Kazumi TANAKA

田中 和実
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 田中 
Given name (in kanji): 和実 
Date of birth: 1951-08-11 
Hometown: Suginami, Tokyo, Japan 
Date of death: 2007-12-20 
Non-anime roles:
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Busuzima in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese) 
The Fear in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wang Chan in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel Heart (TV) : Publicity 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) : Publicity 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) : Publicity 
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) : Publicity 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) : Advertising 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) : Publicity 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) : Publicity 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Production Advancement 
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island : Production Committee (YTV) 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie : Advertising 
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : Assistant Production Manager 
(The) Piano Forest (movie) : Production Committee (YTV) 
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice : Production Advancement 
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) : Production Advancement 
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) : Publicity 
Summer Wars (movie) : Production Committee 
Yatterman (live-action movie) : Production Committee (Yomiuri TV) 

Cast in:
Akira (movie) as Army 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Tougo (volume 3) 
Bikkuri-Man (TV) 
Black Jack (TV) as Yuuichi (Karte 9) 
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Koga 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as John 
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Soldier 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Mikan Kid 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Youshi (eps 50-52) 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Jinshinye (ep 2) ; Jinxing Yé (eps 2-3) ; Lee (ep 5) ; Yakuza D (ep 1) 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Patojii 
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Magohachi 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura yori Ai o Komete (movie) as Tsukutsun Tsun ; Tsuruten Tsun 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Wakuwaku Hot Natsu Yasumi (movie) as Zombie 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Buruka (ep 79) ; Young Man (ep 45) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Scholar Robo 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Villager 
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Goblin 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Jeese ; Jink (ep. 16) ; Oran (ep 54) ; The Doctor (ep 42) 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Tachiagare!! Aban no Shito (movie) as Mariners A 
Fist of the North Star (TV) ; Flamethrower (ep 62) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Asura (eps 25, 31, 42) ; Boro (ep 15) ; Centipede A (ep 23) ; Nagato (eps 24, 27, 33) ; Pirate B (ep 18) 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Carmen Carmen 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Tsurube-Hi 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Daisensō (movie) 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Iimu 
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Special Agent 
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Kiyosumi Kato 
Guyver (OAV) as Aota (eps 1, 3-5) 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) 
Hidari no O'Clock!! (OAV) as Mr Shinozaki 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Hifumi Takano (eps 14-15) 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Gentarou ; principal ; strange old man 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) 
Katsugeki Shōjo Tantei Dan (OAV) 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Chameleon Bonaparte 
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Takeo 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Georg's Minion ; Myoo 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Al (ep 1) 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Droid (ep 10) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Edwin Fischer 
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Captain 
Madara (OAV) as Naro ; Seiryuu 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Mikan Kid 
MD Geist (OAV) (1986 version) 
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Hairyan 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Seda 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Wong Lee 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) 
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Kenji Sugō 
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Yamamoto 
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie) 
Patalliro! (TV) 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (ep 6) 
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie) 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Thomas (1st/Posthumous work) 
Ranma ½ (TV) (ep 71) 
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) as Officer Tokimura 
Riding Bean (OAV) as Guard 
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Mougen (ep 7) 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Manager (ep 7) 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ankoku Swan ; Cragg ; Leda 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Maruyama 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Hell's Legion Katō (ep 1) ; Kazuo Yamada (eps 8, 10) ; Mitsuo Nagumo (ep 5) ; Sakurai's father (ep 6) ; Shohei Mukita (eps 7, 11) 
(The) Slayers (TV) as Diba (ep 22) 
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Peeping Tom A (ep 21) ; Takuto Honda ; yakuza B (ep 10) 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Fuki  (ep 6) ; Jam (ep 1) ; Jamu ; Shandong (ep 19) 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Mac (ep 5) ; Sailor A (ep 34) ; Youth A (ep 6) 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Kirk (ep 31) ; Suiken 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Killbison  (Rescue Force 1) 
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Eguchi 
Twin Bee Paradise (OAV) as Dr. Cinnamon 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) 
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) as Hasebu 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Teacher (ep 4) 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as O'Reilly 
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) ; Guard 
Wizardry (OAV) as Greater Demon 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none