Iemasa KAYUMI

家弓 家正

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 家弓 
Given name (in kanji): 家正 
Date of birth: 1932-10-31 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Non-anime roles:
Bill in "Kill Bill 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Bill in "Kill Bill" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Dr. Kynes in "Dune" (1984 live action movie) (Japanese) 
Dr. Wonka in "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory" (Japanese) 
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese) 
Khalia Chival VI in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narration in "Strider" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese) 
Saruman in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Saruman in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Slayer in "Guilty Gear XX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zophar in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Old person (ep 1) ; Walter (eps 3-4) 
Angel Heart (TV) as Dr.Sheckley (ep 30) 
Animentari Ketsudan (TV) 
Area 88 (OAV) as McCoy 
Art of Fighting (OAV) as Mr. Big 
Bartender (TV) as Ryuuchi Kuzuhara 
Butazuka (TV) as Narration 
Case Closed (TV) as James Black ; Yoshio Tsunashima (eps 233-234) 
Casshan (TV) 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Ricardo Hendric 
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Steiner 
Cluster Edge (TV) as Roberto 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Lepka 
Condition Green (OAV) as Emperor Vince 
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Captain Norbel 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Akamamire 
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Hyuum 
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Hume 
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Mark Twain 
Darker than Black (TV) as Dr. Schrader 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Dr. Schrader (ep 2) 
Detective Conan: Ijigen no Sniper (movie 18) as James Black 
Dog of Flanders (TV) as Hendrick Ray 
Doraemon: Nobita's Fantastical Three Musketeers (movie) as Commander Otorom 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Paragus 
Dragon's Heaven (OAV) as Shaian 
Fight! Osper (TV) as Chief Kaidu 
From the Apennines to the Andes (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Narrator (ep 3) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Father ; Narrator 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Dokuro (ep 3) 
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as The Puppet Master 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Chief Chuujou Shizuo 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Eisuke Hayamizu 
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as Voice 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Dr. Kaiser (ep 3) 
Gowapper 5 Godam (TV) as Dr. Ōarai ; Godam ; Narrator 
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Max Chaplin 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Team Nemesis Chairman 
Gungrave (TV) as Big Daddy 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Hans (ep 7) 
Kamui Gaiden: Tsukihigai no Maki (movie) as Fudō 
Kōya no Shōnen Isamu (TV) as Retto Wingate 
Kurenai (TV) as Shop manager (ep 2) 
Legend of Lemnear (OAV) as Gardin 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Joan Rebello 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as William Hafner (ep 75) ; William Hafuna (ep 75) 
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Kyōsuke Mamō (ep 13) ; Kyousuke Make (ep 13) 
Master Keaton (TV) as Stuart Pitock (ep 2) 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Mayor Drill 
Mirai Shōnen Conan Tokubetsu Hen-Kyodaiki Gigant no Fukkatsu (movie) as Lepka 
Monster (TV) as Goedelitz (ep 15) 
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Kurotowa 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Department Head 
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Fudou 
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) ; The Baron 
One Piece (TV) as Cobra Nefertari 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Cobra Nefertari 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Cobra Nefertari 
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie) as Department head 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as King of Heavenly Realm 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Nanakamado-Hakase 
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Oslo Vislar 
Queen Millennia Movie as Lahrmetalian 
RahXephon (TV) as Ernst Von Bähbem 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Ernst Von Bähbem 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Kyouemon (ep 10) 
Restol, The Special Rescue Squad (Korean TV) as Kou 
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as narration ; Rugudol 
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Minamoto 
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Dorbal ; Durbal 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Urakusai Nagamasa Oda 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Voice of the Directive 
Space Ace (TV) as Dr. Tatsunoko 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) 
Takarajima (TV) as Lifsey 
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as General Pavlochiva 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Boss Fujisawa (10, 12-13) 
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Earthling/The Red Pexis (ep 13) 
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Odagiri Kyusaku 
Wolverine (TV) as Koh (Huáng) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Mr. Goldo 
Zero Tester (TV) as Moebius 
Zero-sen Hayato (TV) 
Zoids (TV) as Kruger ; Narration 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Delegation leader (ep 9) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none