John SWASEY

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1964-10-18 
E-mail: John@johnswasey.com 
Non-anime roles:
Buckeye in "Paradise, Texas" 
Clerk in "Sons of Thunder" 
Coach Granger in "Friday Night Lights" 
Customs Agent #1 in "Ray" 
Derrick, Kyle Wheeler, & Steve Darby in "Walker, Texas Ranger" 
Detective Tsuge in "Synesthesia" (Japanese live action thriller) 
Dodoria in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Mr. 0 in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Sir Crocodile in "One Piece : Unlimited Adventure" 
T.J. in "Releaf" 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Air Gear (TV) : ADR Director 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 13) 
E's Otherwise (TV) : ADR Director 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Commentary (ep 10) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Commentary 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 40) 
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
Innocent Venus (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Jinki:Extend (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) : ADR Director 
Madlax (TV) : Script (Conversations with SSS) , Sock Puppet Theater Actor 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : ADR Director 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : ADR Director 
MM! (TV) : ADR Director 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : ADR Director , Script 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : ADR Director (eps 39-50) 
Saint Seiya (TV) : ADR Director (ADV Films) , Producer (ADV Films) 
Shadow Skill (TV) : Director , Producer 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : ADR Director , Script 
Wandaba Style (TV) : ADR Director , Producer 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) : ADR Director 

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as James (ep 13) ; Mylene's Father (ep 8) ; Presidential Aide (eps 10-11) 
AD Police (TV) as Hideaki Kurata ; Kaibara 
Air (movie) as Bus Driver A 
Air (TV) as Guard (ep 8) ; Hero (ep 5) ; Monk Soldier A (ep 8) ; Priest (ep 4) ; Pursuer (ep 8) ; Shrine Keeper (ep 4) ; Soldier (ep 4) ; Village Crowd Member (ep 4) ; Yukito's Fantasy Crowd Member (ep 2) 
Air Gear (TV) 
Air In Summer (special) as Rooster Peddler (ep 1) 
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Boss (ep 9) ; Judge (ep 1) ; Leader ; Papa Cook (ep 12) ; Yasunaga 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Mr. Yamagata 
AM Driver (TV) 
Amnesia (TV) as Actor McCheese (ep 5) ; Conductor (ep 10) ; Doctor Pain (ep 8) ; Hazmat Suit A (ep 10) ; Helicopter Daddy (ep 11) ; Mr. Blue Shirt (ep 1) ; Pervert B (ep 9) ; Thug Life B (ep 11) 
Angelic Layer (TV) as Kaede's Dad 
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) 
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Tachibana, 
Aquarion (TV) as Lopez (ep 15) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Commander 
Area 88 (OAV) as Mickey Simon (ADV dub) 
Area 88 (TV) as Mickey Simon 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dhalis Zachary 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Bann Burning 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Dr. Ishihara (ep 24) ; Principal (ep 26) 
Baccano! (TV) as Van Dyke (ep 14) ; White Suit Victim (ep 9) 
Basilisk (TV) 
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Doctor (ep 3) ; Dupe ; Factory Director (ep 20) ; Guard (ep 17) ; High Priest (eps 3, 20) ; Man A (ep 3) ; Power Plant Engineer C (ep 22) ; Secret Agent D (eps 23-24, 26) ; Transit Police (ep 2) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Kamejima 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Shagie ; Zenon 
Best Student Council (TV) as Advisor 1 (ep 26) ; Arsonist (ep 1) ; Delivery Guy (ep 5) ; God of Cooking (ep 5) ; Narrator ; Newscaster (ep 1) ; Realtor (ep 1) ; Ryuheita Iwazakura (eps 2, 25-26) ; Train Announcer (eps 1, 5) ; Yuichi Kimizuka (ep 9) 
Big Windup! (TV) as Tosei Coach (eps 15-24) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Geega 
Black Butler (TV) as Damiano (ep 1) ; Undertaker 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Lawrence Anderson ; Undertaker 
Black Butler II (TV) as Undertaker (ep 3) 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Undertaker 
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) ; Fuan-Bo 
Blassreiter (TV) as Shido Kasugi 
Blue Drop (TV) as Headmaster Fukamachi 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Governor of Paradise ; Kachua 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Dr. Stingray ; Quincy Rosenkroitz 
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Merle 
Burst Angel (TV) as Professor (eps 21-22) 
Campione! (TV) as Man B (eps 2, 9) ; Sasha Dejanstahl Voban ; Werewolf (ep 5) 
CANAAN (TV) as Toyama (eps 2-4) 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Peter Ford 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Booker Kudo 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Gido (ep 11) ; Locksmith (ep 12) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Chauffeur (ep 12) ; Director ; Doctor B (ep 9) ; Doctor C (ep 9) ; Doctor D (ep 9) ; Doctor E (ep 9) ; Kaibara's Employee (ep 9) ; PA Announcer ; Publicist (ep 10) ; Staffer A (ep 12) ; Yamanaka (ep 2) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Yasuji Ban 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Teillagory 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Edward "Elder" Hamilton 
Claymore (TV) as Isley 
Colorful (TV) as Cabbie ; Japanixon ; Jeweler ; Uncle 
Compiler (OAV) as Councilor A 
Corpse Princess (TV) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Mister 
Cromartie High School (TV) 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Tsunaike (ADV Dub) 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Hibari's Father 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Hospital Director (eps 29-30) ; Sardini (ep 16) 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Daiki Niwa 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) 
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) as Male Mediator 
Darker than Black (TV) as Huang ; Naoyasu Kirihara (eps 9-10) 
Dead Girls (OAV) as Claude 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Fredi (eps 5, 10) ; Highway Department Representative (ep 2) ; Priest (ep 4) ; Santa Claus (ep 9) 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Bifrons (eps 11-13) ; Cerberus ; Tycho (Male) 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Akari's Father ; Goto 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Doctor ; Investigator ; Operator ; President ; Priest ; Warden 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Andre ; Assassin Leader ; Colonel (ep 2) ; Father 
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) (ADV dub) 
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) (ADV dub) 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Wattsman (ADV dub) 
Divergence Eve (TV) as Ghoul ; Juhzou Kureha ; Technical Officer 
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Fumio Honda ; Genji 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Byron 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Narrator (FUNimation Dub) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dodoria ; ZTV Announcer 
Dragon Half (OAV) as Announcer ; Narrator 
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Captain Zum ; Dohm ; Soldier 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Eiji Kamishina (eps 1, 14) 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Kyou (eps 18-26) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Enrique (ep 8) ; Governor (ep 4) ; Plastic Surgeon (ep 17) 
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Kakuzawa 
Elfen Lied (TV) ; Doctor  (ep 10) ; Kohta's Father  (ep 9) ; News Anchor  (ep 11) ; Professor Kakuzawa 
Ellcia (OAV) as Henchman A 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Ivica Tanovic 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Ivica Tanovic 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Gendo Ikari 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Gendo Ikari 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Gendo Ikari 
Excel Saga (TV) as Admiral (ep 21) ; Butler (ep 11) ; Corliogne (ep 17) ; Foreman  (ep 1) ; Inchiki  (ep 10) ; Live Broadcast (ep 11) ; Narrator (ep 16) ; Not So Dumb, Not So Russian Soldier (ep 3) ; Red Beard  (ep 4) ; Shop Owner (ep 12) ; Sportscaster (ep 16) ; Taranchu (ep 22) ; Teacher (ep 11) ; Terrorist Leader (ep 9) ; Vice Mayor  (ep 5) ; Zeta (ep 23) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Hades ; Magnolia Citizen (ep 43) ; Naked Mummy Wizard (2 episodes
eps 51, 55 and 56
)
 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Hades 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Berserker 
Fractale (TV) 
From the New World (TV) as Endou ; Squnk 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Chairman Daicustra (ep 19) ; D Sonar Operator (ep 18) ; Shintaro Kazama (ep 14) 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Gates 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Teacher ; Zenji Ohnuki (ep 5) 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) ; Karl Haushofer ; Military Leader on Train (ep 45) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Old Man (ep 9) ; Van Hohenheim 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Karl Haushofer 
(The) Future Diary (TV) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as SPG (ep 20) 
Gambo (movie) as Oni 
Gantz (TV) as Homeless Man (ep 5) ; Iwaki (ep 14) ; Muso Tokugawa ; Naozumi Saito ; Noodle Bum (ep 17) ; Yoshioka 
Gasaraki (TV) as Colonel Stilbanov ; General ; IFV Platoon Commander ; Kei Nishida ; Man In Suit 2 ; Older Cop ; Ronald Feigan ; Transport Pilot ; Watanabe Clan ; Yoshitake Gowa 
Gatchaman (TV) as Blacky (ADV; ep 42) ; Captain Bismol (ADV; ep 63) ; Crawfish Commander (ADV; ep 36) ; Dr. Finger (ADV; ep 90) ; Dr. Miwa (ADV; ep 37) ; Galactor Commander (ADV; ep 48) ; General Somley (ADV; ep 64) ; Inderian Detective (ADV; ep 50) ; King (ADV; ep 35) ; Mechanica Commander (ADV; ep 16) ; Minion Grant (ADV; ep 91) ; Pilot (ADV; ep 47) 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) 
Generator Gawl (TV) as Anchorman ; Beat Cop ; Cop ; Policeman ; Professor Tekuma Nekasa 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Brewer (eps 8-10) ; Motoi Yazaki 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Daisuke Aramaki 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Principal 
Gilgamesh (TV) ; Scientist (ep 22) ; Yakuza (eps 3, 8, 20) 
Gintama: The Movie as Bystander A ; Man A ; Ronin ; Tetsuya Murata ; Underling 
Girls und Panzer (TV) ; Board Member (ep 9) ; Chicken Katsu Dude (ep 10) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Bride's Father (ep 1) ; Captain A (ep 19) ; Commander (ep 2) ; Conrad ; Nicholas (eps 7, 23) 
Godannar (TV) as Narrator (ep 15) ; Principal ; Tatsuya Aoi (eps 23-25) 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Director 
Golgo 13 (TV) ; Partree (ep 13) ; Simpson (ep 7) 
Gravion (TV) as High Dignitarie 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Llambia Representative 
Grrl Power (OAV) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Makoto Waltz Segai 
Guin Saga (TV) as Caaslon (ep 11) ; Count Rickard (ep 4) ; Jailer (ep 3) ; Karoi Tribe (eps 2, 8) ; Lagon (eps 9-10) ; Locandross ; Loluka (ep 13) ; Loto (eps 6-8, 10) ; Mongauli Captain (ep 1) ; Sem (ep 7) 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Christiano (ep 7) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Christiano Savonarola 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Fumio Fukamachi ; Panadyne (ep 9) ; Test Subject 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Ahab 
Hakuōki (TV) as Rogue Samurai ; Ryojun Matsumoto 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Ronin ; Townsperson 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Nimi 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Head Monk 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Captain (Odd One Out) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryousuke Sekine (ep 21) ; The Spider (ep 26) 
Hero Tales (TV) 
Hi-no-youjin (movie) 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Teacher (ep 1) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kozo Hoshino 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Maximas Drake 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Customer 2 (ep 15) ; Customer 3 (ep 23) ; Husband (ep 20) ; Jube Nakaiya ; Keisuke Otori (eps 21-22, 24) ; Old Man 2 (eps 25-26) 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Agent B (ep 13) ; Genta Ogawara ; Goat Council (ep 1) ; Official B (ep 13) 
Jormungand (TV) as Leon Riviere 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Leon Riviere 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Ken Robbins 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Ken Robbins 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Ballers (ep 12) ; Demon (eps 13, 15) ; English Teacher (ep 13) ; Evil Chief Magistrate (ep 12) ; Gawking Dude A (ep 11) ; Guys and Dolls (eps 13-14) ; Man 1 (ep 1) ; Mr. Ishibashi (ep 2) ; Party Person (ep 18) ; Sayuri's Father (ep 14) ; Spectator (ep 19) ; Teacher (ep 17) ; Track Team Member (ep 6) ; TV Freakout A (ep 12) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Bernhardt Rhodes 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Mototsugu Shirahama ; Wrestler (ep 8) 
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Soldier 
Kiba (TV) as Carter ; Rebel (ep 11) ; Sebastian 
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Guard (ep 3) ; Medaldo (ep 3) ; Wolf Driver McQuade (ep 1) 
King of Thorn (movie) as Ivan Coral Vega 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Father (ep 4) ; Hotel Manager (ep 3) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ichise ; Makurazaki (ep 3) ; Nervous Pirate (ep 13) ; Technician B (eps 9-10) 
Lady Death (U.S. movie) as General Ahriman ; Sever/Demon Priest ; Torture Guards 
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Protein 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jirai (ep 1) ; Ryuga 
Level E (TV) as Luch 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dr. Amagatsu Kizaki 
Little Busters! (TV) as Basketball Club Captain (ep 25) ; Chripy (ep 11) ; Endo Teacher (ep 25) ; Grandfather (eps 21, 23) ; Kojiro Kamikita (eps 5-6) 
Log Horizon (TV) as Arguer ; Brigandia Jerk ; Cat Man ; Confused Gamer ; Fedor ; Noble 
Maburaho (TV) as Inspector (ep. 16) ; Takashi Yamaguchi ; Takuto Abe 
Madlax (TV) as Galza Fighter (ep 22) ; Purple Cat (ep 1) ; Radio (ep 23) ; Teacher ; The Dead (ep 23) 
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Arata Imamiya ; Attendant C (ep 9) ; New Bank Teller 
Magikano (TV) as Announcer (ep 2) ; Ayumi's Father (eps 1, 12-13) ; M.C. (ep 2) ; Narrator (eps 6, 10) ; Wolf 1 (ep 9) 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Dai Komine ; Diego ; Noritada ; Poco 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Tesshin Kawakami 
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Old Man ; Wheelchair Man 
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Cleanwill John October ; Elderly Gentleman 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Cowboy Johnny  (ep 9) ; Einstein  (ep 18) ; Emperor Hyperion  (ep 14) ; General Masaka  (ep 4) ; Seiya Uribatake 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as American Representative ; Drunk Man ; Hokushin's Six B ; Seiya Uribatake 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Kenri Nogata 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Coco 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) ; Bridge Crew A 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Derekman 
Mezzo (TV) as Takizawa (ep 1) 
Michel (Korean TV) as Boogy 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Ghoul 
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Kotaro Ichihara (ep 3) ; Sakura's Father (ep 6) ; Security Guard B (ep 5) 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Aircraft Carrier Soldier (ep 4) ; Foreman (eps 1-2) ; Horner (ep 7) ; Ivan Prochnow (eps 3, 6-8, 12) ; Robert ; Souichirou Saruwatari 
Murder Princess (OAV) as King Forland  (ep 1) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Doctor (ep 18) ; Pawn Shop Owner (ep 18) ; Saishu (ep 9) ; Shige's Father (ep 23) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Captain Olson (eps 6-7, 19) ; Eiji Iwaya (eps 1-2, 10, 15) 
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) as Jun-Ho's Dad 
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Gouzaburou Seto 
My Santa (OAV) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Fenrir 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Admiral ; Rasse 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Kumagoro Mikadono 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Taizo Kirisato 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Junichi Andou ; Yamazaki 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Gendo Ikari (directors cut) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) ; Chief of Police  (ep 4) 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Cop 1  (ep 5) ; Dr. Kisaragi  (ep 4) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as 1st Lt. Mursawa (ep 14) ; Horst Stein (ep 5) ; Jiro Minami (ep 7) ; Miki (ep 6) ; Morito Morishima (ep 7) 
Noir (TV) as Dux (ep 3) ; Priest ; Reimann (ep 12) ; Salvatore (ep 8) 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Goto ; Kaneda (ep 1) 
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Richard Vincent 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Narrator (ep 26) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) 
One Piece (TV) as Brand New (ep 45) ; Gan Fall (FUNimation) ; Sir Crocodile / Mr. 0 (FUNimation) ; Vendor (FUNimation; ep 94) 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Man C ; Person C ; Sir Crocodile / Mr. 0 
Orphen (TV) as Volkan 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Blue Robber (ep 7) ; Old Artist (ep 8) ; Storyteller (ep 5) ; Volkan 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Chairman Yuzuru Suou (eps 25-26) ; Music Teacher (ep 6) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Michael (ep 12)  (ep 25) ; Professor (ep 9) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Host (ep 8B) 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Coach ; Cooking Teacher ; Fake Santa ; Knight ; Maniaku ; Pink Pig ; Red Car Man ; Steward ; Tennis Referee 
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Older Worker 
Peacemaker (TV) as Choshu Ronin (ep 3) ; Isami Kondo 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Audience Butthole ; Count Pythagoras ; Genius Okudera (eps 1, 8) ; Sebastian (ep 4) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Bad Actor B (ep 35) ; Boy Student (ep 44) ; Cafeteria Chef (ep 28) ; Klondike (ep 34) ; Okudera (ep 37) ; Orpheus Male B (ep 37) ; Passenger Mustache (ep 35) ; Sissy Male Student (ep 29) ; SP 2 (ep 48) ; Student (6 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32, 35, 37, 44
)
 ; Suzuki (ep 46) ; Wu (ep 39) 
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Okabe 
Planzet (movie) as Area Commander 
Princess Nine (TV) as Baseball Announcer  (ep 1) ; Principal Mita 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Armadylan (ep 15) ; Judge A (ep 16) ; Meerkat Bro 1 (eps 14-15) ; Montand (ep 17) ; Paulo (ep 6) 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Detective (ep 1) ; Secretary General Freeman 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Jyunmei Itoh (ep 14) 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) ; Ian (ep 7) ; Lord Malvin (ep 3) ; Mariel's Father (eps 14-16) ; Walter (ep 8) 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Narrator 
RahXephon (TV) as Shougo Rikudoh ; Tank Driver 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Shougo Rikudoh 
Red Garden (TV) as Claude 
Rideback (TV) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Tajimamori 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Paolo (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20
)
 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Adventurer  (eps 1-3) ; Chief Robber  (ep 6) ; Customer ; Demon (ep 4) ; Doorman  (ep 1) ; Drunk  (ep 14) ; Elven Elder ; Fishmonger  (ep 15) ; Flesh Golem  (ep 10) ; Goblin  (ep 2) ; Golem  (ep 7) ; Gonga  (ep 11) ; Guy in Apron  (ep 24) ; Hector  (ep 13) ; Ila's Dad  (ep 12) ; Jail Guard  (ep 1) ; Man (ep 6) ; Man A-E  (ep 7) ; Master (ep 21) ; Merchant (ep 18) ; Opponent (ep 17) ; Rebel Captain ; Skinhead Lee  (ep 17) ; Teacher  (ep 1) ; Velazquez  (ep 17) ; Village Elder  (ep 16) ; Zombie (ep 5) 
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) ; Hajime Saito 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ichi (ADV Dub) 
Saiyuki (TV) as Chingenshi (uncredited; ep 13) ; Demon 1 (ep 1) ; Fake Hakkai (ep 10) ; Zenon 
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Jiroushin ; Li Touten 
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Granny Toki 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Samurai Gun B ; Toku 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Alligator Master ; Walrus (ep 11) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Tsukasa's Father 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Captain Gotou (ep 19) 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Oda Nobunaga 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Oda Nobunaga 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Oda Nobunaga 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kogoro 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Hulem (ep 5) ; Vai Low (Scarface) 
Shattered Angels (TV) as DJ (ep 8) ; Teacher 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kengyou Shizuhata 
Shiki (TV) as Sasaki (ep 20.5) 
Shin chan (TV) as Gin Nohara (FUNimation) 
Shining Hearts (TV) ; Ron 
Sin: The Movie as Cop 1 ; Dispatcher 1 ; SinTEK Executive 
Sister Princess (TV) as Jeeves 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Growth Spring Villager 
Slayers Premium (movie) as King Octopus ; Tavern Owner 
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Dr. Delapaz 
Solty Rei (TV) 
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Count Cuttlefish 
Soul Eater (TV) as Lord Death ; Narrator 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) 
Speed Grapher (TV) ; Prime Minister Kamiya 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) ; Bar Owner (ep 8) 
Spriggan (movie) as Mr. Smith 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Captain ; Tech 1 ; The General 
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Practitioner 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as General 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Cat (eps 2, 7) ; Fukulota 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Hobbs (ep 1) 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Do Lai (ADV dub) ; Guard (ADV dub) 
Summer Wars (movie) as Mansuke Jinnouchi 
Sunday Without God (TV) as Mask Dealer (ep 4) ; Old Minister (ep 5) ; Scissor Thug (ep 3) ; Villager Hurry (ep 12) ; Yuuto (ep 1) 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Captain Bruno J. Global 
Super GALS (TV) as Coach (ep 10) ; Detective 1 (ep 2) ; Detective Kudoh ; Driver (ep 24) ; Gang 1 (ep 4) ; Man (ep 2) ; Mr. Nakanishi ; Takashi Asai (ep 12) ; Watari (ep 20) 
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) 
Tactics (TV) as Monkey Trainer (ep 7) ; Viscount Edogawa 
Tamako Market (TV) as Gohei Ōji 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Drwc ; Ogam ; Tempesta 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Gaia ; King Shurifon 
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Gen Kawauchi 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Head Apprentice ; Townsman 
To (OAV) as Meyer (Symbiotic Planet) 
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Fire Rescue Task Force (ep 7) ; Furuichi 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Koni Fernandez ; Mikuriya ; Oshigami (ep 13) ; Togo Narutaki ; Yang 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Cameron ; Koni Fernandez ; Mikuriya ; Oshigami (ep 10) ; Toga Narutaki 
Toriko (TV) as Alfaro 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Gus ; Zakuro 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Gasback 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Archbishop Alphonso D'Este (eps 9-10) ; Demon (ep 8) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Mr. Glosum 
tsuritama (TV) ; Duck Boss 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Blobbo Family (ep 5) 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Dude (ep 1) 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Ayakashi ; Captain ; Thug (ep 3) ; Ushio's Father 
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) as Ushio's Father 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Lab Chief (ep 26) ; Orikakan ; Sasante ; Uwh ; Wahbe (eps 23, 25) 
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Soichiro Nahashi 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Borg 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Driver (eps 14, 19) ; Hanayashiki Hiromi (ep 7) ; Math Teacher (ep 11) 
Wandaba Style (TV) as Actor (ep 8) ; Ayame's Fairies ; Hanagata's Father (ep 7) ; Intruder (ep 7) 
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Go Minegishi ; Soba Noodle Proprietor (ep 19) ; Sukekiyo Sagawa 
Witchblade (TV) 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Cherenkov ; Elder Councilman (ep 4) ; Lester 
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Andrei Sergeivich Romonovski 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none