Mark X LASKOWSKI

Hometown: Parma, Ohio
E-mail: actortex@gmail.com
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
AD Police (TV) as Bad Guy B
Air Gear (TV) as Issha "Buccha" Mihotoke
AKB0048 (TV) as Teacher (ep 1); Tomomi's Father (ep 5); Yuka's Father (eps 12-13)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Higashino (ep 5); Yuka's Father (eps 4, 13)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Igarashi (ep 9); Mysterious Youth (ep 12)
Angelic Layer (TV) as Masaharu Ogata
Another (TV); Policeman B (ep 5)
Area 88 (OAV) as Bucksy (ADV dub)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Announcer; Captain Nine
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Bada; Cop; Gamo Rosso; King; Orntorra; Relia Bookwat
Btooom! (TV) as Mitsuo Akechi
Campione! (TV) as Ice Cream Man (ep 9); Toma Amakasu
Captain Harlock (movie) as Crew of the Arcadia
Clannad After Story (TV); Company Employee (eps 11, 15); Rival Team (ep 1); Soccer Team Captain (ep 4); Tajima (eps 2, 7-8)
Coicent (OAV); Yellow Brother
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Doctor
Colorful (TV) as Cameraman; Crowd; Kamikaze; Priest (Student); Redhead's Boyfriend; Train Announcer; Trembling Man
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) as Yosshi
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Yosshi
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Guild Leader 2 (ep 2); President
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV); Mr. Takaido (ep 8); Takaido; Tiny (ep 8)
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) as Ohta
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Yuzuru Akie
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Jurouta Toukibi
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Li
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Ken (eps 7-10); Mr. Osuge (ep 4); Villian (ep 2)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) (eps 5-8, 10); Male Student (Episode Six)
Excel Saga (TV) as Iwata
Five Numbers! (OAV) as Male Tech
From the New World (TV); Noguchi; Subaru
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Lost & Found Guy
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV)
Gasaraki (TV) as Battalion Executive Officer; Cameraman; Gowa Operator
Gatchaman (OAV) as President Beoluke (Sentai dub; eps 1, 3)
Gatchaman (TV) as Mukashiski (ADV; ep 38); Police Chief (ADV; ep 87)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Eiichi Ooya (eps 9-11, 22); Furusawa
Gintama: The Movie as Ronin; Shinpachi Shimura
Godannar (TV) as Morimoto
Golgo 13 (TV); Jonathan Earp (ep 32); Landlord (ep 2); Llyod (ep 49); Manager (ep 1); Marco (ep 40); Nicholas Miller (ep 44); Samuel Beuly Wasan (ep 50); Taylor (ep 23)
Grrl Power (OAV) as Employee; Junior High Student
Guin Saga (TV) as Duke Bek (ep 11); Lagon (ep 9); Mongauli Soldier (eps 1-7 odd); Vlon
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV); Elegen
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kobungo Inuta
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kobungo Inuta
Hakuōki (TV) as Kodo Yukimura
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Pickpocket; Ronin
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Kodo Yukimura
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Kodo Yukimura; Misawa
Halo Legends (OAV) as Marine (The Babysitter); Teenage Boy (Homecoming)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kōta Hirano
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) as Kouta Hirano
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Felipe Segundo; Kobold; Milton; Pedro Valdes
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 1); Kaen Ryu (eps 5-6); Merchant (ep 15); Old Man 4 (eps 25-26); Ryosuke Kuroda (eps 21, 24); Samurai 2 (ep 1); Soldier 1 (ep 23); Tesshu Yamaoka (eps 5, 7-8, 10); Tsuginosuke Kawai; Yoda (eps 19, 22, 24)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Yujiro Kouda
Kaleido Star (TV) as Announcer; Attendant (eps 20-21); Bodyguard (ep 18); Cast (eps 16-18); Employee (ep 23); Instructor Male (ep 2); Investor (ep 24); Little Mermaid Director (ep 10); Pack (ep 14); TV Reporter (ep 21)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Guys and Dolls (eps 13-14); Party Person (ep 18); Spectator (ep 19)
Kiba (TV); Stonos (ep 2); Xeed
Kokoro Connect (TV)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Mike (ep 1); Pit Crew (ep 8); Survivor 2 (ep 12)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Hakka (ep 11); Juza
Little Busters! (TV) as English Teacher (ep 25); Judo Club Captain (ep 25); Saburo (ep 24)
Log Horizon (TV) as Gatsomaru; Pippin
Majestic Prince (TV) as Degawa; Shinzaburo; Shirato
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Dog; Maro Ayanokoji; Yamato's Father
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Tweedledim
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); Jun Aoi
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Jun
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Hono
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Boss
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV)
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Chombo
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as First Police Officer
Michel (Korean TV) as Biam
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV); Korean Boss (ep 2)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Seishiro Itagaki (ep 7); Senzo Kakinuma (ep 0)
Noir (TV) as Rizzo; Security Guard Kicked in Balls
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Military Fanboy (ep 2); Teacher (ep 1)
Nurse Witch Komugi (special)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Chatora (ep 9)
Papuwa (TV) as Blue Scat Mouse; Great Man God (eps 13-14)
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Bellhop B (ep 2); Boomer Pimp
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Adult B (ep 11); Awesome Kid (ep 10); Boy A (eps 1, 12); Clash (ep 2); Crew B (ep 11); Guard A (ep 10); Ishimura Man (ep 7); Male Student 1 (eps 9, 11); Man (ep 9); Man in Black B (ep 10); Manager (ep 8); Pops; Ref (ep 7); Student (eps 1-2, 7); Student A (ep 12)
Princess Nine (TV); Bad Boy 3 (ep 4); Reporter (ep 11); Rinkai Dai Catcher (ep 13); Ruffian (ep 7); Ruffian B (ep 16); Tanba (ep 23); Tennis Player 2
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Calico Cat (Male)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Sergeant (ep 4)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Paulo (eps 19-24)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as K
RahXephon (TV) as Souichi Yagumo
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Souichi Yagumo
Shadow Skill (TV) as Bad Dude B (ep 3); Death (ep 21); River Man (ep 7); Soldier (eps 16-17); Soldier A (ep 20); Talisman; Uno (ep 10); Villager (ep 19)
Shining Hearts (TV)
Sister Princess (TV) as Minai
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Bar Thug 3
Spriggan (movie)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Quarrelsome Zentradi (ep 29); Soldier C (ep 5); Warera Nantes
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV)
Tactics (TV) as Yosho (ep 19)
Tears to Tiara (TV)
tsuritama (TV) as Duck Leader
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Captain Puberty (ep 2); Fukami
Upotte!! (ONA) as Boy (ep 1); Curly (eps 4, 8)
Utawarerumono (TV)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Delinquent 2 (ep 7); Head Chef (ep 10); Host Club Owner (ep 3); Male Manager (ep 12); Pink Delinquent (ep 4)
Welcome to the NHK (TV); Misaki's Grandfather (ep 23)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Jinichiro (eps 3, 10); Minagawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none