Atsushi IMARUOKA

伊丸岡 篤

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 伊丸岡 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1972-05-23 
Hometown: Gunma, Japan 
Hobbies:
Boxing 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adon in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Dojima Gunji in "Way of the Samurai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gen'an in "Gouma Reifu Den Izuna" (VG) (Japanese) 
Inui Banjin in "Rurouni Kesnhin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan Kansen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyuichi Uno in "Astro Kyūdan: Kessen!! Victory Kyūdan-hen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rudol von Stroheim in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Satan in "Blue Exorcist" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Utsuho in "Gouma Reifu Den Izuna" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Apollo (ep 4) ; Management (ep 8) 
Amatsuki (TV) as Samurai (ep 2) 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Teacher (ep 6) 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) 
Baccano! (TV) as Dallas Genoard 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Toyama 
Basilisk (TV) as Jimushi Jyubei 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Umezawa (eps 2, 5) 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Commander (ep 6) ; Criminal B (ep 7) ; Handsome Guy B (ep 8) ; Host (ep 5) ; Housewife D (ep 3) ; Peeping Man (ep 12) ; Thief (ep 4) 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Kunifuji 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) (eps 4-5, 8) 
Desert Punk (TV) as Haro Onami (ep 1) 
Driland (TV) as Jarudo 
Durarara!! (TV) as Izumii (ep 18) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Cobra 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as José Antonio Valdivia 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Board chairman (eps 1-2) ; Director (ep 11) ; Eijirō Yoshimi (ep 22) ; Kenji's father (ep 13) ; Reporter (ep 10) 
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Shinzaburō 
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Ohashi 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Scott (ep 4) 
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W (TV) as Zhar (eps 2-3) 
Hamatora (TV) as Edogawa 
Hell Girl (TV) as Goro Suetsugu (ep 22) ; Hideo Yasuda (ep 6) 
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Saegusa Kengo (ep 11) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Cameraman (ep 9) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Wild Geese Deputy 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Official (ep 13) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Rudolf von Stroheim 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as TV Expedition Crew (ep 12) 
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Kikuchi ; Schmidt 
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 1) 
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Shinra Soldier (B) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Claugh Klom 
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Taxi driver (ep 8) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Demikas 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Administration Bureau Doctor ; Armored Unit A 
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Yamada (Health Committee Member) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Gen Tagayashi 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Gen Takayagashi (ep 1) 
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Gensuke Sawamura 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Wolf (ep 3) 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Class President (ep 1) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Owner (ep 8) 
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Boy 2 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Burio ; Nagasumi's Father 
Naruto (TV) as Ship Guard #2 (Sea Country Arc) ; Shopkeeper (Sea Country Arc) ; Voice of the Castle (ep 194) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fudou 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Akagane (ep 10) 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Male student B (ep 4) ; Man B (ep 22) ; Ootori family private policeman B (ep 7) 
Polyphonica (TV) as Teacher (ep 4) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Tsukimi's father (eps 2, 4) 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Meerkat Brother (eps 14-15) 
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Jackal (ep 15) 
Red Garden (TV) as Truck driver (ep 2) 
S.A (TV) as Hikari's father (eps 1, 4-5) 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Worm Raimi 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4) ; Villager (ep 5) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 20) 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Guillotine Gorilla (ep 7) 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Judōra 
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) as Nagasumi's Father 
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Hasegawa ; Tacchin 
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Ankokuji Keiji 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Banban ; Enki 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Mikunino 
Shuffle! (TV) as Ototo Nakabayashi (ep 5) 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as DJ "Jin" (eps 6-7) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Hopps (ep 1) 
Super GALS (TV) as Teacher (ep 50) 
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Former S.I.N. employee 1 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Man (ep 20) 
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Fumihiko Kinosaki 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Associate A (ep 12) ; Batter Nori (ep 7) ; HANDS B (ep 4) ; NEO WU-RONZ (ep 9) ; Sasaki (ep 10) ; WARU A (ep 5) 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Helman 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Breakdown ; Zamu (Arms Micron) 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Armorhide (Ironhide) ; Cliffjumper ; Highbrow ; Oil Slick ; Warpath 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Staff B (ep 11) 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as John 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Hideto Nomura 
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Examinee 
Yosuga no Sora (TV) as Haruka's father (ep 10) 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Black-Suit Man 1 (ep 1) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none