Stellvia (TV) as Captain (ep 1) ; Carl Hutter 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Kyosuke Ishii 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Zankan (eps 2, 4) 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Muramasa Kaburagi (ep 17) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Pazuz 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Saidos 
Trigun (TV) as Frank Marlon 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Kashim (ep 46) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gekkei (eps 23, 26, 40) 
Un-Go (TV) as Hakurou Shimada (ep 5) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none