Hirohiko KAKEGAWA

掛川 裕彦
Family name (in kanji): 掛川
Given name (in kanji): 裕彦
Date of birth: 1964-11-10
Hometown: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Beltino Toad in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Brackish Okun in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese)
Chouhi in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Dardowa Village Chief in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lord Delacroix in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagamasa Kuroda in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Rihaku & Spade in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Rokai in "One Piece: Set Sail Pirate Crew!" (VG) (Japanese)
Skullface in "One Piece: Set Sail Pirate Crew!" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Taishi Ci in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Xiahou Yuan in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Tactics" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhang Fei in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Grant Stewart (eps 25-28)
Akuma-kun (TV) as King Osiris
Armitage III (OAV) as Eddie Barrows
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Maori
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as S. Kiano Sawaragi/Number Three
Big Wars (movie)
Bikkuri-Man (TV) as Soccer Demon
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Doctor Shadow
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Morris
Case Closed (TV) as Program Director (ep 31)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Admiral Montgomery; Dr. Lester (ep 2)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Togawa-sensei
Chihayafuru (TV) as Karuta Reader
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Daiou
City Hunter (TV)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Anchorman; National Security Adviser
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Staff officer (ep 2)
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Shio
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Announcer 1
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Guard
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Mùxing Yé (ep 3); Submarine Crew Member (ep 2)
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as Earth demon
Dennō Coil (TV) as TV Voice (ep 16)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Gokumon (ep 17)
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Red Commando (Act III & IV)
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Sinbad
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Wakuwaku Hot Natsu Yasumi (movie) as Kurikinton Soramame
Dragon Ball (TV)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Soldier
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as White
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bourbon (ep 170); Disciple (ep 80); Man (ep 16); Usher (ep 6); Villager (ep 79)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Saiya-jin A
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Ortega (young)
Ellcia (OAV) as Devil
Elmer no Bōken - My Father's Dragon (movie) as Crocodile
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Section Chief (ep 3)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Kalard
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Axel Hawk
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) (eps 29, 37)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Thomas Edison
Gasaraki (TV) as Yorimitsu Minamoto
Gatchaman (OAV) as Count Losmandos (ep 2); Giuseppe Asakura (ep 1)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Yagyou-san (1st)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kami-Sama (ep 44); Suiko (ep 1); Takagi (ep 60); Takagi-Sensei (ep 19)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Nightmare
Guyver (OAV) as Cronos Combatant A (ep 6); Enzyme II (ep 9)
H2 (TV) as Commentator (ep 24)
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Newscaster
Hello Kitty no Minna no Mori o Mamore! (movie)
Himitsu no Akko-chan: Umi da! Obake da!! Natsu Matsuri (movie) as Fisherman
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Middle-Aged Man (ep 13)
Karura Mau (OAV) as Shinto Priest
Kekkaishi (TV) as Masanao Murakami (ep 5)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Batguy
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Furyou Ushi; Tanakayama
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Brocken Jr.; Dickeyman; Kinkotsuman; Warsman; Zebra
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Albert; Masao Goto
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kōichi Togari (2nd Voice)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as President Bill Truman; Ryouma Sakamoto (1st Voice); Ushisaburo Terashima (1st Voice)
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Gardi
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Jacob Hauptmann
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) as Giovanni Vittori
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV)
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Bahamoud; EX Staff
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Deatroaf Kocsel
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Communication Officer; TV Voice; Zaku I Pilot
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as DSSD Chief
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Haz Kaif; Kranskie; Oy Nyng
Monster (TV) as Filip Zeman (ep 42)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Peeping Spider
Nintama Rantaro (TV); Shinzaemon Tobe
One Piece (TV) as Dracule Mihawk (ep 462-); Hamburg; Saint Rosward
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Dracule Mihawk
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Hamburg
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Reporter
Princess Knight (movie) as Sir Nylon
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Ippei Amanokawa
Red Baron (TV) as Metal Fight Association Chairman (4 episodes
eps 3, 20, 30, 33
)
; Odin (Orjin)
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Makkasan
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ankoku Phoenix II; Lionet Ban; Phaeton
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Aquarius Shadow
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Ōnyūdō; Yakuza B (ep 12)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Archimedes (ep 6)
Shaman King (TV) as Anatel Pokki (ep 43); Museum Staff (ep 2)
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Ichijiku Kanchō Leader (eps 6, 9, 12); Leader (ep 5); Sunpole Leader (ep 8); Worker A (ep 4)
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie)
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Hikaru Nadaka
Slayers (TV) as Dilgear
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Toshi's father
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Song Kou (Sō Itsu)
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Bisuti
Starship Troopers (OAV)
Stellvia (TV) as Kurt Wagner
Super Kuma-san (special) as Robber A
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Keiki (ep 6); Monk C (eps 14, 24)
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Detective Kawano
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Computer (ep 8); Guard Minder B (Fasttrack); Youth C (ep 6)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Battletrap; Drill Frog (Horny Toad); Frenzy (Rumble); Guide (ep 34); Hot Spot/Defensor (ep 34); Lambor (Sideswipe); Rabbit Kid (Hare Razing Rabbit); Scout B (ep 9)
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Bartender (ep 15); Braver (Lightspeed); Jallguar; Yokuryū (Wildfly; eps 7, 36-37)
Transformers: Zone (OAV) as Black Zarak; Devastor (Devastator); Gun Lift (Big Shot)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Holles
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Holess
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Holess
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Yossan
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Mask Gate
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Priest
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Inspector Ozawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none