Tommy MORGENSTERN

Non-anime roles:
Boom in "Power Rangers S.P.D." (TV) (German)
Bozo Nr. 1 in "Sin City" (movie) (German)
Butt-Head in "Beavis and Butt-Head" (German)
Charlie Hieronymus Pace in "Lost" (TV) (German)
Chris Pontius in "Jackass 2" (movie) (German)
Durkin in "Desperate Housewives" (TV) (German)
Keith Dudemeister in "Scrubs" (TV) (German)
Leonardo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (TV) (German)
Redman in "How High" (movie) (German)
Ryan Atwood in "O.C., California" (TV) (German)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(German version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Otaki Aoyama
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Ryuchi
Black Lagoon (TV) as Maurry
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Maurry (eps 1-2); Rotton the Wizard (ep 4)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Dieter Müller
Case Closed (TV) as Shuishi (eps 11-12)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Toshiya Odagiri
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Yutaka (ep 38)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Son Goku (ep 4)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Son Goku (adult)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Son Gokou
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Son Gokou 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Bardock ; Son Goku
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Son Goku
E's Otherwise (TV) as Rikumi (ep 10)
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Satoru Todoroki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Aoi ("Lachender Mann")
Gilgamesh (TV) as Octo
Grenadier (TV) as Yajiro Kojima
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Agito Makishima/Guyver III
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Shell Septinos
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as IceMan
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Kiril Chapeck (ep 5)
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Eusis Roland
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Ryuji
Princess Princess (TV) as Kaoru Natashou
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Cerimon
Texhnolyze (TV) as Hal
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kusanagi
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kusanagi (1st Season; 8 episodes
eps 16-19, 22-25
)

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Miguel
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyohei Takano
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Devil
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Kalin Kessler
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none