Michael SINTERNIKLAAS

Birth name: Michael Tremain Sinterniklaas
Date of birth: 1972-08-13
Hometown: French Riviera, France (birthplace)
Chronology:
(2000) Founded recording studio NYAV Post
Non-anime roles:
Dean Venture in "The Venture Brothers"
Leonardo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (new)
Mikey Simon in "Kappa Mikey"
Orphan in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Otaku Senzuri in "The Venture Brothers (pilot)"
Peter in "Huntik: Seekers and Secrets" (TV)
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Director for "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sakura-Con 2011 (Apr 23, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Broccoli USA (Apr 22, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AD Police Files (OAV) : Audio Engineer, Dialogue Editing, Voice Direction
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Director (eps 11-14), Producer, Mixing (ep 5)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : Voice Producer
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) : ADR Director
Bakuman. (TV) : ADR Director
Battle Royal High School (OAV) : Audio Engineer, Dialogue Editing, Dubbing Production, Editing, Mixing, Sound Design, Voice Direction
Berserk (TV) : Director, ADR Director, ADR Engineer, Editing, Mixing, Script Adaptation
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : ADR Director, Adaptation, Post-Production Supervision, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) : ADR Director, Producer, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) : ADR Director, Producer, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer
Bride of Darkness (OAV) : Director
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) : Dialogue Editing (Dub)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) : Dialogue Editing, Production Assistant
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) : ADR Script, Producer, Mixing
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) : ADR Director, Adaptation, Audio Mixing
Domain of Murder (OAV) : ADR Director, Recording engineer
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary
FLCL (OAV) : Extras Director (Ultimate Edition)
Freedom (OAV) : ADR Director, Script, ADR Engineer
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) : ADR Director
Giant Robo (OAV) : ADR Director (NYAV Post Dub), Mixing (NYAV Post Dub), Script Adaptation (NYAV Post Dub)
(The) Gokusen (TV) : Producer
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Director, Adaptation, Mixing
Knight Hunters (TV) : Director, Adaptation, Mixing
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : ADR Director, Mixing
A Letter to Momo (movie) : ADR Director, Recording engineer
Magic User's Club (OAV) : Director, Adaptation, Mixing
Magic User's Club (TV) : Director, Mixing
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Script Adaptation, Voice Direction
Negadon: The Monster from Mars (movie) : Mixing
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : ADR Director
Phoenix (TV) : Director, Producer (eps 7-13), Adaptation (eps 7-13)
Piano (TV) : ADR Director, Voice Direction
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) : Engineer, Mixing
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) : Director (eps 1-5), Script, Engineer, Mixing
Seven of Seven (TV) : Mixing
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) : Mix Engineer, Mixing
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Space Pirate Mito (TV) : Producer
Time of Eve (movie) : ADR Director, Producer
Twin Signal (OAV) : Director, Adaptation, Mixing
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) : ADR Director, Co-Director, Mixing
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Mixing
Zetman (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing

Cast in:
(English version)
AD Police Files (OAV)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Shohei Yoshida (ep 25)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Bike Guy (ep 5)
Alien Nine (special) as Hiroshi
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV)
Bakuman. (TV) as Moritaka Mashiro
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie)
Blade (TV) as Tanaka (eps 1-2); Vampire Guard (ep 1)
Bleach (TV) as Luppi; Menis; Nnoitra Jiruga
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as AD Police Officer; Young Mackie
Burst Angel (TV) as Jay (ep 9)
Case Closed (TV); Keenan (ep 6)
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) as Detective Todoroki
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Dodge (ep 18)
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) as Takashi
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Lucemon
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Goro Nanase
Durarara!! (TV)
Earthian (OAV) as Punk (ep 4)
Eden of the East (TV) as Satoshi Osugi
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Satoshi Osugi
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Satoshi Osugi
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV)
Freedom (OAV) as Takeru
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Leo
(The) Future Diary (TV)
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Kamakura; Tunnel Rat
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Filidh (ep 17); Owen (ep 9)
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Nova Universe
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Gai Shishiô
Gin Rei (OAV) as Subordinate
Glass Fleet (TV) as Subordinate (eps 24, 26)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Ichikawa; Ishizuka; Sonomura; Tanaka
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Saiga
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Netherlands
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Netherlands
Iron Man (TV) as Lab Employee (ep 6); Sho
Joe vs. Joe (OAV) as Joe Yuuki
Jormungand (TV) as Gasud
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Gasud
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Tommy
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) as Hikora
Kekkaishi (TV) as Shu Akitsu
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Mister
Kizuna (OAV) as Kai Sagano
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Schuldig
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Punipuni; Tribal End (eps 13, 20)
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Ky Schweitzer
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Gozanutchi
A Letter to Momo (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Angelo Sauper; Besson; Dennis (ep 1)
Monster (TV) as Detective Jan Suk
Munto (OAV) as Kazuya
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Isaza (ep 26)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sora; Utakata
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Takeru
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) as Serviper
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Stewart
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Boodle (4Kids); Mr. 9 (4Kids)
Patema Inverted (movie) as Age
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Utsumi
Phoenix (TV) as Masato (The Future Chapter)
Piano (TV) as Kazuya Takahashi
Pokemon Advance (TV)
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie)
Samurai 7 (TV); Sobei
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Akira
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Sarutobi Sasuke
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Sarutobi Sasuke
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Sarutobi Sasuke
Seven of Seven (TV) as Yuuichi Kamichika
Shaman King (TV) as Horo Horo "Trey"; Orona
Shin chan (TV) as The Flying Pecker (FUNimation ep 30,31)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Kiichi "Keybo" Miyazawa
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Yuichi Kannami
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Xellos
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Xellos
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Lawyer (ep 12)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Sega
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Hans (ep 17)
Summer Wars (movie) as Kenji Koiso
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Time of Eve (movie) as Masaki
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ataru
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Arun Harad
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Kiyoshi
X-Men (TV); Hisako's Father; Mutant Boy (ep 4); Rat
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Mahad
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Torunka (Child)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Additional
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV)
Zetman (TV) as Man
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none