John GREMILLION

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1967-06-11 
Hometown: Houston, Texas, U.S.A. 
Non-anime roles:
Anzan in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) 
Dracule Mihawk in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Russ in "Eve of Understanding" (Movie) 
Yun in "Unlimited Saga" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Halo Legends (OAV) : Editing (Making-of) 

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Ivan Godunov (ep 1) 
AD Police (TV) as Worker A 
Air (movie) as Keisuke Tachibana 
Air (TV) as Guard (ep 8) ; Keisuke Tachibana ; Maestro (ep 5) ; Monk Soldier B (ep 8) ; Pursuer (ep 8) ; Soldier (ep 4) 
Air Gear (TV) as Gonzo ; Inuyama ; Sano 
Appleseed (movie) as Elder (Sentai Dub) 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) as Dr. Kestner 
Area 88 (OAV) (ADV dub) 
Area 88 (TV) as Makoto Shinjou 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Todd Guiness 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Foreigner (ep 3) ; Old Man Vendor (ep 5) 
Basilisk (TV) as Muroga Hyoma 
Best Student Council (TV) as Kazuhiro Kinjo (eps 12, 24-26) ; Pizza Delivery Guy (ep 13) ; Referee (ep 11) 
Black Butler (TV) as Havock (ep 19) ; Randall 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Randall 
Black Butler II (TV) as Randall (ep 3) 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Machia ; Radio Voice ; Shopkeeper B ; Vexile 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Motoslave ; Nigel Kirkland 
Case Closed (TV) as Matthew Kohler (eps 113-114) 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Reporter (ep 4) ; Sho Kaibara ; Stagehand (ep 11) ; TV Announcer (ep 12) ; Youth 1 (ep 3) 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Conte di Cagliostro 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Jack Gilliam (eps 15-22) ; Viscount Lerajie 
Coicent (OAV) as Company President 
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor B ; Osaka Punk 2 
Compiler 2 (OAV) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Allen ; Guild Leader 4 (ep 2) ; Mill ; Newscaster (ep 1) ; Pirate King Bruce 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Yutaka Takenouchi 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as The Principal 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Vittorio (eps 16-17) 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Kyle ; Police Chief Hiwatari 
Darker than Black (TV) as Kenneth (eps 3-4) 
Desert Punk (TV) as Koji 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Michel (ep 2) 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Computer (ep 3) 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Monk 
Dirty Pair OAV 5 as Oran 
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Oran (ADV dub) 
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) (ADV dub) 
Divergence Eve (TV) as Luke Walker 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Edgar Hanson 
Eden of the East (TV) as Daiju Mononobe 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Daiju Mononobe 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Daiju Mononobe 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Excel Saga (TV) as Aesop  (ep 11) ; Fargo (Guard Dog)  (ep 10) ; Father (ep 13) ; Female Newscaster  (ep 1) ; Harlotchu (ep 22) ; Narrator (eps 21-22) ; Police Leader (ep 16) ; Security Guy with Bad Haircut (ep 5) ; Terrorist (ep 9) 
Five Numbers! (OAV) as N35 (Mid-Aged Man) 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Colonel Estes (ep 19) ; Depty Officer (ep 22) ; Goddard ; Intelligence Agent ; Olmos (ep 18) ; Subordinate B (ep 16) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Alastor ; Chinese Shopkeeper (ep 11) ; Jun-Gyu ; Yang 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kogure 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Law 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Fassler ; Gartner (ep 38) ; Roa 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Huskisson 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Schawanheld Bulge 
Gantz (TV) as Floating Gold Statue ; Genju Kannon (ep 25) ; Juzo Togo ; Ryuji Kajiura ; TV Comedian B (ep 8) 
Gasaraki (TV) as Captain Raiko ; Tamotsu Hayakawa 
Gatchaman (TV) as Arthur (ADV; ep 46) ; Bob Barker (ADV; ep 74) ; Butler (ADV; ep 77) ; Captain Francis 7 (ADV Dub) ; Koji (ADV; ep 56) ; Meckle (ADV; ep 97) ; Ryu's Father (ADV; ep 26) 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Brewer (eps 8-10) ; Delivery Man (ep 15) ; Takashi Nire (ep 22) ; TV Reporter (ep 10) 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Cabbie 
Gilgamesh (TV) as The Steward 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Adjutant (eps 1-2) ; Groom (ep 1) ; Theodoric 
Godannar (TV) as Ken ; Lowe Roux 
Golgo 13 (TV) ; Billy (ep 4) ; Gabriel Rosmacdonaro (ep 40) ; Henri Bazaine (ep 38) ; Jansen (ep 34) ; Kerensky (ep 7) ; Kickarse (ep 9) ; Lance (ep 13) ; Mac (ep 8) ; Mueller (ep 33) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Commander Gregole ; Detective Vamore (ep 2) ; Misawa ; Officer Johnson (ep 1) ; Sin 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Speed King 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Arthur (The Package) ; Fal (The Duel) ; Voice on the Radio 1 (Homecoming) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Takashi Murai (eps 21-22) 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Matsudo (eps 10, 12) 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Nenji ; Noriki ; Tenzo Crossunite 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Francis Drake ; Hassan Fullbush ; Noriki(uncredited) 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Steve 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Agent A (ep 13) ; Hakuya (ep 12) ; Kokusho ; The Chief 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Disciple 1 (eps 17-18) ; Hoshino 
Kiba (TV) ; Kemp ; Rebel D (ep 10) 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Working Stiff (ep 5) 
Kodocha (TV) as Takeshi Gojo 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dr. Hajime Amami 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Dagale 
Maburaho (TV) as Shunji Kamishiro 
Madlax (TV) as Charlie 
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Kouhei ; Masayuki Asahina (young) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) ; "Father"  (ep 18) ; Admiral Sadaake Munetake ; Gekigangar Narrator  (eps 2-3) ; Genhachiro Akiyama ; Traffic Officer 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Father Munetake ; Genhachiro Akiyama 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Lieutenant Yuichiro Shiratori 
Michel (Korean TV) as Dad ; Ian 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Luke Walker 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Lostman 
MoonPhase (TV) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Family (ep 16) ; Man (ep 18) ; Villager (ep 24) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Misao Daidoji 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hideo Nowake (eps 7-8, 21) 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as General 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Kageyama the Reporter ; Mr. Asoaka ; Unbo the Elder 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Director's Cut) ; SEELE (Director's Cut) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Yakuza Boss  (ep 4) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Kazura Iha 
Noir (TV) as Doctor ; Guerilla (ep 7) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Dracule Mihawk (FUNimation) 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Captain 
Orphen (TV) as Rox Roe 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Butler (ep 26) ; Honey's Father (ep 18) ; Seller (ep 17) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Mr. Saotome ; Saotome 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Cocktimus Prime (ep 7A) 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Annonucer Man ; Annoucer ; Ghost Thief 2 ; Grey Pig ; Hollick ; Umpire 
Papuwa (TV) as Kimura 
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Helicopter Pilot A (ep 1) 
Peacemaker (TV) as Candy Vendor (ep 8) ; Chosu Ronin (ep 3) ; Masuya's Clerk (ep 3) ; Sword Shop Clerk (ep 7) ; Toshimaro Yoshida 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Announcer (ep 9) ; Bishop 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Bishop 
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) 
Princess Nine (TV) as Chief Umpire  (eps 25-26)  (eps 13-14) ; Hidehiko Hayakawa ; Vice-Principal Kodanuki 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Hosslo (ep 2) 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Mr. Kitayama 
RahXephon (TV) as Jin Kunugi ; Sportscaster (ep 18) 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Jin Kunugi 
Rideback (TV) 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Conrad ; Jackinson ; Minister  (ep 23) ; Rebel Lieutenant ; Skeleton Warrior  (ep 8) ; Zombie  (ep 5) 
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) ; Aoshi Shinomori ; Captain 
Saiyuki (TV) as Soutou (ep 31) 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Geki ; Samurai Gun C 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as TV Voice (ep 53) 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Baru (ep 16) ; Bully (ep 15) ; Klack ; Pickpocket (ep 19) ; Sentry (ep 17) ; Solfan Spy (ep 8) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Nobumasa Asakura (ep 1) 
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Muroga Hyoma 
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Lord Culvert 
Solty Rei (TV) as Dale Boyd ; Hunter B (ep 1) 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) ; Mr.Sweaty (ep 20) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 9) ; Otsuka (ep 2) 
Spriggan (movie) as Intelligence Officer 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Scientist 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Guard (ADV dub) ; Narrator (ADV dub) 
Summer Wars (movie) 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) ; Britai Kridanik 
Super GALS (TV) as Fukuroda (ep 11) ; Hideki (ep 8) ; Lecturer (ep 5) ; Male Announcer (ep 4) ; Newscaster (ep 26) ; Radio Host (ep 24) ; Suganuma (ep 16) ; Taizo Kotobuki 
Tactics (TV) as Assisting Officer (ep 13) ; Dragon God (ep 3) ; Hirabayashi (ep 9) ; Kenichi (ep 16) ; Photographer (ep 4) ; Raiko Minamoto ; Ryosuke (ep 1) 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Creon ; Edith ; Myrddin ; Narrator 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Davidm Pierre 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Doshin Narasaki ; Morihito Inugami ; Wang 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Doshin Narasaki ; Mikuriya's Partner ; Morihito Inugami ; Sayuri 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Guerilla Captain ; Soma 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Francesco di Medici 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Kazuto's Father 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Dii (eps 23-26) ; Hakuoro 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as SWORD Officer 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kinoyama (ep 5) ; Manager (ep 9) ; Ranmaru's Father (ep 14) ; Restaurateur (ep 8) ; Vice Principal (ep 7) 
Witchblade (TV) as Muraki 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Albedo Piazzolla ; Gaignun Kukai 
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Lt. Col. Shekin 
Yumeria (TV) as Baker ; Mister Ishikari 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none