Hiroki TAKAHASHI (voice actor)

高橋 広樹

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 高橋 
Given name (in kanji): 広樹 
Date of birth: 1974-09-07 
Hometown: Adachi, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Height: 180 cm 
Hobbies:
baseball 
guitar 
watching soccer 
Skills & Abilities:
traditional Japanese dance 
Non-anime roles:
Arnaud G. Vasquez in "Wild ARMs 4" (VG) 
Bahn in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Baroa 'Valois' in "Princess Maker 4" (VG) 
Evil Ryu in "Syoer Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition" (VG) (Japanese) 
Glad in "Summon Night 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hauleicht Halbert in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Hinata in "SEVENTH HEAVEN" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hisoka in "Hunter x Hunter Deja-vu in Summer" (musical) 
Hisoka in "Hunter x Hunter Musical" (play) 
Hisoka in "Hunter X Hunter: The Nightmare of Zaoldyeck" (Musical) 
Hitoshi Saitou in "Eithea" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jia Chong in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jinosuke in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (Drama CD) 
Jinosuke in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) 
Kikumaru Eiji in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese) 
Kim Hoon in "Robot Taekwon V" (Korean animated movie) (Japanese) 
Krankheid in "Erementar Gerad : Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lasch in "Luminous Arc 2 Will" (Nintendo DS tactical role playing game) (Japanese) 
Neal Caffrey (Matt Bomer) in "White Collar" (Live Action Television Series Dub) (Japanese) 
Phil Blanc in "Sakura Taisen Paris Hana Gumi Live 2012 - Revue mon Paris" (Musical) (Japanese) 
Phil Blanc in "Sakura Taisen Paris Hanagumi Show 2014 ~Ce Qui Sera Sera’ Paris~" (Musical) (Japanese) 
Rayne in "Neo Angelique" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rayne in "Neo Angelique: Special" (PSP VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Ryu in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryu in "Tatsunoko VS Capcom" (VG) 
Sirius Bloodray in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tamiya Keigo in "Bukiyo na Silent" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tasha The Knight in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tommy in "The Last of Us" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuuri TAKAGI in "Ren’ai à la carte! (L'amour à la carte!)" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #3) 
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
School Rumble (TV) : Insert Song Lyrics (ep 25) , Insert Song Performance (eps 10, 18, 25) , Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 1) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED1) , Theme Song Performance (ED OAV 1) 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1) 

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as King (of Raggs) 
AM Driver (TV) as Kukk "KK" Karand 
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Waneel the Crocodile 
Area 88 (TV) as Saki Vashtar 
Argento Soma (TV) as announcement 
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Hideki 
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Autolauncher ; Hellscream ; Mantis ; Starscream 
Beelzebub (TV) as Daimaō 
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Daimaō 
Betterman (TV) as Cactus Prickle 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Zhou Xing 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chao Xin 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Jokard ; Pokard 
Bleach (TV) as Kenryu/Kenzaki Ryuusei 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Gechappi 
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Max ; Mighty 
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Junpei Oribe 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Yuji Naruo 
Bus Gamer (TV) as Kazuo Saitō 
Case Closed (TV) as Takuya Murakami (ep 666) 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Bassist 
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Namul 
Clannad (movie) as Student Council Member 
Coji-Coji (TV) as Ross 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Control 
Death Note (TV) as Stephen Gevanni (SPK) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Monzaemon ; WaruMonzaemon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Mr. Motomiya 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Dobermon ; Impmon 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Impmon 
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Drago Tigra (1998 OAV) 
Dinozone (OAV) as Drago Tigra 
Dollhouse (OAV) as Sagara So 
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Koujaku 
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Bugrom 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Ikura 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Strategist 
Francesca (TV) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Aoi Koga (Mitsuki's Father) ; Murakami (ep 15) 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Piisaado 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Alan Kincaid 
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Police 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Dr. Inoue 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Midou Dan 
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) 
Getbackers (TV) as Yuuichirou Nagano (ep 36) 
Glass Maiden (TV) as JJ 
Growlanser IV (OAV) as Christopher Ordinale 
Hanasaka Tenshi Ten-Ten-kun (TV) as Jack 
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Namul 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Yūto Toshioka 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Nishida Shin (ep 4) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Cuba ; Japan 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Japan 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Japan ; Mochi Japan (ep 2) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Japan 
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Hisoka 
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Hinka ; Hisoka 
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Guard ; Hisoka 
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Hisoka ; Kazsule (ep 6) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Pariston Hill 
Juden Chan (TV) as Sento Oumi 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Tatou (ep 6) 
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Otohiko 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Otohiko 
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as S. Squalo 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Man (ep 49) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as policeman 
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Parco Folgore 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Parco Folgore 
Loveless (TV) as Kinka (ep 5) 
Macross 7 (TV) as Kinryuu 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zagan (4 episodes
eps 21-22, 24-25
)
 
Magic User's Club (TV) as Manager of Tennis Club (ep 8) ; Photographer (ep 7) ; Self-Defense Member (ep 1) 
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Iori Monaka 
Meganebu! (TV) as Kyousuke Hariu 
Miami Guns (TV) as Anthony ; Cloaked Phantom (eps 9, 11) ; Kosuke ; Man A (ep 5) ; Reporter (ep 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Arthur Trine ; Babby Pilot (ep 29) ; Citizen (ep 10) ; Minister's secretary (ep 1) ; Operator (ep 9) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Arthur Trine 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Arthur Trine 
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Store Manager 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Builder C (ep 2) ; Kousuke Sawamura ; Newscaster (ep 1) 
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Kousuke Sawamura 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Bizen 
NANA (TV) as Shoji Endo 
Nanatsuiro Drops (TV) as Matsuda 
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) as Takeshi Tokieda 
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Rayne 
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Rayne 
Occult Academy (TV) as Science teacher (ep 5) ; Smile 
Papuwa (TV) as Rikiddo 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Takuto 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Mike (ep 188) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Eiji Kikumaru ; Referee ; Ryou Kisarazu 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Eiji Kikumaru 
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Eiji Kikumaru 
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Eiji Kikumaru 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Eiji Kikumaru 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Eiji Kikumaru ; Murikaoka member (ep 5) ; Ryou Kisarazu 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) as Kikumaru, Eiji 
Ray (TV) as Shinoyama ; Toshiaki 
Read or Die (OAV) as Genjo Sanzo 
Real Drive (TV) as Sōta Aoi 
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Elvis (eps 2, 9) 
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Luga 
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Odysseus 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Katsuie Sibata ; Shuji Nishio 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Sutekichi 
School Rumble (TV) as Kenji Harima 
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Kenji Harima 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kenji Harima 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Kenji Harima (eps 1-2)  
Shadow Skill (TV) as King Ashubal ; Toyo 
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Taromaru ; Tsukahara Akihi 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Rikugou 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Mutsu Yagumo 
Silent Möbius (TV) as announcer (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 25
)
 ; Man (ep 12) ; Nachi Aida (mobile police; eps 9, 18) 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Ryu 
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Koushi Inuzuka 
Super GALS (TV) as Yamato Kotobuki 
Tactics (TV) as Edwards 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love 
Tenchi Universe (TV) (ep 6) ; GP Captain (ep 19) 
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) as Eiji Kikumaru 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Eiji Kikumaru 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Eiji Kikumaru 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Koya Inukai 
Tokko (TV) as Councillor Ogata (eps 6-9, 12-13) 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Namihira ; Pipinpa (ep 8) 
Toriko (TV) as Elg 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime (Convoy)  
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Hellscream ; Mantis 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Build Hurricane ; Gildo ; Guildor 
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) as Kouji 
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Shoc 
Vie Durant (ONA) as Ei 
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Seiji Ino (ep 7) 
Whistle! (TV) as Kou Kazamatsuri 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Helmos (Human Form (Part 5)) ; Katsuya Jounouchi 
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Katsuya Jounouchi 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Harry Jet ; Parco Folgore 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none