Kazumi TANAKA

田中 和実
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji): 和実
Date of birth: 1951-08-11
Hometown: Suginami, Tokyo, Japan
Date of death: 2007-12-20
Non-anime roles:
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese)
The Fear in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Wang Chan in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel Heart (TV) : Publicity
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) : Publicity
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) : Publicity
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) : Publicity
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) : Advertising
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) : Publicity
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) : Publicity
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Production Advancement
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island : Production Committee (YTV)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie : Advertising
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : Assistant Production Manager
(The) Piano Forest (movie) : Production Committee (YTV)
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice : Production Advancement
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) : Production Advancement
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) : Publicity
Summer Wars (movie) : Production Committee
Yatterman (live-action movie) : Production Committee (Yomiuri TV)

Cast in:
Akira (movie) as Army
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Tougo (volume 3)
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Black Jack (TV) as Yuuichi (Karte 9)
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Koga
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as John
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Soldier
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Mikan Kid
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Youshi (eps 50-52)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Jinshinye (ep 2) ; Jinxing Yé (eps 2-3); Lee (ep 5); Yakuza D (ep 1)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Patojii
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Magohachi
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura yori Ai o Komete (movie) as Tsukutsun Tsun; Tsuruten Tsun
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Wakuwaku Hot Natsu Yasumi (movie) as Zombie
Dragon Ball (TV) as Buruka (ep 79); Young Man (ep 45)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Scholar Robo
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Villager
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Goblin
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Jeese; Jink (ep. 16); Oran (ep 54); The Doctor (ep 42)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Mariners A
Fist of the North Star (TV); Flamethrower (ep 62)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Asura (eps 25, 31, 42); Boro (ep 15); Centipede A (ep 23); Nagato (eps 24, 27, 33); Pirate B (ep 18)
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Carmen Carmen
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Tsurube-Hi
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Daisensō (movie)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Iimu
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Special Agent
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Kiyosumi Kato
Guyver (OAV) as Aota (eps 1, 3-5)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hidari no O'Clock!! (OAV) as Mr Shinozaki
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Hifumi Takano (eps 14-15)
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Gentarou; principal; strange old man
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Katsugeki Shōjo Tantei Dan (OAV)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Chameleon Bonaparte
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Takeo
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Georg's Minion; Myoo
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Al (ep 1)
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Droid (ep 10)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Edwin Fischer
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Captain
Madara (OAV) as Naro; Seiryuu
Maison Ikkoku (TV)
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Mikan Kid
MD Geist (OAV) (1986 version)
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Hairyan
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Seda
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Wong Lee
Neo-Tokyo (movie)
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Kenji Sugō
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Yamamoto
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie)
Patalliro! (TV)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (ep 6)
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Thomas (1st/Posthumous work)
Ranma ½ (TV) (ep 71)
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) as Officer Tokimura
Riding Bean (OAV) as Guard
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Mougen (ep 7)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Manager (ep 7)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ankoku Swan; Cragg; Leda
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Maruyama
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Hell's Legion Katō (ep 1); Kazuo Yamada (eps 8, 10); Mitsuo Nagumo (ep 5); Sakurai's father (ep 6); Shohei Mukita (eps 7, 11)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Diba (ep 22)
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Peeping Tom A (ep 21); Takuto Honda; yakuza B (ep 10)
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Fuki (ep 6); Jam (ep 1); Jamu ; Shandong (ep 19)
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Mac (ep 5); Sailor A (ep 34); Youth A (ep 6)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Kirk (ep 31); Suiken
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Killbison (Rescue Force 1)
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Eguchi
Twin Bee Paradise (OAV) as Dr. Cinnamon
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie)
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) as Hasebu
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as O'Reilly
(The) Weathering Continent (movie); Guard
Wizardry (OAV) as Greater Demon
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none