Yousuke AKIMOTO

秋元 羊介
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 秋元 
Given name (in kanji): 羊介 
Birth name: Yukio (幸雄) Tajika (田鹿) 
Date of birth: 1944-02-05 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Height: 173 cm 
Weight: 65 kg 
Favorites:
Color: Red 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Academician Prokhor Saratov in "Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri" (VG/PC) (Japanese) 
Arch Bishop in "Samurai Tamashii - Samurai Spirits" (drama) (Japanese) 
Barnum in "Fable II" (VG/Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Bartrand Terras in "Dragon Age 2" (Japanese) 
Dilan in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dr. Neo Cortex in "Crash Boom Bang" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gunrock in "Power Stone 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gunrock in "Power Stone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hamada-Yama in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese) 
John Henry Eden in "Fallout 3" (VG/PC, Xbox 360, PS3) (Japanese) 
Judge Bergan in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese) 
K in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
King Alvanista in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pride Falcon in "Power Stone 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Professor Sheridan in "Bokura no Taiyou: Django & Sabata" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sed in "Lost Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese) 
The President in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
Totoyamu in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vandal Savage in "Justice League" (animated TV series/first voice) (Japanese) 
Xaldin in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xaldin in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yajako in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zeus in "Majutsushi Orphen" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Man (ep 5) 
Ahiru no Quack (TV) 
Akira (movie) as Harukiya Bartender ; Store Owner 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Valley protector (ep 22) 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (ep 33) 
Appleseed (OAV) as Newscenter Staffer 
Area 88 (TV) as Boris (ep 2) 
Bartender (TV) as Shizuo Kasahara (ep 6) 
Berserk (TV) as Military Officer B (ep 15) 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Hospital Director 
Black Jack (OAV) as Patric (ep 4) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Yasuzawa (ep 24) 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Sildork 
Case Closed (TV) as Eda (ep 19) ; Nobukazu 
Cat's Eye (TV) 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Executive 1 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Bowden 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Lord Lien (eps 16-17) 
Coppelion (TV) as Kunikida 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Crime Lab Group A 
Dear Brother (TV) as Classical Literature Teacher (ep 20) 
Digi-girl Pop! (TV) as Dr. HEEL 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Kanjin 
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Kumatora C 
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Yadori A 
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (ep 6) 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Travis 
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Boss ; Butler 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Wakakuni Fuzuchi 
Fake (OAV) as Chief 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Isaku Okutsu (ep 7) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Tanaka Transportation Boss 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Boltz (eps 7-10) 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Bill Travers 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gérard de Villefort 
Gasaraki (TV) as Sorachi Genjyo 
Genji (OAV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Sadamoto (ep 1) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Interior Minister (ep 5) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Interior Minister (2nd Gig; eps 1, 7) 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Shockwave Alberto 
Gin Rei (OAV) as Alberto 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Company president (ep 6) ; Yakuza B (ep 2) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bendtner (ep 8) 
Gungrave (TV) as Jester 
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Tanaka Transportation Boss 
Hamatora (TV) as Gasuke 
He Is My Master (TV) as Nakabayoshi's father (ep 6) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Richard Hellsing 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Principal Kaieda 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Principal Kaieda (eps 8-9) 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Garshield Bayhan 
Inukami! (TV) as Doktor 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Deuxiem 
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Deuxiem 
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Taisa 
Last Exile (TV) as David Madosein 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hildesheim ; Leader of the PKC 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Hildesheim 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Caral Froward 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Yanchar's Father 
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (special) as Ino 
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) 
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Umibe President 
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Danon 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Policeman (ep 10) 
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Taxi driver 
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as President Carlos's Soldier 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Gardi ; Garudi 
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Dagar ; Dager 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Mayor (ep 11) 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Detective A (ep 33) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Asuka's Father 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Edward Ho (ep 17) 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Master Asia / Toho Fuhai ; Stalker 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Steiner Hardy 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Dick Allen 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Dick Allen 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Siegel Clyne 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Siegel Clyne (ep 29) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Siegel Clyne 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Musaka Captain 
Monster (TV) as Maurer 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Paolo 
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) 
Naruto (TV) as Jirochou Wasabi 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Land of Lightning Daimyō 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Old Man (ep 6) 
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Saitō Dōsan 
Noir (TV) as General Kanora 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Hidemoto Keikain (27th Clan Head) 
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Kerachi 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Gene's Father 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Tejima 
Planetes (TV) as Roland (ep 7) 
Plastic Little (OAV) as Nalerof 
Pokémon (TV) as Dr. Fuji ; Natsume's Father 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Old Man Hagi (eps 18-19) 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Dr. Fuji 
Princess Lover! (TV) as Alfred 
Psychic Force (OAV) as Rokudou 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Dark Lord 
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Gasuke 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Middle-aged noble (ep 1) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as old gentleman (ep 2) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Hannibal Quasar 
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as General 
Saiyuki (TV) as Shin Taijin 
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Goma 
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Chief of Police (ep 4) 
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Yuan Shao (En Shō) Bawoo 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Section chief (ep 22) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Elite commanding officer (ep 25) 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Ookubo Sagamino-kami Tadachika 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Sagami-no-kami Tadachika Okubo 
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Rambernoff Han 
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Rambernoff Han 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Eimei Funakoshi 
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Seigram 
Souten no Ken (TV) as Xi-Fei Huang 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Captain 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Redof Hiss 
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Robert Reynold 
Stratos 4 (TV) as Robert Reynold 
Strike Witches (TV) as General (ep 3) ; General Maloney 
Tactics (TV) as Kitahara (ep 7) 
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Hencken 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Quǎncāo (Kensō) ; Shoukokurou Kensou 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Ogam 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Vilius 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Thrill Suspense (eps 6-7) 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Walken 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Mikuriya 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Mikuriya 
Touch (TV) as Kamimura 
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Gentobou (ep 3) 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Zel 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Niue 
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Maggie's Father 
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Prof. Bear ; Prof. Bhaer 
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Belnau 
XEVIOUS (movie) as Patnum 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Ikari Toranosuke (ep 2) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none