Shigezou SASAOKA

笹岡 繁蔵
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 笹岡 
Given name (in kanji): 繁蔵 
Date of birth: 1948-05-05 
Date of death: 1998-08-31 
Non-anime roles:
Bernhardt in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chaos in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fahvel in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gohei Hiruma in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Mitsugu Tachikaze 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Crime Boss 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Iron mask 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Ilin Noskowitz 
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie) 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Mont Blanc 
Attacker You! (TV) as Coach Daimon 
Blocker Corps (TV) 
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Insp. Satsuda 
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Emperor Waruzakku (eps 45-48) 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Bonta 
Case Closed (TV) as Hideo Kawashima (ep 11) 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Dr. Nine Stein ; Gursama 
City Hunter (TV) 
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Lin Hou Xian (ep 11) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Captain 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Golk ; Kramer ; Odin (2nd Voice) 
Daikengo (TV) as Gorikki 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Chief Poporo (1) 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Mori Ougai ; Ōgai Mori 
Dragon Knight (OAV) as Black Dragon 
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Akdam 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Sekioh 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Kerry Beoluke (ep 1) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Snake (ep 6) 
Giant Robo (OAV) as BF Head Agent ; Dr. Duncan ; Ozma 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Kreek 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Mervin Clake 
God Mazinger (TV) as Mazinger 
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) as Minotaur 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Elder (ep 3) 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Shere Khan 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Captain Jekyll 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Kutōki 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Kerosuke 
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Ganan (eps 26-37) 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kanjirou Kira (eps 13-15) ; Kurosawa 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Red Fang (eps 20-21) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Shian 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Cobra Agent (ep 49) ; Hideki (ep 132) ; Zakurinu's servant (ep 49) 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Gades ; Gadeth ; Pro Truck Racer (ep 37) 
Madō King Granzort (TV) 
Magical Hat (TV) as King Arefu 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Giri 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Schwarzer Vinegar ; Zan Gyakku 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Dai Toryo ; Louis Omakasei 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Zan Gyakku/Zan Gorotsuki 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Emperor Warusa 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Umbra 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Kouzan 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Dahal Muhammad ; Marcelot Cronos 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Pilot  
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Jackal (eps 21-26) 
My My Mai (OAV) as Shinjuku Granny (ep 1) 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Circus Ringmaster 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Oda (ep 3) 
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Thug Boss (ep 1) 
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Teddy Jimmy 
Red Baron (TV) as Jihad (ep 2) 
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Kensho Yonabaru ; Mukai 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Arago 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Senryouyama 
Salamander (OAV) as Gofer 
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Earthquake 
Sanctuary (OAV) as Sagara 
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV) 
Slayers Great (movie) as Sorcerer 
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Man in black coat (ep 6) 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Yoshioka Yoshikuni 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Gheld (eps 16-18) ; Viken's minion (ep 1) 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Tomoko's Husband 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Edan (ep 3) ; Zotchi (eps 9-10) 
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Sagat 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Col. Yazawa ; Veeda 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Brian (eps 38-39) 
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Fuhrer Zone 
Time Bokan (TV) as Thief (ep 7) 
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Genie of the lamp 
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Dracula 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Chairman (1st) 
Touch (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 9) 
Violence Jack (OAV) as Slum King 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Hanma 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) 
Ys II (OAV) as Dares 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Ferryman 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) 
Zenki (TV) as Goura 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none