Hiroshi TAKEMURA

竹村 拓
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 竹村 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1953-10-24 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Hobbies:
Billiard 
Fishing 
Skiing 
Tennis 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Marco Morassim in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as Grash 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Lancelow Darwell 
Argento Soma (TV) as Mr. X 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as Carson 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as TNT Man 
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) as Daniel 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Crusher Joe 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Joe 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Allen 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Taka (ep 43) 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Shinsuke Maki 
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Shinsuke Maki 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Shinsuke Maki 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Tôru Nozaki 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Romy (ep 6) 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Barts 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Barts Ryan 
God Mazinger (TV) as Hino Yamato 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Charlie (ep 5) 
Hello Kitty no Mahō no Mori no Ohime-sama (movie) as Prince Robin/Zalard 
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Philip 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Man A 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Men'ichi Nikaidō 
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Pascal 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Welner 
Kotowaza House (TV) as Doctor ; Peter ; Section Chief 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Holtzbauer 
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Johnny 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Gruce Erras 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Marco Morassim 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Operator 1 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Konzaku (SD Sengokuden) ; Mark II (SD Sengokuden) 
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Solider E 
Obake no Q-Taro (TV 2/1985) as Tsutomu Saigou 
Planetes (TV) as Research Head (ep 14) 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Tsuyoshi Taruumi 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Touma Hashiba 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Touma Hashiba 
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Hashiba Touma 
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Hashiba Touma 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hachisuka 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Yoshiki Kurebayashi (ep 116) 
Sazae-san (TV) as Jinroku ; Jinroku Isasaka 
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Chopper 
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Sanpei Nowaki 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Chris (ep 6) ; Jinrai/Super Jinrai/God Jinrai 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Intel (ep 34) 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as God Jinrai ; Victory Leo  (God Jinrai) ; Yokuryū (ep 1) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none