Rob MUNGLE

Also known as: Mungle Roberts
Skills & Abilities:
Stand Up Comedian
Non-anime roles:
Basil Galeos in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Edel in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ghost Stories (TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Odin (ep 4)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Matsushima
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Dad; Naoyuki Kamikurata
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Dad
Area 88 (OAV) as Greg Gates (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV) as Greg Gates
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Torou
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Power Plant Manager (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 18, 23, 26
)
; Reporter A (eps 19, 21-23); Secret Agent A (9 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 21-22, 24
)

Blassreiter (TV)
Blue Drop (TV) as Gen (Gardener); Taxi Driver (ep 7); Thug 1 (ep 4)
Blue Seed (TV) as Daitetsu Kunikida; Narration (eps 25-26)
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Daitetsu Kunikida
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Kenjo Kurihara
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Shopkeeper A; Vizak ; Wyzaf
Broken Blade (movie series) as Baldr
Btooom! (TV) as Takanonashi (eps 6-8, 10, 12)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Nick Roland; Refugee
Burn Up W (OAV) as Section Manager; Shop Manager; Supervisor; Wolf Head
Burn Up! (OAV)
CANAAN (TV) as Client (ep 1); JIN
Captain Harlock (movie) as Yulian
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Chef (ep 8); Guitar Player; Kawaguchi (ep 2); Lighting Assistant; Publicist (ep 10); TV Host (ep 10)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Caron
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Arned Priest Soldier 1 (uncredited); Old man walking from village (uncredited); train conductor (uncredited)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Deffau
Clannad (TV) as Gentleman (eps 12-14); Oogami (eps 16-17); Principal (ep 24); Rakugo Club Member (ep 21); Umpire (ep 18)
Clannad After Story (TV); Sasaki (ep 8); Soccer Team Player (ep 4); Teacher (ep 23); Waiter (ep 14)
Colorful (TV) as Coach
Compiler (OAV) as Bios
Compiler 2 (OAV) as Bios
Cromartie High School (TV) as Pootan’s Buddy
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV); Chairman (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 17, 23
)

D.N.Angel (TV) as Anchorman (ep 25); Editor (ep 25); Mr. Kaseda
Dark Warrior (OAV) as Rudy
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Academy Director; Cabinet Member (eps 6, 8); Delinquent (ep 3); Yata-gasaru (Crow)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Morrison
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Berzerker
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Captain; Mad Bull; Masoho
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Gazelle; Gustav; Pilot
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Sheriff #2 (ep 67)
Dragon Half (OAV) as Ruth the Red Lightning
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Griccho; Old Doctor (eps 8, 11); Shakuent (ep 9)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Naozumi
Eden of the East (TV)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Taxi Driver
Ellcia (OAV) as Butcher; Ganak
Excel Saga (TV) as Beanboy (ep 11); Pedro; Witch Doctor Possessed by Pedro
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Oguma
From the New World (TV) as Koufuu
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) as James Fuccon
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Chocolat (ep 5); Miami Bonta-kun (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Harris (ep 44); Henry Douglas; Major General Harris (4 episodes
eps 46, 48, 50-51
)

Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) as Judge
Gantz (TV) as Hatanaka
Gasaraki (TV) as Takeharu Gowa
Gatchaman (OAV) as Galactor Captain (Sentai dub; ep 1)
Gatchaman (TV) as Enemy Commander (ADV; ep 1)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Seiichi Suzuki
Ghost Stories (TV) as Amanojaku
Gilgamesh (TV) as Executive (eps 9, 14-15); Reporter (ep 21)
Godannar (TV) as Lead Kitten (eps 21, 23); Shibakusa
Golgo 13 (TV) as Burke Benson (ep 42); Deadman (ep 9); Doctor (ep 7); Don Giovanni (ep 8); Falcao (ep 21); Farre (ep 3); Father Magille (ep 43); Gideon de Gray (ep 35); Harvey (ep 28); Hewitt (ep 39); Ingmar Petensen (ep 40); Leon (ep 17); Nikolovic (ep 5); Regan; Rick (ep 50)
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) (Sentai Filmworks Dub.)
Guin Saga (TV) as Agranyahn Soldier (ep 19); Archduke Vlad (ep 4); Karoi Chieftain (eps 6-8, 10); Mongauli Soldier (ep 14); Pirate (ep 15); Taeran (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22
)
; Taeron; Telcides (ep 15)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Bill Collins
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Somlum (ep 10)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Chudai (ep 8); Sage (ep 13); Shop Master (ep 11)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Cook
Hakuōki (TV)
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Ronin
Halo Legends (OAV) as Dutch (The Babysitter); Soldiers (Prototype)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Nemo
Hero Tales (TV)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Chairman (ep 8); Man (ep 11); Pilot (ep 5); Police Officer (ep 6); Soichiro's Pupil (eps 10-12)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Drei
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Dog (ep 2); Drei
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Innocentuis (uncredited)
Innocent Venus (TV)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Geasai Hachisuka (eps 5-6); Takamori Saigo
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Jotaro Kawasumi
Kaleido Star (TV) as Jack Barron
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Cop (ep 1 uncredited); Karakami Village Clan Member 2 (ep 1 uncredited); Yasuyuki Kuga
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Big Toenail of Satan
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Sogetsu Ma (ep 27)
Kiba (TV) as Dumas; Hyrum
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Huge Prisoner (eps 1, 3)
Kino's Journey (TV)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Dad (ep 13)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Fisherman B (eps 7, 9); Frightened Man (ep 20); Lunar Tech 2 (ep 12); Man in Hat (ep 3); Owner (ep 24)
Lady Death (U.S. movie) as Cremator
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jiriai's Gang Member (ep 1); Uighur
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture
Maburaho (TV) as Mr. Miura
Madlax (TV) as Commander (ep 17)
Magikano (TV) as Cait Sith
Majestic Prince (TV) as Hideyuki
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Bandages; Memu
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Flesh the Pike
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); Advertising Exec (ep 19); Goat Hory; Nasty Cook (ep 18)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Goat
Megazone 23 (OAV)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV); MP B
Mezzo (TV) as Head Hijacker (ep 10); Ohbayu (ep 11)
Michel (Korean TV) as Lucifer; Policeman 1
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) as Kozaburo
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Kan Kan
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Alan; Paulo De Roche (eps 1, 12); President Jim McDowell; Rescue Leader (ep 2); Roberto (ep 6); Scott (ep 7)
Needless (TV) as Momiji Teruyama
Neo Ranga (TV) as Taneoka
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Club Manager (ep 3); Monster (ep 7); Scavenger (ep 5); Zenigata (ep 6)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Yoshitsugu Tatekawa (ep 7)
No. 6 (TV)
Noir (TV) as Foster; Izuddin (ep 7); Rocard (ep 2)
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Cat Statue Owner (uncredited ep 10); Michi; Possessed Cat Statue (uncredited ep 10); Scared Fat Cat (uncredited ep 12)
One Piece (TV) as Igaram / Mr. 8; Tom
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Igaram / Mr. 8
Orphen (TV) as Bagup
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Bagup (eps 18-19)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Alien (Subordinate); Subordinates
Papuwa (TV) as Rod
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Corbin
Peacemaker (TV) as Hajime Saito
Penguindrum (TV); Dr. Washizuka (eps 13-24); Reporter (ep 21); Yuri's Father
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie)
Planzet (movie) as Koshiro Akejima
Plastic Little (OAV) as Fleet Commander
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Haggun
Princess Nine (TV); Drunk (ep 17); Rinkai Dai Staff (ep 11); Shige
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Judge (ep 24); Masked Man (ep 13); Poseidon
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Alien 2; Nanase's Boss
Red Garden (TV) as Raul Girardot
Rei Rei (OAV) as Akihiro Okabe
Rune Soldier (TV) as Adventurer (ep 1); Demon (ep 4); Elder (ep 4); Goblin (ep 2); Tavern Owner (ep 1)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Geki (ADV dub)
Saiyuki (TV) as Commander (ep 18); God (ep 41); Men (ep 41); Sekieki (ep 31)
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Chishuu
Shadow Skill (TV) as Bystander B (ep 6); Old Tall Soldier (eps 5, 11-12)
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Hooligan 1; Thief 1
Slayers Special (OAV) as Beast Man A
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Narrator (eps 1, 3)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Battler Butler (ep 3)
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Bar Thug 1; Bouncer
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Eligin
Spriggan (movie) as Customs Inspector; Pentagon Black Ops
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Prime Minister
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Mondo
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Guile (ADV dub)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Owen
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Gouzou Mizuchi
Super Atragon (OAV) as Magane Hyuga
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Driver (ep 24); Manager (eps 18, 21); Officer (ep 1); Overanxious Zentradi (ep 7); Quarrelsome Zentradi (ep 29); Stagehand (ep 9); Zentradi A (ep 28); Zeril (ep 6)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Himself (Live-Action Footage); Landlord
Tactics (TV) as Author (ep 14); Watanabe
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Delator; Mayor's Guest (ep 7)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Fire Rescue Task Force (ep 7)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Big Mama; Yoriki Taisen
Towanoquon (movie series) as Operator
Un-Go (TV) as Komamori Sasa (ep 4); Masahiko Kanda (ep 1)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Asako's Father; Monster (ep 8); Teacher
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) as Dog
Utawarerumono (TV) as Emuro (eps 9, 15)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Blue Delinquent (ep 4); Delinquent 1 (ep 7); Man in Black A (ep 3); Monster Guy (ep 13); Sunako's Father (ep 21)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Ahm; Elder (eps 18-20)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Rashid

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Mungle Roberts)
Guy (OAV) as Guy
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Hanzo Hattori; Wan Fu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none