Luis Daniel RAMIREZ

Non-anime roles:
Clark Kent in "Smallville" (Spanish)
Danny in "What's with Andy?" (Spanish)
Eddie Thomas in "That's So Raven" (Spanish)
peter parker in "spiderman""movie"
puerquisimo chancho in "la casa de los dibujos" "tv series animated"
Ryan Atwood in "The O.C." (TV Series) (Spanish)
Señor Bigotes in "Las aventuras de Brandy y el Señor Bigotes"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Spanish version)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Keiichi
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Oscar Preminger
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Sanzou
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Hairadee
Battle Royale (live-action movie) as Shuya Nanahara (Mexican Spanish dub)
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Takeshi
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Tsutomu Senkawa
Blood+ (TV) as Van Argiano
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Carlos Santana; Ken Wakashimazu/Richard
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Touya Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Touya Kinomoto
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Billy; Chef
Corrector Yui (TV) as IR
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gunman (ep 1); Rin (eps 12-13)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Lee Samson/Chico Videojuego (Latin America dub)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Apollon; Jean-Paul Arnoul (ep 11); Shinichi Ibaraki (ep 43)
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Pico
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Angemon; MagnaAngemon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Davis, Angemon; Pegasusmon; Shakkoumon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Angemon; Karatenmon; MagnaAngemon; Piddomon
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Angemon; Kabutterimon; Willis
Doraemon (TV 2/1979); Gigante (Gian)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Takeshi Goda "Gigante"
Dr. Slump (TV) as Taro
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Giru, Uub
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Krillin, Yajirobe (rest of the series)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Krilin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Krilin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Krilin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Krilin; Zeeun
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Krilin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Krilin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Krilin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Krillin; Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Krilin
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Vegeta (child)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Vegeta (child)
Ellcia (OAV) as Elluri
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Peat
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Chisen Rikaku
Inuyasha (TV) as Musou Omnigumo; Priest master
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Góliver (Gulliver)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Inspector Zenigata
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Inspector Zenigata (Mexican 2010 redub)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Jun Aoi
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Dex
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Benjamín
Naruto (TV) as Arashi; Dan; Todoroki
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Student (1 ep); Toji Suzuhara (2007 renewal dub)
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Keiichi Morisato
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Heydo; Russ Sawamura
Pokémon (TV) as Andreas; Brad Van Darn; Proffessor Sebastian
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kail / Kam
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Stephan (Latin America dub)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Getty (eps 69-72); Helper # 2 (ep 57); Henchman # 2 (ep 8); Stephan
Ranma ½ OAV as Ranma Saotome (Boy) (Hispanic-America Dub, OAV 5-6); Shinnosuke (Hispanic-America Dub)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Kuno Tatewaki ; Ranma (hombre)
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Ranma Saotome (Boy) (Latin America Dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Asai (ep 100)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Pegaso/Elliot (Helios)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Púpura
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Aquarius Camus (DVD dub); Cygnus Hyoga (***TV Dub); Libra Dohko (TV Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Aquarius Camus (DVD Dub); Hyoga (TV dub); Libra Dohko (TV Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aquarius Camus (DVD Dub); Hyoga (TV Dub); Young Dohko (TV Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Aries Shion
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Aries Shion (Mexican dub)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Shinsuke
Shaman King (TV) as Horo Horo
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hikoichi Aida (Latin America); Osamu Takamiya (Latin America)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Tai Kung (Taikoubou)
Submarine Super 99 (TV)
Trigun (TV) as Legato Bluesummers
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Allen (Young) (1 ep)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Student (1 ep)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Duke Devlin/Ryuji Otogi
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Kite Tenjo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none