Konami YOSHIDA

吉田 小南美
Family name (in kanji): 吉田
Given name (in kanji): 小南美
Birth name: Konami (古奈美) Yoshida (吉田)
Date of birth: 1967-06-06
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Barbara in "Dragon Quest VI" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Cadpig in "101 Dalmatians" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Choco in "Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
Fear Mell in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese)
Freya in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Kukuru in "Arc the Lad" (VG) (Japanese)
Meat in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Meat in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Meat in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Meat in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Meemee in "Super Monkey Ball" (VG) (Japanese)
Milly Kiliet in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese)
Nana Izumi in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG)
Norns in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Patti Mayonnaise in "Disney's Doug" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Princess Alena in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Reina Kazami in "Pachinko Sexy Reaction" (VG) (Japanese)
Rick in "Magic School Lunar!" (VG) (Japanese)
Roll in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Runaway Girl in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ryuka (Hero, young) in "Dragon Quest V" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Silver Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Umi Ryuuzaki in "Magic Knight Rayearth" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (Setsunakute)
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Angel Heart (TV) as Kaori Makimura (children)
Bastard!! (OAV) as Princess Sheila
Black Jack (TV) as Toshie (Karte 13)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Gunkan (Young)
Bono Bono (TV) as Shima Risu; Shimarisu-kun's mother
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Akira
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Hana Hatsuno
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Hana Hatsuno; Sakura Isogai
Case Closed (TV) as Female announcer (ep 9); Mizuki Kawaguchi (eps 255-256); Newscaster (ep 12); Reporter (ep 4); Yumi Morimoto (ep 368)
Chō Kuseninarisou (TV) as Aoi Saotome
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as EX Man
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Maria
Dear Brother (TV) as Female Student B (ep 1)
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Azusa Kanzaki
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Michael; Syakomon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Isamu Kaneda (ep 22)
Doki Doki Densetsu Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Kukuri
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Issun Boushi / One-Inch boy
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tatsuko (dragon referee)
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Seiko Taniguchi (ep 18)
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) as Rucia
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Hana Hatsuno; Kizuna Shishiô; Pagliaccio; Sakura Isogai
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Yoshie (child; ep 59)
Generator Gawl (TV) as Natsume
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Woman A (ep 11)
H2 (TV) as Akina/Ryūtarō's Cousin (ep 38)
Hyper Police (TV) as Milli (ep 6)
Idol Fighter Su-Chi-Pai (OAV) as Peachpai
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Hanako-san
Kiku-chan to Ōkami (special) as Kōtarō
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as Meat
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Meat; Meat Alexandria
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Meat; Meat Alexandria
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Meat; Meat Alexandria
Kiss wa Me ni Shite (OAV) as Izumi Kawahara
Kite (OAV) as Sawa
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Fortune
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Umi Ryuuzaki
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Umi Ryuuzaki
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Kukuri
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as EX Man A
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as EX Man
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Mari Shiratori
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Hidenori Kondou; Maria Shiratori
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Miku
Miracle Girls (TV) as Nana Takamura
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Dorothy
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Hein Kochun
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Martina Kranskie; Mizuho Minegan; Sofia Ierines
Momoiro Sisters (TV) as Keiko Fukuya
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Carol
Orphen (TV) as Reki
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Elkalena (ep.13); Reki
Pokémon (TV) as Kiyomi (ep 44)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Chirutto (ep 64)
Rayearth (OAV) as Umi Ryuuzaki
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Tokyo resident (ep 39)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Cenicienta (eps 101-102)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Shunrei
Saint Tail (TV) as Kanako Shimamura (ep 17)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Yuzuhime
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) (ep 13)
ToHeart2 (OAV) as Ruri Himeyuri
ToHeart2 (TV) as Ruri Himeyuri (eps 8-11, 13)
ToHeart2 adnext (OAV) as Ruri Himeyuri
ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers (OAV) as Ruri Himeyuri
ToHeart2ad (OAV) as Ruri Himeyuri
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Hazuki Mizuhara
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Meat; Meat Alexandria
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Yuki Fujimura (ep 19)
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Cathy
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Nina Woodford
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Sâsha
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Cave-boy (ep 14)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Elly; Fango; Gash Bell (eps 141-150); Robnos
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none