Chikao OHTSUKA

大塚 周夫
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 大塚 
Given name (in kanji): 周夫 
Date of birth: 1929-07-05 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Hobbies:
Jazz dancing 
Tap dancing 
Website:
About:
Father of voice actor Akio Ohtsuka. 
Non-anime roles:
Adolf Hitler (voiceover for Bruno Ganz) in "Der Untergang" (German live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Amos Slade in "The Fox and the Hound" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Berthold Gregor in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese) 
Big Boss in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) 
Brigadier General David Maxwell in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Captain Hook in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) 
Captain Hook in "Peter Pan" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Chongara in "Arc The Lad" (VG) 
Cid in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dick Dastardly in "Wacky Races" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Doctor Vile (Wile) in "Rockman Zero 3 & 4" (VG) 
Dr. Peace in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Sonic Advance 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Sonic Adventure 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Sonic Adventure 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Sonic Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Sonic Heroes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Sonic Shuffle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)" (VG) 
Eon the Terrible in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (stop-motion) (Japanese) 
Fa Zhou in "Mulan" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Fidget in "The Great Mouse Detective" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Ham in "Toy Story I & II" (animated movies) (Japanese) 
Jagi in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG) 
Jinpachi Mishima in "Tekken 5" (VG) 
Kalrow in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese) 
King Gohtza in "Lost Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese) 
King Shahryar in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG) 
Master Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maxwell in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maxwell in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Peter N. Beagle (Pops) in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese) 
Professor Charles Xavier (Patrick Stewart) in "X-Men the last stand" (movie) (Japanese) 
Shougo Rikudoh in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stromboli in "Pinocchio" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Wario in "Wario Ware: Micro Minigames" (VG) (Japanese) 
Winkie in "The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) ; Dolmanstein 
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Guerilla Commander 
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) 
Alibaba to Yonjubiki no Tozuku (movie) as Alibaba 
Area 88 (OAV) as Guen Van Chom 
Area 88 (TV) as McCoy 
Arion (movie) as Hades 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Pelzen 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Yoran Pailsen 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Yoran Pailsen 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Yoran Pailsen (ep 5) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as Yoran Pailsen 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Yoran Pailsen 
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Goromaki Gondou 
Assemble Insert (OAV) as Dr. Demon 
Astro Boy (TV 1/1963) 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yoshiyuki Sakai (Bakeneko) 
Babel II (TV 1/1973) as Yomi 
Balatack (TV) as Gordius 
Beyblade (TV) as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya (Grandpa) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Rosco Fitzgerald (ep 15) 
BioHunter (OAV) as Bokuda 
Black Jack (OAV) as Crossword 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Chairman doctor (ep 1) 
Bremen 4: Angels in Hell (movie) as Brest (old) 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia General 
Case Closed (TV) as Choichiro Shitara (eps 385-387) 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Inui Shoichi 
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudō Daishashin (movie) as Birukasu 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Londes  (ep 23) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Inukyo Heikosuke Raikyuu 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as O'Ryley 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Murphy 
Daikyouryu Jidai (special) 
Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) as Mark Spencer 
Devilman (TV) as Dorimun (ep 38) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Apokarimon ; Piemon 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Whatsman 
Dolphin Prince (TV) 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Dragon Rider (movie) as Head Priest 
Doraemon: Nobita to Midori no Kyojin Den (movie) as Shira 
Dragon Ball (TV) as TaoPaiPai 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as TaoPaiPai 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as TaoPaiPai 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Enrique (ep 8) 
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Admiral Valsey ; Balze 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Jagi 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Lord Mallory 
Fumoon (movie) as Lednof 
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Father Dragon 
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Stroganov 
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Bambaskark (movie) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Station Master (ep 12) 
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) as Norio 
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Boushuu 
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Noroi 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 1/1968) as Nezumi Otoko ('68)  (Ratman) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) as Nezumi otoko 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hakusanbou ; Kurokumobou (ep 100) 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as En Tengu (eps 9-10) 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Juujoji the Bell of Life 
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Ryuichiro 
Golgo 13: Assignment Kowloon (live-action movie) as Narration ; Rocky Brown (voice) ; Toriano (voice) 
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Hakudo Imatsu 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Nezumi Otoko 
Hellsing (TV) as Sir Hellsing 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Sir Arthur Hellsing 
Hoero! Bun Bun (movie) as Nora 
Huckleberry no Bōken (TV) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Josef Joestar ; Joseph Joestar 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Police Chief 
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV) 
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Riei Sou 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Keitarō Kiyomasa 
Kinnikuman (movie) as Octopus Dragon III 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Dr. Georg (Iron Mask) ; Tekkamen (Iron Mask) 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Makai elementary school principal 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Lee 10 Bai 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Oni 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Ikkaku Akaiwa 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Rudolf Von Goldenbaum 
Lensman (movie) as Peter Van Buscirk 
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Dick Berry 
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Flip 
Lupin III: Secret Files (OAV) as Inspector Zenigata (pilot 1) 
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) as Kowalski 
Lupin Sansei: Lupin Ikka Seizoroi (OAV) as Tekkamen (Iron Mask) 
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa XIII ; Kamaitachi (ep 6)  (Phantom Weasel; ep 6) 
Master Keaton (TV) as Andrei Semionov (ep 4) 
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Kenzou Kabuto 
Meitantei Holmes: Aoi Ruby no Maki / Kaitei no Zaihō no Maki (movie) as Professor Moriarty 
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Violet 
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Bishop Miriel 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Aeolia Schenberg 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Adm. Eiphar Synapse 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Adm. Eiphar Synapse 
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Bossman 
Monster (TV) as Petrov 
Moomin (TV) as Stinky 
Murasaki Shikibu Genji Monogatari (movie) as Minister of the Right 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Giger 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Geiger 
Nagagutsu o Haita Neko 80 Nichikan Sekai Isshū (movie) as Dr. Garigari 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Rikarudo Kaideru (ep 5) 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Director Makino 
New Moomin (TV) as Stinky 
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) as Birdcatcher 
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Blue Tengu 
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Kage 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Denzou Yamada 
Norakuro (TV) as Okume 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Nurarihyon 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Nurarihyon 
Oishinbo (TV) as Yuuzan Kaibara 
Oishinbo: Kyūkyoku Tai Shikō, Chōju Ryōri Taiketsu!! (special) as Yuizan Kaibara 
Onbu Obake (TV) as Roku-san 
One Piece (TV) as Gold Roger 
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Gold Roger 
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Gold Roger 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Gold Roger 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Hi-jacker (ep 15) 
Patalliro! (TV) as Shugelg 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Captain Hook 
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) as Ban 
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie) as Kibi no makibi 
Plastic Little (OAV) as Mikhail Diagilev 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Elder 
RahXephon (TV) as Shougo Rikudoh 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Shougo Rikudoh 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Wagnard 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Dr. Gnomm 
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Gulf 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Kouichiro Doumoto (ep 6) 
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Tadayoshi Kanzaki (Sumire's Grandfather) 
Sakura Wars (TV) as Tadayoshi Kanzaki (Sumire's Grandfather) (ep 24) 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Old Man (ep 16) 
Sherlock Hound (TV) as Professor Moriarty 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Ichidensai Funaki 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Ryuken 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Ryûken 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Ryuken 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Ryuken 
Shōnen Keniya (movie) as Zega 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Genshu Ibara 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Pirate Captain (ep 1) 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Kamakura no Gozen 
Sonic X (TV) as Dr. Eggman ; Prof. Gerald Robotnik 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) ; Brade (old) 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Oda Nobunaga (ep 2) 
Spring and Chaos (movie) as Father 
Star Blazers (TV) as Balzer 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Admiral Valsey 
Stink Bomb (movie) as General Manager 
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Old Scientist 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Hēilóng (Kokuryū; ep 15) ; Sodom (eps 17-18) 
Tiger Mask II (TV) ; Armor Hassan ; Hinode Sports Editor 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Lord's Son (ep 9) ; Tanval (eps 7-8) 
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Suzuki Ichinosuke 
Ultraman Company Kochira Ulkan Tokusō-tai de-su! (movie) as Professor Yango 
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) as Commander 
Undersea Super Train: Marine Express (movie) as Credit 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Tora 
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) as Tora 
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Berthold Gregor 
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Barbarois Elder 
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki's "Gramps" 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Gin (Hibiki's "Gramps") 
Wansa-kun (TV) ; Taruho 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 9) 
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu (OAV) as Agora 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Count Ledolly Sheldal (ep 8) 
Zero-sen Hayato (TV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none