Kazuhiro NAKATA

中田 和宏
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 中田 
Given name (in kanji): 和宏 
Birth name: Kazuhiro (和宏) Nakada (中多) 
Also known as: Kazuhiro Nakada
Date of birth: 1958-03-19 
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Agent Smith in "The Matrix Reloaded" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Agent Smith in "The Matrix Revolutions" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Agent Smith in "The Matrix" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Bear in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bear in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bear in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese) 
Belinas in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Computer in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese) 
Dr. N. Gin in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese) 
Graham Cray in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kent Powers in "Quack Pack" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Larry Bird in "Space Jam" (Japanese) 
Magnus in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marvin the Martian in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese) 
Marvin the Martian in "Space Jam" (Japanese) 
Steven in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tackman in "Under Siege" (Japanese DVD version) 
Taihaku in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taihaku in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tomoyuki Tachi in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vincent Valentine in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wraith in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zankuro Minazuki in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Nomoa Long 
Argento Soma (TV) as Colonel Kilgore 
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Owen 
Avenger (TV) as Jupiter 
Baccano! (TV) as Manfred Beriam 
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kosyo 
Berserk (TV) as Baron (ep 2) ; General A (ep 11) 
Betterman (TV) as Pakila 
Black Jack (TV) as Captain (Karte 00) 
Bleach (TV) as Ikkanzaka Jiroubou (eps 28-29) ; Kagine-sensei 
Blood+ (TV) 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Soichiro Kuzuki 
Case Closed (TV) as Criminal A (ep 33) ; man wearing coat 1 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Demon Red ; Narration 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Minotaur 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Dunkirk 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Gien (ep 18) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Morgan (ep 4) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Replacement of Action Kamen 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Submarine Crew Member (ep 2) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Jido (ep 32) 
Daigunder (TV) as Boss 
Deltora Quest (TV) as Reeah 
Demonbane (OAV) as Ness 
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Dr. Matsudo ; Silver Express 
Detective Conan: Conan and Kid and Crystal Mother (OAV) as New assistant secretary 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Doctor (ep 11) 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Chief of Security (eps 1-2) 
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Goldoh 
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Beazon (eps 3-4) 
Fake (OAV) as Ted 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Soichiro Kuzuki 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Soichiro Kuzuki 
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Landwand Spaccorn 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Bryant (ep 15) 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Gentokuin 
Gasaraki (TV) as Takuma Tokudaiji 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Galactor Commander (ep 1) 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Black Knight Althea 
Getbackers (TV) as Magami Ryouma (ep 12) 
Giant Robo (OAV) 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Fujimoto 
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) 
Grenadier (TV) as Clown 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Hajime Fukuroda 
Gungrave (TV) as Randy 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Vest (ep 5) 
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Bear 
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Bear 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Taihaku 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Bear 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Bear 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Misha 
Hell Girl (TV) as Priest (ep 24) 
Hellsing (TV) as Doctor (ep 3) ; Lieutenant (eps 1, 3) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Cheddar Priest (ep 1) 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Joseph Shingetsu 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Satoyuki Kan ; Tomoyuki Tachi 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Takeaki Enomoto (eps 11-26) 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Drambuie (ep 5) 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Rem 
Kabuto (OAV) as Kazuma 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Executive Member 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Godo 
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Godot 
Kotenkotenko (TV) as Duke 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Belar 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Dickel 
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) 
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Priest 
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Peter 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Ryo Misato 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Ryou Misato 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Cmdr. Ryo Misato 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as captain of ship (ep 12) 
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Dante 
MD Geist (OAV) as M.D. Geist (Director's Cut) 
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as M.D. Geist 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Sato 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Sato 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Rasid Kurama 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Rasid Kurama 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Rasid Kurama 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Duker Iq 
Monster (TV) as Man in City (ep 6) 
Naruto (TV) as Shiin (eps 213-215) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Ronin B 
Ninku (TV) as Suzaku 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ronald 'Ron' MacDougall 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Scythe Master 
Pokémon (TV) as Vincent (ep 67) 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Astarl 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Sajuurou Ogata (ep 7) 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Dr. Regal ; Laserman 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Dr. Regal 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Maurizio Martini 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Pharao Castle ; Shark Battle Castle 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Arundo Akamatsu ; Shikijo 
SaiKano (TV) as Soldier B (ep 10) 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Tsubakiyama Kiyomi 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Kiyomi Tsubakiyama 
Sanctuary (OAV) as Chiaki Asami 
Seraphim Call (TV) as robber A (ep 8) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Master (ep 21) 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Riin Galkist 
Shaman King (TV) as Karim 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Casiya 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Yoshimoto Imagawa 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Byakko 
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Brad Bitou ; Kaiser G ; Zenjiro Oigawa 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Du Levon  (LH; eps 1-2) 
Slayers Next (TV) as Halciform 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Master 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Vice Principal Masao Kondo 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kijin Kou 
Sukeban Deka (OAV) 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Halma 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Amane's Father 
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as DappaOh Kuuya 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Kuuya 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Ohara (eps 15-16) ; Professor Makimura (ep 9) 
Touka Gettan (TV) as Kiyoharu Kamiazuma (ep 1) 
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as The Fan 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Fei Wong Reed ; Flying King 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gahou (eps 24, 33) 
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) as D-9 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Suzuki (eps 8, 37) 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Shōichirō Hanasaki (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 13-14, 34, 45-47, 49
)
 
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Shōichirō Hanasaki (eps 1, 4) 
Witchblade (TV) as Masaya Wado 
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Yamato Yoshio 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Tachibana Ikkaku 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Mr. Tooyama 

Cast in:
(under the name of Kazuhiro Nakada)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gang A ; Macho 
Gundress (movie) as Selem 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as TV Announcer 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Gentle Chapman 
Noir (TV) as Ho 
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Yazumu 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Kijin Kou 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none