Kei TOMIYAMA

富山 敬
Family name (in kanji): 富山
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Kunichika (邦親) Tomiyama (富山)
Date of birth: 1938-10-31
Hometown: Anshan, Fengtian, Manchukuo (birthplace; now Anshan, Liaoning, China)
Chronology:
(1938-10-31) Born in Anshan, Manchuria, China (under Japanese occupation then)
(1995-09-25) Dies of pancreatic cancer
(2007-03-03) Won a Special Achievement Award from Seiyū Awards in his memory
Date of death: 1995-09-25
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Bugs Bunny in "Looney Toons" (Japanese)
Bugs Bunny in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Charlie B. Barkin in "All Dogs Go to Heaven" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Dark Helmet (voiceover for Rick Moranis) in "Spaceballs" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jake in "The Rescuers Down Under" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Jeremy in "The Secret of NIMH" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Jerry Gold in "Murphy Brown" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Mad Hatter/Jarvis Tetch in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese)
Ringo Starr in "Yellow Submarine" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Scarecrow in "Britt Allcroft's Magic Adventures of Mumfie" (TV) (Japanese)
Snyder in "DeepStar Six" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Willow Ufgood (voiceover for Warrick Davies) in "Willow" (live-action movie/1st dubbed version) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
1+2=Paradise (OAV) as Yuusuke's Father
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Rigadon
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Meowdar; Miyauder; Tochirō Ōyama
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV)
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Mirieru (eps 45-47)
Ajin Senshi (movie) as Haji
Andersen Stories (TV) as Tom (ep 6)
Animal 1 (TV) as Jirou Azuma
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Marco Polo
Anmitsu Hime (TV) as Gen'ai Hiraga
Aoi Blink (TV) as Henry
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) as Oyama Toshiro/Tochiro ; Tochirō Ōyama; Toshirō Ōyama
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as Tochiro; Tochirō Ōyama
Area 88 (OAV) as Mickey Simon
Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) as Todoroki Takaya
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (movie) as Papa
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shojo (TV) as Hamano Iwashi (Papa)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Sharlock Holmspan (ep 39)
Attack No. 1 (TV)
Attack on Tomorrow (TV) as Narrator
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Susumu Kodai
Blocker Corps (TV)
Bōken Korobokkuru (TV) as Eji Sonta (ep 25)
Bokura Managaka - Tokiwa So Monogatari (special) as Shotaro Ishimori
Bremen 4: Angels in Hell (movie) as Largo
Candy Candy (TV) as Terrence "Terry" Graham Grandchester; Terry 
Candy Candy - Candy no Natsu Yasumi (movie) as Terruce Graham Grandchester
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Grandfather; Tomozo Sakura
Chibi Maruko-chan: Watashi no Suki na Uta (movie) as Grandfather
Chinpui (TV) as Kobiuri
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudō Daishashin (movie) as Kobiuri
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Dr. Kiui Gurekobicchi 
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Hieru Jokoman 
Dokonjo Gaeru (TV)
Dororo (TV)
Dragon's Heaven (OAV) as Elmedain
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Mummy Kyōko (ep 2)
Fables of the Green Forest (TV) as Red
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Susumu Kodai
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV)
Final Yamato (movie) as Susumu Kodai
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Sweet
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV) as Mario
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Tochirō Ōyama
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Tochirou
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet (movie) as Subaru
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) as Exenon
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) as Gakusha
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Gakusha
Gatchaman (TV)
Gdleen (OAV) as MOS
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Nezumi Otoko
Gegege no Kitarō: Gekitotsu!! Ijigen Yōkai no Daihanran (movie) as Nezumi Otoko
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) as Nezumi otoko
Gegege no Kitarō: Saikyō Yōkai Gundan! Nihon Jōriku!! (movie) as Nezumi-Otoko
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Daisensō (movie) as Nezumi-Otoko
Gegege no Kitarou (movie) as Nezumi otoko
Gigantor (TV)
Ginga Patrol PJ (TV) as Maestro
Goku no Daibōken (TV)
Golgo 13: Assignment Kowloon (live-action movie) as Detective Hung (voice)
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Robert Dawson
Grendizer - Getter Robo G - Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (movie) as Daisuke Umon/Duke Fleed
Grimm Douwa - Kin no Tori (movie) as Witch
Gu Gu Ganmo (TV) as Teacher (ep 15)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as IkemasuItachi; Pig; Reversal King; Sokkyū Gō/Ippatsuman
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Homeroom Affairs (OAV) as Miyako's Father (ep 1)
Huckleberry no Bōken (TV)
Hurricane Polymar (TV) as Next Episode Preview Narrator
Ijiwaru Baasan (TV)
Itadakiman (TV) as Narrator; Ojakan Island; Pig
Jetter Mars (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Bokuden
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) as Takashi Kasuga
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Takashi Kasuga
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Takashi Kasuga
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Sontoku Eji (ep 17)
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV); Haruhiko Makiba; Koichi Tabuchi; Kōji Ōta
Kyoufu Densetsu - Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Sukeru
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) as Millan 
Lady Georgie (TV) as Barnes
Leda - The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko (OAV) as Lingam
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Yang Wen-li
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Yang Wen-li
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Yang Wen-li
Licca-chan to Yamaneko Hoshi no Tabi (OAV) as Papa
Lunn Flies into the Wind (OAV) as Nanpei Miwa
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Tatsu (Dragon Mandala; ep 6)
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) as Dankichi Hanazono
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Iioka
Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (movie) as Iioka
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) as Aruta
Marvelous Melmo (TV) as Shikaku (ep 5); transformed Biriken (ep 9)
Mazinger Z (TV)
Michitekuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Ed Channing
Microid S (TV) as Ruriboshi (ep 4)
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Miyuki (TV) as Yasujirou Kajima
Mock & Sweet (TV) as sennin (ep 38)
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Anton
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Ham Egg
Nine (movie) as Susumu Harasawa
Nine (special) as Susumu Karasawa
Ninku the Movie as Fake Fusuke
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Shirou
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Glass Jan (ep 8)
Obatarian (special) as Yoshio
Ogon Bat (TV)
Oh! Family (TV) as Papa
Ohayo! Spank (movie) as Fujinami
Ohayo! Spank (TV) as Fujinami
Oraa Guzura Dado (TV 1/1967) as Papa
Oraa Guzura Dado (TV 2/1987) as Papa
Otoko Ippiki Gaki Daisho (TV) as Mankichi Togawa
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Ingram Zero
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) as Jet Joe
Prince Planet (TV)
Princess Knight (TV)
Riding Bean (OAV) as Percy
Robokko Beeton (TV)
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Sankichi (Meiji)
Roppo Yabure Kun (TV) as Yabure Roppo
Sabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae (TV) as Sabu
Saint Elmo - Hikari no Raihousha (special)
Samurai Giants (TV) as Ban Banjou
Sangokushi (special) as Zhuge Liang (諸葛亮孔明)
Sangokushi II: Tenkakeru Hideotachi (special) as Zhuge Liang (諸葛亮孔明)
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (movie) as Sa Jogo
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) as Sa Jogo
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Father (Wandering Days)
Sengoku Busho Retsuden Bakufu Doji Hissatsuman (OAV) as Narrator/Reporter
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV) as Dolf
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Tamaichiro Kunitachi
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as SL-man (1988-1995)
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Susumu Kodai
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Susumi Kodai
Speed Racer (TV) as Sabu
Star Blazers (TV) as Susumu Kodai
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Susumu Kodai
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Susumu Kodai
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Doctor Mouse (ep 36)
Thunderbirds 2086 (TV) as Eric Joans
Tiger Mask (TV) as Da'te Naoto; Naoto Date / Tiger Mask (eps 1-30, 40-105); Tiger Mask (eps 1-30, 37-105)
Time Bokan (TV) as Narration
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Tommy Yama (Narrator)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) as Dr. Sasayabu; Narrator; Pig; Proffessor Tomi
Toki-iro Kaima (OAV) as Raita Kaminari
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Berunaru
Tottoi (movie) as Muggiani Cipriano
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Toshiya Dan
UFO Robo Grendizer (movie) as Duke Fleed / Daisuke Umon
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Daisuke Umon / Duke Fleed
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger (movie) as Daisuke Umon / Duke Fleed
(The) Ultraman (TV) as Choichiro Hikari
Ultraman Graffiti (OAV) as Narrator
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Invader from outer space (ep 190)
Wanpaku Nitouryou - Shounen Miyamoto Musashi (special)
Wanpaku Tanteidan (TV) as Sute-san
Wansa-kun (TV) as Kuma
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Pierre (ep 23)
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Ruutovihhi Parufii 
What's Michael? (OAV) as Michael
What's Michael? (TV) as Michael
What's Michael? 2 (OAV) as Michael
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Lex
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Shinnosuke
Yatterman (movie 1977) as Narrator
Yatterman (TV) as Action Forecast Machine; Azan (ep 9); Nanmadabu; Narrator; Pig; Trio the bikkuri
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Odate Buta (Promo 6, TV CM)
Yattodetaman (TV) as Narrator; Reporter Sasayaki; Tomiyama
Yōkai Ningen Bem (TV)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Zhuge Liang
Yotoden (OAV) as Shinnosuke (ep 3)
Youseiou (OAV) as Cu Chulainn 
Ys (OAV) as Ruta Jenma
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Kitakura Junichi
Yusei Kamen (TV) as Pike
Zendaman (TV) as Answering Machine; Chrous Glass; Narration; Pig; Tomiyama
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none