Showtaro MORIKUBO

森久保 祥太郎

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 森久保 
Given name (in kanji): 祥太郎 
Date of birth: 1974-02-25 
Hometown: Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan 
Chronology:
(2007-02-22) Married fellow voice actress Yū Asakawa 
(2009-01-14) Divorcement announced by Asakawa; exact date of divorce undisclosed 
Blood type: B 
Non-anime roles:
Akira Otoishi in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asaka Ritsu in "Junjou Boy Kinryouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Asaka Ritsu in "Junjou Hatto Kaihouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Atsuma in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chiharu Aoki in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dynamo in "Rockman X5 , Rockman X6" (Japanese) 
Heatman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hideyoshi Hashiba in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (Japanese) 
Hideyoshi Hashiba in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ingway in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ivar in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ivar in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jak in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jak in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jak in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kotetsu Taiga in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Kuzco in "The Emperor's New School" (TV) (Japanese) 
Okita Souji in "Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan" (VG) 
Orphen in "Heroes Phantasia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Orphen in "Majutsushi Orphen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Orphen in "Slayers Vs Orphen" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Quickman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rei Kashino in "MARS" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Riku Touga in "Almighty x10" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rockman X in "Rockman X5", "Rockman X6" and "Rockman X7" (VG) 
Ryou Zeze in "Bokura no Kiseki" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ryudo in "Grandia II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seles in "Apocripha/0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shingo Aoi in "Captain Tsubasa" (VG/GC) 
Shuichi Nakatsu in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Takahisa Tajima in "11eyes CrossOver" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tatsuya Gunji in "étude prologue ~Yure Ugoku Kokoro no Katachi (Remake)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tokumi Shuuta in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yori Yuuki in "Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yosuke Hanamura in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yousuke Hanamura in "Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Ending Song (Lazy Mind) for "Rockman X7" 
Image Song (Deep in The Darkest Blue) for "Slayers VS Orphen" (drama) 
Theme Song (Monkey & Mizu no Naka) for "Rockman X5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Theme Song (Moonlight & Answers) for "Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Ultra-Souls) 
Major (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 10) 
Major: Message (OAV 1) : Theme Song Performance 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 31, 44) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED7) 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3) 

Cast in:
11eyes (OAV) as Takahisa Tajima 
11eyes (TV) as Takahisa Tajima 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Willis Aramis (eps 25-28) 
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Kirie 
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Kazuki Izumiya 
Amatsuki (TV) as Tsuyukusa 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Naruse Haido/Hyde(Ep 3) 
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Reishirou Saeki 
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Reishirō Saeki 
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Kume 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Hikari Homura 
Baby Felix (TV) as Announcer 
Bakuman. (TV) as Koji Makaino (ep 21) 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Koji Makaino 
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Kogorō Katsura 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Mini 4 Fighter 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Mini 4 Fighter ; Narrator 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Johnson ; Mini 4 Fighter 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Choe Jeong-Gi (ep 12) 
Bleach (TV) as Tensa Zangetsu 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Verg 
Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru: Secret Sweethearts - Kono Koi wa Himitsu (OAV) as Yori Yuuki 
(La) Bonne Vie (TV) as Kōta Asano 
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Hyou 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Aoi Shingo 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Taishi Miwa 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Taishi Miwa ; Taishi Miyoshi 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Taishi Miwa 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Taishi Miwa 
Case Closed (TV) as Kojima Kanji (eps 476-477) ; Kunishige Seko (eps 361-362) 
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Shunichi Domoto 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Youzeiin 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Oscar Hamel 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 002/Jet Link 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Jasdero 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Takahiro 
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai (TV) as Ikkei Takamine 
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Anthony (eps 14-20) 
Dotto Koni-chan (TV) as High (01-26) 
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) as Seinoshin Aizawa 
Excel Saga (TV) as boy A ; Norikuni Iwata ; Sazae ; Telemaru Robot (ep 26) 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Dist 
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Musica 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Shien Shinano (eps 15-25) 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Kadaj 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Jean Henri Fabre 
Freedom (OAV) as Kazuma 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Alberto Schweiger (ep 42) 
Getbackers (TV) as Ginji Amano 
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) as Ichiro/Kikaider 01 
Hakuōki (TV) as Sōji Okita 
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Sōji Okita 
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Sōji Okita 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Sōji Okita 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Sōji Okita 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Sōji Okita 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Robert 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Robert 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Fighter (ep 31) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Mikio Suzaki (ep 9) 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Raphael ; Suzuhara Fuyuki 
Ichigeki Sacchu!! HoiHoi-san (special) as Aburatsubo 
Ichigeki Sacchū!! HoiHoi-san Legacy (OAV) as Aburatsubo-kun 
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Kōshoku (ep 3) 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Genpo Saji ; Shizen Osou 
Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final (OAV) as Robert 
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) as Raikou Minamotono 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Kagura (ep 22) 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Kikaider 01/Ichiro 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shishimoto Takumo (ep 138) 
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Mito Natto 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Tsuna Watanabeno 
Love Stage!! (TV) as Kojirō Ryūzaki 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sharrkan 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Sharrkan (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 23-25
)
 
Major (TV) as Goro Shigeno (ep 27-) 
Major: Message (OAV 1) as Goro Shigeno 
MAJOR: World Series Hen - Yume no Shunkan e (OAV 2) as Goro Shigeno 
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) as Gorō Shigeno (teenager) 
Meganebu! (TV) as Shinji Hachimine 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Hol 
Momo Kyun Sword (TV) as Sarugami 
Monkey Magic (TV) as Goku 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Narukami 
Naruto (OAV) as Shikamaru Nara 
Naruto (TV) as Shikamaru Nara 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shikamaru Nara 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Nara Shikamaru 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Shikamaru Nara 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Shikamaru Nara 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Shikamaru Nara 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Shikamaru Nara 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Shikamaru Nara 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Shikamaru Nara 
Nazca (TV) as Atahualpa 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Ichiro 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Akifusa Keikain 
One Piece (TV) as Bartolomeo 
Orphen (TV) as Orphen 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Orphen 
Papuwa (TV) as Okita Souji ; Tezuka ; Umigishi-kun 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Jonathan (ep 21) 
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Yōsuke Hanamura 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Yōsuke Hanamura 
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Kotomi Maeta (ep 7) 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Mewtwo (child) 
Post Pet Momobin (TV) as Professor Goddard 
Pretear (TV) as  
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as DJ.Coo 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Akaya Kirihara 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Akaya Kirihara 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Akaya Kirihara 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Akaya Kirihara 
Rave Master (TV) as Musica ; Soldier 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Cecil 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Shikamaru Nara 
Run=Dim (TV) as Hitoshi Honda 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Hankichi (ep 15) 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Soichi Aoishima 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Ichimatsu 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Shingurou Tateoka 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Kai Setsuna 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Setsuna Kai 
Shingeki no Bahamut Genesis (TV) as Hamsa 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Katsuyuki Tsumoto 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Sirks 01 (eps 10-11) 
Spriggan (movie) as Yuu Ominae 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Seiga Riku 
Taro the Space Alien (TV) as Teacher 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Akaya Kirihara 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Akaya Kirihara 
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Gakusan Takao 
Tokyo Daigaku Monogatari (OAV) as Naoki Murakami 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Kashin 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Reiji Kotobuki 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyohei Takano 
Welcome to Pia Carrot 2 (OAV) as Koji Maeda 
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Rei Shimizu (ep 4) ; Tsukuji Shimizu (ep 4) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Yūsuke Makishima 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV 2) as Yūsuke Makishima 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Haruhiko (ep 7) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none