Seiya NUMATA

沼田 誠也
Family name (in kanji): 沼田
Given name (in kanji): 誠也
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Unit Director (OP), Animation Director (OP)
Angel Beats! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Storyboard (ED), Unit Director (ED), Chief Animation Director (eps 3, 10), Animation Director (eps 8, 10), Key Animation (ED)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Chief Animation Director (ep 20), Co-Animation Director (ep 20)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16), Key Animation (ep 22)
CODE-E (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Demon King Daimao (TV) : Storyboard (ED), Episode Director (ED), Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (ED; ep 7)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Duel Masters (TV) : Key Animation
Eiken (OAV) : Animation (OP)
Eureka Seven (TV) : Key Animation (eps 22, 32)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Key Animation
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Futakoi Alternative (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11), Animation Director (ep 11), Key Animation (OP)
Gad Guard (TV) : Key Animation
Ghost Hound (TV) : Animation Director (ep 22 asst), 2nd Key Animation (ep 22)
Green Green (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7-8, 12)
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Happy Lesson (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Assistant Animation Director (ep 13), Key Animation (OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11, 11.5, 13
)

Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 9)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) : Key Animation
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) : Ending Key Animation, Key Animation, Opening Key Animation
Humanity Has Declined (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), 2nd Key Animation (ep 10), Assistant Animation Director (eps 1-2), Key Animation (OP)
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 8)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 2)
Katteni Kaizō (OAV) : Storyboard (ED), Unit Director (ED), Animation Director (ED)
Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) : Storyboard, Episode Director, Key Animation (all)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Mouse (TV) : Animation (OP/ED; eps 1, 11)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Storyboard (ED3; ep 20), Episode Director (ED3; ep 20), Setting Cooperation (eps 20-23)
My Santa (OAV) : Key Animation
My-HiME (TV) : Key Animation
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom : Key Animation (credited as Seita Yanuma)
Needless (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13), Episode Director (ep 13), Design, Key Animation (ED1; ep 13), Technical Director
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6-7, 12)
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Psychic Squad (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Shiki (TV) : Storyboard (ED 1; eps 14, 20), Unit Director (ED 1), Key Animation (ep 1)
Shion no Oh (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director
Sket Dance (TV) : Storyboard (ED), Episode Director (ED)
Soul Eater (TV) : Key Animation (eps 21, 42)
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 12)
Strawberry Panic! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 7, 9, 16)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (OP/ED; eps 5, 7), 2nd Key Animation (eps 5, 9-10), Assistant Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (eps 7, 12)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Alternative ONE -Kobayashi Opera to 5-mai no Kaiga- (special) : Character Design
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Alternative TWO -Kobayashi Opera to Kokū no Ōgarasu- (special) : Character Design
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special : Character Design, Animation Director
Toradora! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 16, 21), Key Animation (eps 16, 24)
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Ultimate Girls (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5), Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (ep 5)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Animation Director (9 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12-13, 15, 19, 21, 23, 26
)
, Assistant Animation Director (ep 17), Assistant Chief Animation Director (ep 12), Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 23, 26
)

White Album 2 (TV) : Chief Director
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) : Key Animation (ED)
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 28)
Zettai Shonen (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Zoids Genesis (TV) : Episode Director (ep 28), Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 28, 37, 41-42, 47, 50
)
, Key Animation (1 episodes
ep 28 under PN Rouge Numata
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none