Christine M. AUTEN

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Christine McPeters Auten 
Also known as:
Christine Auten
Date of birth: 1969-02-26 
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA 
Height: 160 cm 
Favorites:
Voice Actor: Frank Welker 
Hobbies:
Camping 
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Asakura Mito in "Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris" (Kaiju movie) 
Herself in "Anime: Drawing a Revolution" (documentary, archive footage) 
Izumi Curtis in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Dual Sympathy" (VG) 
Jen Fraizer in "After Twilight" (movie) 
Psychiatrist/Additional Voices in "Synesthesia" (Japanese thriller movie) 
The Mom in "Puree" (short film) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) : Costuming (Live-Action Footage) 

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Christine Auten)
Area 88 (TV) : ADR Script 
Best Student Council (TV) : ADR Director 
Gantz (TV) : Script 
Ghost Stories (TV) : ADR Script 
Madlax (TV) : Script (Conversations with SSS) , Choir (Sock Puppet Theatre) , Sock Puppet Theater Actor 
Moonlight Mile (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script , Producer 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 23-26) , ADR Script (eps 23-26) 
Princess Tutu (TV) : Commentary (ep 20) 
Samurai Gun (TV) : Additional Music , ADR Lyrics 
Utawarerumono (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-14, 23-26) , ADR Script 

Cast in:
(English version)
AD Police (TV) as Karen Jordan 
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Riddle/Hestia 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Priscilla S. "Priss" Asagiri 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Kisaragi Akiba 
Colorful (TV) as Blue Jean's Friend ; Lucy the Space Chick ; Mademoiselle ; Office Worker ; Swim Team ; Windswept Co-Ed 
Compiler (OAV) 
Compiler 2 (OAV) as White Compiler 
Excel Saga (TV) as Mother (ep 13) ; Purin  (ep 12) 
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) as Barbara Fuccon 
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (OAV) as Princess Mirage 
Gasaraki (TV) as Empress ; Symbol Pilot 
Lady Death (U.S. movie) as Lady Death 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Kumi's Mother  (ep 15) ; Queen  (ep 18) 
Michel (Korean TV) as Laura 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) ; Female Doctor (Director's Cut; ep 21) 
Noir (TV) as Belladonna 
Orphen (TV) as Azalie ; Handmaid ; Mother 
Power Dolls (OAV) as Alice Knox 
Princess Nine (TV) as Shino Hayakawa 
RahXephon (TV) as Elvy Hadhiyat 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Elvy Hadhiyat 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Cat (ep 8) ; Demon (ep 4) ; Goblin (ep 2) ; Hysterical Woman (ep 1) ; Jeanie ; Shopping Woman (ep 3) 
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Miss Ayatsugi 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Eiko Kichijouji ; Old Lady 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Eiko Kichijouji ; Koharu (ep 25) 
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Herself (Live-Action Footage) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Christine Auten)
009-1 (TV) as Tony (ep 9) 
5 Centimeters per Second (movie) 
Air (movie) as Hijiri Kirishima 
Air (TV) as Girl C (ep 7) ; Hijiri Kirishima 
Air Gear (TV) as Rika Noyamano 
Air In Summer (special) as Little Ryuya (ep 2) ; Pursuer (ep 1) ; Shopper (ep 1) 
Angelic Layer (TV) as Shuko Suzuhara 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Misato Yukimura 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Marvel Frozen 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Sakaki 
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie as Sakaki 
Best Student Council (TV) as Aisha Rumble (eps 11, 25) ; Yukimi Itami 
Burst Angel (TV) 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Rizel 
Claymore (TV) as Teresa 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Angelica Burns 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Jun Gotokuji 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Mother (ep 25) ; Second Hand of Time 
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) as Ai's Mother ; Messaging Service Voice ; Yoshimi's Teacher 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Adult Patty (ep 1) ; Lynn Marcus (ep 7) ; Maid (ep 3) 
Divergence Eve (TV) as Luxadara Frail 
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Gina ; Rhea 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Maria 
Eden of the East (TV) as Diana Kuroha Shiratori 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Diana Kuroha Shiratori 
Elfen Lied (TV) ; Child Kohta ; Crepe Customer B  (ep 7) ; Female Announcer  (ep 9) ; Mayu's Mother  (ep 5) ; Nurse  (ep 10) ; Phone Message Voice  (ep 11) ; Staff B  (ep 8) 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Gray (ep 15) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Xia Yu Fan 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Mari Akutsu 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Izumi Curtis 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Izumi Curtis (ep 3) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Izumi Curtis 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa ; Izumi Curtis 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as General Forecis (eps 23, 25-26) 
Gantz (TV) ; Tetsuo's Wife 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 17) ; Keiichirou Miyanoshita 
Godannar (TV) as Shadow 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Burnett ; Lufira 
Grrl Power (OAV) as Lunch Lady 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Sara 
Hell Girl (TV) as Fujie Minato (ep 15) 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Katsura's Advisor D (ep 7) 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Mel J 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Interviewer (ep 24) ; Jeanne (eps 21-22) ; Midori Naegino ; News Correspondent (ep 15) ; Secretary (ep 23) 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Classmate (ep 2) ; First Year Girl (ep 9) ; Girl 2 (ep 11) ; Lady Teacher (ep 11) ; Mai's Powers (ep 15) ; Passerby Girl (ep 7) ; Photo Booth Gal (ep 7) ; Shiori's Mother ; Student B (ep 11) ; Track Girl (ep 6) 
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Kekko Kamen 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Cassis (ep 2) 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Female Examiner (ep 3) ; Older Woman (ep 3) ; Young Nanny (ep 10) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ayaka's Mother (ep 8) 
Maburaho (TV) as Kaori Iba 
Madlax (TV) as Limelda Jorg 
Magikano (TV) as Tetsuko Hongo 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Dump 
Mezzo (TV) as Misaki/Kisami (ep 1) 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Luxandora 
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Aoi (ep 7) ; Oryou 
Moonlight Mile (TV) ; Miyazato's Son (eps 10-11) ; Narrator (eps 1-4, 9-11) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Miku (ep 24) ; Tagane (ep 10) ; Taku's Wife (ep 26) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Cryska Barchenowa 
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) as Mom 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Dr. Ren ; Mika 
Negima! (TV) as Chigusa Amagasaki 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Sadako 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Goddess Maya 
One Piece (TV) as Young Sanji (FUNimation) 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Leticia 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Fuyumi Otori (ep 24) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Giant Salamander (ep 6) ; Mesousa ; Ogin (ep 13) 
Peacemaker (TV) as Ayumu Yamazaki 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Edel ; Judge C (ep 16) ; Meerkat Bro 3 (eps 14-15) ; Ostricha ; Uzura 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Anchorwoman (ep 1) ; Dr. Anderson (ep 2) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Cecil (eps 11-12) ; Peter 
Red Garden (TV) as Kate's Mother 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Marin (ADV uncut dub) 
Saiyuki (TV) as East Sanbutsushin ; Gojyo's Stepmother 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Kurenai 
Sekirei (TV) as Karasuba 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Karasuba 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Faurink Maya (Folli) 
Sister Princess (TV) as Mami 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Yesterday (ep 20) 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Claudia LaSalle ; Narrator 
Super GALS (TV) as Female Announcer (ep 4) ; Interviewer (ep 3) ; Kiyoka Kotobuki ; Old Lady (ep 3) ; Pillow God (ep 26) ; Yukie Mochida (ep 2) 
Tactics (TV) as Akiko (ep 16) ; Book Monster (ep 14) ; Kosome (ep 2) 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Aoi's Mother (ep 7) ; Archery Club Member C (ep 9) ; Kyoko's Mother ; Takako Iwayama ; Tatsuma's Mother (ep 14) 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuta Yotsugi (Young; ep 8) ; Takako Iwayama ; Tatsuma's Mother (ep 5) ; Torisu 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Soma ; Xian 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sister Noélle Bor (eps 5, 8) 
UFO Princess Valkyrie: SPECIAL (OAV) as Ms. Sanada 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Ms. Sanada 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Ms. Sanada 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Ms. Sanada 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Ms. Sanada 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Sopoku 
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Child B (ep 7) ; Sonaka 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Maria 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Ganguro Girl 1 (ep 11) ; Ganguro Girl 3 (ep 2) ; Makeup Artist (ep 5) 
Wandaba Style (TV) as Biker Chick ; Furoku ; Old Woman (ep 2) ; Yokomaki 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) ; Shizue Sato 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Pellegri 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Mayuko (eps 22-23) 
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Mayuko 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none