Junji MAJIMA

間島 淳司

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 間島 
Given name (in kanji): 淳司 
Date of birth: 1978-05-13 
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Karaoke 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Black Knight / Zelgius in "Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn" (VG) (Japanese) 
Black Knight in "Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Inaho Shin in "Memories Off" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kei in "Yandere Heaven Black Vol.1" (BL CD) (Japanese) 
Keith in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kimamaw in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lamington in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese) 
Langrey in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese) 
Masked Man in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nino in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nitta Chihiro (Nicchi-senpai) in "Otaku no Musume-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nobu-kun in "Akiba's Trip" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prinny in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prinny in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prinny in "Makai Senki Disgaea 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prinny in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prinny in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prinny in "Tori no Hoshi ~Aerial Planet~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prinny in "Trinity Universe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raphael in "Phantom Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryuuji Takasu in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shiro Tokisada Amakusa in "Samurai Shodown VI" (VG) (Japanese) 
Souma Oogami in "Kannazuki no Miko: Kimi no Mau Butai" (Drama CD) 
Tokudaiji Katsumi in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 6" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Voice in "TAKAMICHI SUMMER WORKS: 'Cicada' ('Semi')" (Visual Movie) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Run 
Aria the Origination (TV) as Underclassman D (ep 9) 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Kinji Tōyama 
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Shuu Mahiwa 
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Shū Mahiwa 
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Stach 
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Fake 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Man (ep 4) 
Best Student Council (TV) as Friend B (ep 8) ; Male Student 3 (ep 10) ; Trainee (ep 9) 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Cycnus 
Btooom! (TV) as Hitoshi Kakimoto 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Shouta Hajizume 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Crystal 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Vice President Itsuki Suwabe 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Teacher Daigo (eps 18, 20) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Haruki Aritomi 
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Tohru Acura 
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai (TV) as Kyōtarō Kakei 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Manus 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Souma Oogami 
Disgaea (TV) as Prinny ; Raminton 
Donyatsu (ONA) as Baumcougar 
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Virus 
Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai (OAV) as Tomoya Mochizuki 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Racer 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Haru 
Gintama (TV) as Legendary Mahjong player (ep 49) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Gotou (eps 11, 14) ; Grand chamberlain (ep 15) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Husband (ep 10) 
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Shungo Ninomiya 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Hiroshi Ishizuka 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tōru Miyagishi 
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Tōru Miyagishi 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Tomohide Matsuda (ep 23) 
Hitsugi no Chaika AVENGING BATTLE (TV) as Tohru Acura 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend C (ep 1) 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Goushu Flare ; Teres Tolue ; Winel (ep 109) 
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Ayumu Aikawa 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Ayumu Aikawa 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Ayumu Aikawa 
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAV) as Haruki Komaba 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Yohichi Yoshino 
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Daisuke Aoki 
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) as Daisuke Aoki 
Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) as Daisuke Aoki 
Kodomo no Jikan: Kodomo no Natsu Jikan (OAV) as Daisuke Aoki 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Matsuoka-sensei 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Matsuoka-sensei 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Shuss Shiraz 
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Shuntarō Sako 
Love Stage!! (TV) as Tenma Hidaka 
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Sempai 
MÄR (TV) as Mercury 
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Brave Drill (ep 7) ; Daigorō Kōya ; Machine Knight (ep 7) 
Memories Off (OAV) as Shin Inaho 
Memories Off 2nd (OAV) as Shin Inaho 
Memories off 3.5 - Omoide no Kanata e (OAV) ("Omoide" V.1,​2) ; Shin Inaho 
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Borocca 
Monkey Turn (TV) as Takehiro Doguchi 
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Itaru Shiodome 
Nana to Kaoru (OAV) as Kaoru Sugimura 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Shute Sutherland (eps 11-12) ; Takashi Ogasawara 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Shute Sutherland 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Karasu Tengu 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Karasu Tengu 
One Week Friends (TV) as Jun Inoue 
Oppai no Ōja 48 (OAV) as Naoya (as Noriya Suga) 
Oreimo (TV) as Kōhei Akagi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 15
)
 
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kōhei Akagi (eps 14, 16) 
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) as Shuntarō Sako 
Pinky:st (OAV) as Keiichiro ; Papa 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Funeral Attendee (ep 4) ; Townsperson B (ep 6) 
PUCHIM@S (ONA) as Catfish (ep 39) ; Chief (ep 35) ; Elder (ep 7) ; Elephant (eps 34-35) ; Fish (ep 10) ; Man Downstairs (ep 58) ; Person in the Game (ep 44) ; Producer ; Studio Staff (ep 37) 
PUCHIM@S 2 (ONA) as Producer 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Hans 
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Yūya Kanzaki 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Yamamoto (eps 5, 7-8, 10) 
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Earl of the Great Egret (ep 10) ; Yamamoto 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Young Man (ep 6) 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Sensuimaru 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Masashi Tachikawa 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Forsyth 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Yasuo Suzuki (ep 230) 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Male student A (ep 9) 
Shattered Angels (TV) as DJ (ep 8) ; Jin Oogami 
Shuffle! (TV) as father (ep 17) 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Yū Nikaido 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Yū Nikaidō 
Sky Girls (TV) as Rei Hizuki 
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Takeyasu Roma 
Tactical Roar (TV) as Coleman/Coleman II executive officer (eps 5, 12) 
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Kazutarō Dōgō 
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Kazutarō Dōgō 
Tamayura: The Final (movie series) as Kazutarō Dōgō 
ToHeart2 (TV) as Male student (ep 3) 
Toradora SOS! Kuishinbō Banbanzai (OAV) as Ryuji Takasu 
Toradora! (OAV) as Ryūji Takasu 
Toradora! (TV) as Ryūji Takasu 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Tom (ep 21) 
Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ (TV) as Sam 
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Gomuta 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Kōji (ep 3) 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Hanzo 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Sir Garmatha (ep 9) 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Blade 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Yoshizumi 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none