Pietro UBALDI

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru: Marielle no Hōsekibako (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
What's Michael? (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Re
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Giuliano; Marrabbio
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Ton-chan
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Coniglio Bianco
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Joji Ogami/Kyoji's father (eps 4-5)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Signor Iso, allenatore Kagegawa
Appleseed (OAV) as Nereus
Area 88 (OAV) as Greg Gates
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Speaky
Case Closed (TV)
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Paco
City Hunter (TV) as Cameriere (ep 32); Camillo (ep 43); Carpanesi (ep 42); Grandi (ep 47); Jerry Smith (ep 21); Kurokawa, Il Regista (ep 6); Padre Di Giulia (ep 26); Saboa (eps 50-51); Sacerdote (ep 32); Sig. Mattei (ep 7); Ubaldi (ep 35)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Massimo (Masaichi) (eps 45-46); Segretario Di Stato (ep 50); Teppisti (ep 1)
Claymore (TV) as Duff
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV)
Corrector Yui (TV) as I.R.
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Mago-Consigliere
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Rubia
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Grande Sam (eps 5-6); Mostro (ep 10)
Dash! Yonkuro (TV) as Monaco
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Dragon
Dennō Coil (TV) as Densuke
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Surgatanus
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kato (eps 2-4)
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Doraemon (second dub)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Doraemon (new dub)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Doraemon
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Doraemon
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Doraemon
Dr. Slump (TV) as Prof. Senbei, Dr. Slump (2nd edition)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Slump
Dragon Ball (TV) as Androide N°8 / Ottavio (Ottone); Balzar (Karin) (2nd voice)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Ryan Shenron (Shingon)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Bear
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as King Gourmet (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Android n° 8 (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Balzar (Karin); C-16
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Janenba (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Kakao (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Lord Slug (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Balzar (Karin; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Re Vegeta (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Toteppo (2nd edition)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Nonno Ubaldo
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Ammiraglio Okita
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Mortimer
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Tetsuchirou Kurumada
Gatchaman (OAV) as Ryu il Gufo
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) as Bambolo
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Quish Ward
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Preside
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Pocotà
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Frederik Brendel; Michel Tronehan
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Father of Huck
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Mr. Veteran
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Clark Wonderbot
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Baloo
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) as Frankie (unpublished eps)
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Yuri
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Kabu
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Romeo Lopez
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jadam; Uighur
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Mini Shenron
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Sir Albert/Kurozukin Yakko
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Monsieur Dupont (M. Dufarge)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Willy
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) as Carmelo
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Moko
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Demostene
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Dabudabu
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Munetake
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Giordano
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Liro Numismo (ep 86)
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Jean Valjean
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Funk
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Norigi
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Tessai
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Rouga
One Piece (TV) as Amm. Garp; Big Pan; Buchi; Dr. Clover; Jinbe; Tom
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Isao Ota
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Isao Ohta 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Isao Ohta
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Capitan Uncino (Cap. Hook)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Meowth
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Meowth
Pokémon (TV) as Meowth (2nd voice)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Mask
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Mr. Swampi (ep 37); Walter
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Meowth (ep 7)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Terrakion
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Meowth
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Meowth
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Meo
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Meowth
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Meowth
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Meowth
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Meowth
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Meowth
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Darkrai; Meowth
Power Stone (TV) as Apollo, maggiordomo di Edward
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Oswald Whistler
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Frate Tuck
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Anziani Di Robotech (Robotech Masters); Senator (The Macross Saga TV Edition)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Generale Gattler
Sailor Moon (TV) as Artemis; Nonno di Rea
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Artemis
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Artemis
Saint Seiya (TV) as Thor, cavaliere di Asgard (1st voice)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Hanzo Hattori
Shaman King (TV) as Ramiro (eps 57-60); Spirit King (ep 58)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Romeo Lopez
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Romeo Lopez
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Brontolo
Slayers (TV) as Filiberto [Philionel] (old dubbing)
Slayers Next (TV) as Filiberto , Principe di Sailoon
Slayers Try (TV) as Filiberto , Principe di Sailoon
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Juzo Okita
Spider Riders (TV) as Lord Mantid
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Lord Mantide
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Anziani Di Robotech
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Cap. Grobal; Fotografo
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Abdullah
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Oyama
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Bemolle
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru: Marielle no Hōsekibako (OAV) as Bemolle
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Paco
Touch (TV) as Padre di Tom; Punchie
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Bulkhead
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Sentinel Prime
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Gasback
What's Michael? (TV) as Michael
Whistle! (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Tombo Tillbitty
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Paco
Zoids (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none