Dan WOREN

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Daniel Woren
Jackson Daniels
Date of birth: 1952-01-08 
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Archibald in "Wild ARMs: The 4th Detonator" (VG) 
Arthur in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) 
Byakuya Kuchiki in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG) 
Grak the Traitor in "Stonekeep" (VG) 
Hauser Blackwell in "Wild ARMs: The 4th Detonator" (VG) 
Igor in "Persona 3" (VG) 
Igor in "Persona 3" (VG) 
Kandoc in "Stonekeep" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Hyper" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) 
Liu Bei in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) 
Narration in "So Brave, Young and Handsome" (Audiobook) 
Narration in "The Inner Game of Tennis" (Audiobook) 
Narration in "The Three Big Questions for a Frantic Family" (Audiobook) 
Narration in "The Three Signs of a Miserable Job" (Audiobook) 
Narration in "Under the Baseball Moon" (Audiobook) 
Piccolo in "Dragon Ball: Final Bout" (VG) 
Roy Fokker in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG) 
Shuji Ikutsuki in "Persona 3 FES" (VG) 
Shuji Ikutsuki in "Persona 3 FES" (VG) 
Silas in "Robotech: Invasion" (VG) 
Thanos in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Yang Fang Leiden in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) 
Zeraal in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) 
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) as D'anclaude 
Barefoot Gen (movie) 
Bleach (TV) as Aromazon (eps 147-148) ; Byakuya Kuchiki ; Chojiro Sasakibe (Season 6+) ; Kazeshini ; Kokichiro Takezoe ; Mitsuru Ishino (Ganju's gang) ; Rudbornn Chelute (eps 196-366) ; Squad 11 Soul Reaper (ep 29) ; Squad 2 Soul Reaper (ep 206) ; Stealth Force Messenger (ep 113) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Byakuya Kuchiki ; Chojiro Sasakibe 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Byakuya Kuchiki ; Chojiro Sasakibe 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Maitel ; Mesopatamian Guy ; Wild Whister 
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as Narrator 
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Security Chief Alan 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Officer Nakasaka 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Atsushi Sawazaki (ep 20) 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Brukodan 
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Kai Ato 
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Makoto Sugihara 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Mr. Yasu 
De:vadasy (OAV) 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Arei 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Keisuke Tachikawa 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Mr. Tachikawa 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Adult Bank Robber (ep 4) 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Supervisor 
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Bum ; Frank Drake 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Drum 
Durarara!! (TV) as Police Officer (eps 12.5, 15) ; Shiki (eps 12.5, 15) 
Early Reins (OAV) as Henchman 
Eiken (OAV) as Todoroki 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Neal (ep 17) ; Radar Operator (ep 3) ; Uno (ep 1) 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Caster 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Caster 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Jagi 
Genma Wars (TV) as Sheena 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Scout (ep 44) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kenryo Ichino (eps 14-15) 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Sherriff Kozule 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Gadved 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Prisoner (ep 20) ; Robber (ep 26) ; Zorthy Kanai 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Takao Yatsuka 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Takao Yatsuka (1-12) 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Ken 
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Detective 1 ; Mob 2 
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV) as Captain Jim Starbuck 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Zurmudd (ep 24) 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Hat Man 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Gouda 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Shinji Nakagawa (Streamline Dub) 
Metropolis (movie) as Skunk 
Monster (TV) as Dr. Eisen (eps 1-2) ; Hans Georg Schuwald ; Messner 
Mouse (TV) as Fon 
Naruto (TV) ; Gozu ; Kaji ; Kanna ; Meizu ; Waraji (ep 10) ; Wasabi Family Henchman (ep 97) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ibiki Morino (ep 160-) 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Igor 
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Roy Fokker 
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (U.S. OAV) as Gen. Reinhardt 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Dagger-Wielding Demon (ep 7) ; Murderer A (ep 1) 
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Cobra 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Gray 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Baguma ; Man C 
Tokko (TV) as Shogo Muramasa 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Crosswise 
Urda (ONA) as Pilot/Soldier 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Count Rochefort 
Wild 7 (OAV) as Kuromatsu's Aide ; Oda 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Dennis 
Yukikaze (OAV) as James "Jack" Bukhar 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jackson Daniels)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub) 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Cougar 
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Gamma 66-66 
Armitage III (OAV) as Rene D'anclaude 
Black Jack (OAV) 
Black Jack The Movie as Nicholas Doris 
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Preview Narrator 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Thief C 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Mr. Nishiya 
Grenadier (TV) as Hashimoto ; Teacher ; Tenmatoh 
Gungrave (TV) as Driver (ep 13) ; Executive (ep 14) ; Laguna Glock ; Subordinate A (ep 20) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Gene Glen (ep 9) ; Neil Olsen 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gwendal von Voltaire 
Macross Plus (OAV) as Yang Neumann 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Colonel Killing 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Rob 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Rob 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Man in Black 
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Assault Unit Commander ; Train Conductor 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Saiyo Wong 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Takamine (ep 10) 
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as 5 Dragons Martial Artists 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Matajuro (ep 4) ; Taromaru (ep 11) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Mr. Shinonome (ep 11) 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Gengo Kisaki ; Locomotive Driver (ep 22) ; Man (ep 26) ; Mikio Nagaoka ; Police Man (ep 20) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Nagatomi Thug #4 ; Vase Merchant 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Enra 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as 'Chesire Cat Poser' 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Auctioneer 
Speed Racer X (TV) as Lionel "Pops" Racer 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Bar Thug 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Bandit Leader (Animaze dub) 
They Were 11 (movie) 
Trigun (TV) as Chapel the Evergreen 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Daniel Woren)
8 Man After (OAV) as Mayor ; Professor 
Babel II (OAV) as Hammer 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none