Michael SINTERNIKLAAS

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Chronology:
(2000) Founded recording studio NYAV Post 
Non-anime roles:
Dean Venture in "The Venture Brothers" 
Leonardo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (new) 
Mikey Simon in "Kappa Mikey" 
Orphan in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) 
Otaku Senzuri in "The Venture Brothers (pilot)" 
Peter in "Huntik: Seekers and Secrets" (TV) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Director for "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers" 
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sakura-Con 2011 (Apr 23, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Broccoli USA (Apr 22, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AD Police Files (OAV) : Audio Engineer , Dialogue Editing , Voice Direction 
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Director (eps 11-14) , Producer , Mixing (ep 5) 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : Voice Producer 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) : ADR Director 
Bakuman. (TV) : ADR Director 
Battle Royal High School (OAV) : Audio Engineer , Dialogue Editing , Dubbing Production , Editing , Mixing , Sound Design , Voice Direction 
Berserk (TV) : Director , ADR Director , ADR Engineer , Editing , Mixing , Script Adaptation 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : ADR Director , Adaptation , Post-Production Supervision , Re-Recording Mixing , Recording engineer 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) : ADR Director , Producer , Re-Recording Mixing , Recording engineer 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) : ADR Director , Producer , Re-Recording Mixing , Recording engineer 
Bride of Darkness (OAV) : Director 
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) : Dialogue Editing (Dub) 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) : Dialogue Editing , Production Assistant 
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) : ADR Script , Producer , Mixing 
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) : ADR Director , Adaptation , Audio Mixing 
Domain of Murder (OAV) : ADR Director , Recording engineer 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary 
FLCL (OAV) : Extras Director (Ultimate Edition) 
Freedom (OAV) : ADR Director , Script , ADR Engineer 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) : ADR Director 
Giant Robo (OAV) : ADR Director (NYAV Post Dub) , Mixing (NYAV Post Dub) , Script Adaptation (NYAV Post Dub) 
(The) Gokusen (TV) : Producer 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Director , Adaptation , Mixing 
Knight Hunters (TV) : Director , Adaptation , Mixing 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : ADR Director , Mixing 
A Letter to Momo (movie) : ADR Director 
Magic User's Club (OAV) : Director , Adaptation , Mixing 
Magic User's Club (TV) : Director , Mixing 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Script Adaptation , Voice Direction 
Negadon: The Monster from Mars (movie) : Mixing 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : ADR Director 
Patema Inverted (movie) : ADR Director 
Phoenix (TV) : Director , Producer (eps 7-13) , Adaptation (eps 7-13) 
Piano (TV) : ADR Director , Voice Direction 
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) : Engineer , Mixing 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) : Director (eps 1-5) , Script , Engineer , Mixing 
Seven of Seven (TV) : Mixing 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) : Mix Engineer , Mixing 
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Slayers Revolution (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Space Pirate Mito (TV) : Producer 
Time of Eve (movie) : ADR Director , Producer 
Twin Signal (OAV) : Director , Adaptation , Mixing 
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) : ADR Director , Co-Director , Mixing 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Mixing 
Zetman (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing 

Cast in:
(English version)
AD Police Files (OAV) 
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Shohei Yoshida (ep 25) 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Bike Guy (ep 5) 
Alien Nine (special) as Hiroshi 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) 
Bakuman. (TV) as Moritaka Mashiro 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) 
Blade (TV) as Tanaka (eps 1-2) ; Vampire Guard (ep 1) 
Bleach (TV) as Luppi ; Menis ; Nnoitra Jiruga 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as AD Police Officer ; Young Mackie 
Burst Angel (TV) as Jay (ep 9) 
Case Closed (TV) ; Keenan (ep 6) 
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) as Detective Todoroki 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Dodge (ep 18) 
Demon Fighter Kocho (OAV) as Takashi 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Lucemon 
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Goro Nanase 
Durarara!! (TV) 
Earthian (OAV) as Punk (ep 4) 
Eden of the East (TV) as Satoshi Osugi 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Satoshi Osugi 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Satoshi Osugi 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) 
Freedom (OAV) as Takeru 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Leo 
(The) Future Diary (TV) 
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Kamakura ; Tunnel Rat 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Filidh (ep 17) ; Owen  (ep 9) 
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Nova Universe 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Gai Shishiô 
Gin Rei (OAV) as Subordinate 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Subordinate (eps 24, 26) 
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Ichikawa ; Ishizuka ; Sonomura ; Tanaka 
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Saiga 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Netherlands 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Netherlands 
Iron Man (TV) as Lab Employee (ep 6) ; Sho 
Joe vs. Joe (OAV) as Joe Yuuki 
Jormungand (TV) as Gasud 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Gasud 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Tommy 
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) as Hikora 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Shu Akitsu 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Mister 
Kizuna (OAV) as Kai Sagano 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Schuldig 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Punipuni ; Tribal End (eps 13, 20) 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Ky Schweitzer 
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Gozanutchi 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Angelo Sauper ; Besson ; Dennis (ep 1) 
Monster (TV) as Detective Jan Suk 
Munto (OAV) as Kazuya 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Isaza (ep 26) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sora ; Utakata 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Takeru 
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) as Serviper 
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Stewart 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Boodle  (4Kids) ; Mr. 9  (4Kids) 
Patema Inverted (movie) as Age 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Utsumi 
Phoenix (TV) as Masato (The Future Chapter) 
Piano (TV) as Kazuya Takahashi 
Pokemon Advance (TV) 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) 
Samurai 7 (TV) ; Sobei 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Akira 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Sarutobi Sasuke 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Sarutobi Sasuke 
Seven of Seven (TV) as Yuuichi Kamichika 
Shaman King (TV) as Horo Horo "Trey" ; Orona 
Shin chan (TV) as The Flying Pecker (FUNimation ep 30,​31) 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Kiichi "Keybo" Miyazawa 
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Yuichi Kannami 
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Xellos 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Xellos 
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Sega 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Hans (ep 17) 
Summer Wars (movie) as Kenji Koiso 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone 
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone 
Time of Eve (movie) as Masaki 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ataru 
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Arun Harad 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Kiyoshi 
X-Men (TV) ; Hisako's Father ; Mutant Boy (ep 4) ; Rat 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Mahad 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Torunka (Child) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Additional 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) 
Zetman (TV) as Man 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none