Duncan BRANNAN

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Non-anime roles:
Babidi in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG) 
Babidi in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG) 
Babidi in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG) 
Barney(1999-2001) in "Barney & Friends" (TV) 
Chuck E. Cheese in "Various Chuck E. Cheese Commercials" 
Ninja Murasaki in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG) 
Red Ribbon Army in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (ep 11) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Thomas Wagner 
Baccano! (TV) as Denkura (ep 7) 
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Takagi 
Black Butler II (TV) as Priest (ep 4) 
Blue Gender (TV) as Man #1 
Case Closed (TV) ; Ken Thomason (ep 30) ; Ken Tomason ; Oswald Burny 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 12) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Saiji Tatemiya 
Darker than Black (TV) as Jean (eps 1-2) 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Aka (Murasaki Brother) ; Cha (Murasaki Brother) ; King Choppa ; Kon (Murasaki Brother) ; Monster Carrot (FUNimation dub) ; Nao (Murasaki Brother) ; Ninja Murasaki ; Panputt 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Ant Lions (ep 15) ; Dr. Myuu ; Scrap Bot (ep 17) ; Zoonama (eps 7-8) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Babidi ; Bibidi 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Sharpner 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kasuga Nozaki 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Yasumochi Nakamura 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Sugarboy ; Sugarboy (Earthland) 
Fractale (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Slicer (Younger Brother) ; Wilson (ep 24) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Fox (eps 46, 50-51) ; Slicer (Younger Brother) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Guy Sander (eps 2, 4-5) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Genjuro Rindou (ep 7) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Bernardo (ep 9) 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Third 
Karneval (TV) as Murano 
Kiddy Grade (TV) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Luscinia Hāfez 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Father (ep 10) ; Tetsu (ep 23) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Captain (FUNimation; ep 187) ; Mr. 3 ; Sarquiss ; Shepherd (FUNimation)  (G-8 Arc) 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Mr. 3 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Shichiroji 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) 
Soul Eater (TV) 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Rigoro Dedri 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Dagmyer Mesut 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as SWORD Communications Officer 2 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shougo Sato 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none