John GREMILLION

Date of birth: 1967-06-11
Hometown: Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
Non-anime roles:
Anzan in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Dracule Mihawk in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Russ in "Eve of Understanding" (Movie)
Yun in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)
Halo Legends (OAV) : Editing (Making-of)

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Ivan Godunov (ep 1)
AD Police (TV) as Worker A
Air (movie) as Keisuke Tachibana
Air (TV) as Guard (ep 8); Keisuke Tachibana; Maestro (ep 5); Monk Soldier B (ep 8); Pursuer (ep 8); Soldier (ep 4)
Air Gear (TV) as Gonzo; Inuyama; Sano
Appleseed (movie) as Elder (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Dr. Kestner
Area 88 (OAV) (ADV dub)
Area 88 (TV) as Makoto Shinjou
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Todd Guiness
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Foreigner (ep 3); Old Man Vendor (ep 5)
Basilisk (TV) as Muroga Hyoma
Best Student Council (TV) as Kazuhiro Kinjo (eps 12, 24-26); Pizza Delivery Guy (ep 13); Referee (ep 11)
Black Butler (TV) as Havock (ep 19); Randall
Black Butler II (OAV) as Randall
Black Butler II (TV) as Randall (ep 3)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Machia; Radio Voice; Shopkeeper B; Vexile
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Motoslave; Nigel Kirkland
Case Closed (TV) as Matthew Kohler (eps 113-114)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Reporter (ep 4); Sho Kaibara; Stagehand (ep 11); TV Announcer (ep 12); Youth 1 (ep 3)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Conte di Cagliostro
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Jack Gilliam (eps 15-22); Viscount Lerajie
Coicent (OAV) as Company President
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor B; Osaka Punk 2
Compiler 2 (OAV)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Allen; Guild Leader 4 (ep 2); Mill; Newscaster (ep 1); Pirate King Bruce
Cromartie High School (TV) as Yutaka Takenouchi
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as The Principal
D.Gray-man (TV); Vittorio (eps 16-17)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Kyle; Police Chief Hiwatari
Darker than Black (TV) as Kenneth (eps 3-4)
Desert Punk (TV) as Koji
Devil May Cry (TV) as Michel (ep 2)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Yamato Hotsuin
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Computer (ep 3)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Monk
Dirty Pair OAV 5 as Oran
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Oran (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) (ADV dub)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Luke Walker
E's Otherwise (TV) as Edgar Hanson
Eden of the East (TV) as Daiju Mononobe
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Daiju Mononobe
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Daiju Mononobe
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Excel Saga (TV) as Aesop (ep 11); Fargo (Guard Dog; ep 10); Father (ep 13); Female Newscaster (ep 1); Harlotchu (ep 22); Narrator (eps 21-22); Police Leader (ep 16); Security Guy with Bad Haircut (ep 5); Terrorist (ep 9)
Five Numbers! (OAV) as N35 (Mid-Aged Man)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Colonel Estes (ep 19); Depty Officer (ep 22); Goddard; Intelligence Agent; Olmos (ep 18); Subordinate B (ep 16)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Alastor; Chinese Shopkeeper (ep 11); Jun-Gyu; Yang
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kogure
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Law
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Fassler; Gartner (ep 38); Roa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Huskisson
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Schawanheld Bulge
Gantz (TV) as Floating Gold Statue; Genju Kannon (ep 25); Juzo Togo; Ryuji Kajiura; TV Comedian B (ep 8)
Gasaraki (TV) as Captain Raiko; Tamotsu Hayakawa
Gatchaman (TV) as Arthur (ADV; ep 46); Bob Barker (ADV; ep 74); Butler (ADV; ep 77); Captain Francis 7 (ADV Dub); Koji (ADV; ep 56); Meckle (ADV; ep 97); Ryu's Father (ADV; ep 26)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Brewer (eps 8-10); Delivery Man (ep 15); Takashi Nire (ep 22); TV Reporter (ep 10)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Cabbie
Gilgamesh (TV) as The Steward
Glass Fleet (TV) as Adjutant (eps 1-2); Groom (ep 1); Theodoric
Godannar (TV) as Ken; Lowe Roux
Golgo 13 (TV); Billy (ep 4); Gabriel Rosmacdonaro (ep 40); Henri Bazaine (ep 38); Jansen (ep 34); Kerensky (ep 7); Kickarse (ep 9); Lance (ep 13); Mac (ep 8); Mueller (ep 33)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Commander Gregole; Detective Vamore (ep 2); Misawa; Officer Johnson (ep 1); Sin
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Speed King
Halo Legends (OAV) as Arthur (The Package); Fal (The Duel); Voice on the Radio 1 (Homecoming)
Hell Girl (TV) as Takashi Murai (eps 21-22)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Matsudo (eps 10, 12)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Nenji; Noriki; Tenzo Crossunite
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Francis Drake; Hassan Fullbush; Noriki (uncredited)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Steve
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Agent A (ep 13); Hakuya (ep 12); Kokusho; The Chief
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Disciple 1 (eps 17-18); Hoshino
Kiba (TV); Kemp; Rebel D (ep 10)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Working Stiff (ep 5)
Kodocha (TV) as Takeshi Gojo
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dr. Hajime Amami
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Dagale
Maburaho (TV) as Shunji Kamishiro
Madlax (TV) as Charlie
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Kouhei; Masayuki Asahina (young)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Giuliano Visconti; Shinjiro
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); "Father" (ep 18); Admiral Sadaake Munetake; Gekigangar Narrator (eps 2-3); Genhachiro Akiyama; Traffic Officer
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Father Munetake; Genhachiro Akiyama
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Lieutenant Yuichiro Shiratori
Michel (Korean TV) as Dad; Ian
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Luke Walker
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Lostman
MoonPhase (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Family (ep 16); Man (ep 18); Villager (ep 24)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Misao Daidoji
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hideo Nowake (eps 7-8, 21)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as General
Neo Ranga (TV) as Kageyama the Reporter; Mr. Asoaka; Unbo the Elder
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Director's Cut); SEELE (Director's Cut)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Yakuza Boss (ep 4)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Kazura Iha
Noir (TV) as Doctor; Guerilla (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Dracule Mihawk (FUNimation)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Captain
Orphen (TV) as Rox Roe
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Butler (ep 26); Honey's Father (ep 18); Seller (ep 17)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Mr. Saotome; Saotome
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Cocktimus Prime (ep 7A)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Annonucer Man; Annoucer; Ghost Thief 2; Grey Pig; Hollick; Umpire
Papuwa (TV) as Kimura
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Helicopter Pilot A (ep 1)
Peacemaker (TV) as Candy Vendor (ep 8); Chosu Ronin (ep 3); Masuya's Clerk (ep 3); Sword Shop Clerk (ep 7); Toshimaro Yoshida
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Announcer (ep 9); Bishop
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Bishop
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie)
Princess Nine (TV) as Chief Umpire (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 25-26
)
; Hidehiko Hayakawa; Vice-Principal Kodanuki
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Hosslo (ep 2)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Mr. Kitayama
RahXephon (TV) as Jin Kunugi; Sportscaster (ep 18)
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Jin Kunugi
Rideback (TV)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Conrad; Jackinson; Minister (ep 23); Rebel Lieutenant; Skeleton Warrior (ep 8); Zombie (ep 5)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV); Aoshi Shinomori; Captain
Saiyuki (TV) as Soutou (ep 31)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Geki; Samurai Gun C
Sgt. Frog (TV) as TV Voice (ep 53)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Baru (ep 16); Bully (ep 15); Klack; Pickpocket (ep 19); Sentry (ep 17); Solfan Spy (ep 8)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Nobumasa Asakura (ep 1)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Muroga Hyoma
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Lord Culvert
Solty Rei (TV) as Dale Boyd; Hunter B (ep 1)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV); Mr.Sweaty (ep 20)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 9); Otsuka (ep 2)
Spriggan (movie) as Intelligence Officer
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Scientist
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Guard (ADV dub); Narrator (ADV dub)
Summer Wars (movie)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Britai Kridanik
Super GALS (TV) as Fukuroda (ep 11); Hideki (ep 8); Lecturer (ep 5); Male Announcer (ep 4); Newscaster (ep 26); Radio Host (ep 24); Suganuma (ep 16); Taizo Kotobuki
Tactics (TV) as Assisting Officer (ep 13); Dragon God (ep 3); Hirabayashi (ep 9); Kenichi (ep 16); Photographer (ep 4); Raiko Minamoto; Ryosuke (ep 1)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Creon; Edith; Myrddin; Narrator
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Davidm Pierre
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Doshin Narasaki; Morihito Inugami; Wang
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Doshin Narasaki; Mikuriya's Partner; Morihito Inugami; Sayuri
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Guerilla Captain; Soma
Trinity Blood (TV) as Francesco di Medici
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Kazuto's Father
Utawarerumono (TV) as Dii (eps 23-26); Hakuoro
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as SWORD Officer
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kinoyama (ep 5); Manager (ep 9); Ranmaru's Father (ep 14); Restaurateur (ep 8); Vice Principal (ep 7)
Witchblade (TV) as Muraki
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Albedo Piazzolla; Gaignun Kukai
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Lt. Col. Shekin
Yumeria (TV) as Baker; Mister Ishikari
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none