Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA

古島 清孝
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 古島 
Given name (in kanji): 清孝 
Date of birth: 1979-04-19 
Hometown: Tochigi, Japan 
Skills & Abilities:
Calligraphy 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Conon & Kow-Low in "Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dolph in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gavaya in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jetoras in "Engine Sentai Go-onger" (TV Series) (voice) (Japanese) 
Nokocchi (Dunsparce) in "Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Magnagate and the Infinite Labyrinth" (Web Anime) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Buizel 

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Driver (ep 6) 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Sergeant (ep 9) 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Male Student (ep 15) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Billy ; Rock (ep 40) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Billy 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Riddick 
Big Windup! (TV) as Naoto Kaguyama 
Bleach (TV) as Robber A (ep 83) ; Yamashita Kenji (Ganju's gang) 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Rinsen Shirae 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Kōsuke Kamiya 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Delinquent (ep 10) 
Driland (TV) as Jerry 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Assassin (eps 3-4) 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Biology Club President (ep 11) ; Crew B (ep 9) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Briggs Soldier (ep 37) ; Citizen (ep 51) ; Ishvalan (ep 43) ; Liam ; Worker (ep 34) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Pedro 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Villager (ep 1) 
Gintama (TV) as Underling (ep 39) 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Ground Crew (Evolve 8) 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Haga (eps 14-16) 
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Member No.4 (ep 1) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Jean-Michel 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Genkai Morito ; Hyoujou Retsuto ; Kageta Meguru ; Kakuma Keita ; Ken Tetsukabe  ; Lagarto Carlos ; Masaru Mukata  ; Murata Keisuke ; Nagumo Haruya/Burn ; Yuuichirou Toda  
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Abuyama Tamotsu ; Itsumi Kunihiko ; Kakuma Ayumu ; Kakuma Keita 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Kinoshita Toukichirou 
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Goushirou Hikita  ; Makoto Rinne  
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Kakuma Keita ; Sandayuu Mishima 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Kevin ; Ochre Ring man (ep 3) 
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Inventor 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Animal Character (ep 1) 
Kiss×sis (OAV) as Toda Edogawa 
Kiss×sis (TV) as Toda Edogawa 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Jouji Uryuu 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Tomonori Tsugawa 
Loveless (TV) as male student (ep 3) 
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Shop assistant (ep 10) 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Masahiro Hamasaki ; Waiter (ep 10) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Pilot (ep 10) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer 
Mokke (TV) as Kakimoto (ep 13) 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Slave Lord (ep 1) 
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Homeroom teacher (eps 1-3) ; Nishida (eps 5, 9) 
No. 6 (TV) as Roy (ep 5) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Keiji Tamaki 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 6) 
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Showers 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Attendant (ep 35) ; Corni's Lucario (eps 29-33) ; Farrell (ep 20) ; Princess Allie's Trimmien (ep 18) ; Sanpei's Gekogahshier (17) ; Zakuro's Chigoras (ep 24) 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Hikari's Buizel ; Satoshi's Mukubird ; Shinji 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hiyoshi (ep 183) 
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Kakureon 
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Kakureon 
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Iris's Doryuzu ; Musashi's Koromori 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Satoshi's Buizeru 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Doryuzu ; Hachiku's brother ; Janovy (Shooti's) ; Koromori ; Kudari (6 episodes
eps 45-48, 50-51
)
 ; Mogurew (ep 76) ; Waruvile (Yacon's) 
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Hikari's Magmarashi ; Musashi's Koromori 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Satoshi's Buizel 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Buizeru ; Mukkbird 
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Company employee 1 (ep 7) ; Customer B (ep 9) ; Fugetsu-sensei ; Red Star (ep 3) ; Suzuki (ep 4) 
Reideen (TV) as Dispatcher (ep 4) ; Onizu (ep 3) ; Pilot (ep 1) ; Takeda 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Inspector (ep 5) ; Rinsen Shirae 
Tamagotchi! (TV 2009) as Gozarutchi 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Council Member 3 (ep 1) 
To Love-Ru (TV) as 24 hour TV announcer (ep 7) ; Office worker (ep 10) 
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Yoshiki Kusanagi 
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Ma 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none