Davide GARBOLINO

Date of birth: 1968-09-24
Hometown: Ciriè, Piemonte, Italy
Non-anime roles:
Axel Blaze in "Inazuma Eleven 2: Firestorm/Blizzard" (VG) (Italian)
Axel Blaze in "Inazuma Eleven 3: Lightning Bolt/Bomb Blast" (VG) (Italian)
Axel Blaze in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Italian)
Bugs Bunny in "The Looney Tunes Show" (Italian)
Clarence in "Code Monkeys" (Italian)
Digit de Boid in "Cyberchase" (Italian)
Harvey Kinkle in "Sabrina: The Animated Series" (Italian)
Jimmy Two-Shoes in "Jimmy Two-Shoes" (Italian)
Keswick in "T.U.F.F. Puppy" (Italian)
Lazlo in "Camp Lazlo" (Italian)
Omi in "Xiaolin Showdown" (Italian)
Piggley Winks in "Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks" (Italian)
Robin in "Batman" (Italian)
Rodney J. Squirrel in "Squirrel Boy" (Italian)
Tucker Foley in "Danny Phantom" (Italian)
Victor Blade in "Inazuma Eleven GO: Dark/Shine" (VG) (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) : Dubbing Director
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) : Dubbing Director
Pokémon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Ash)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Dubbing Director
Whistle! (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Alfred
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Dick
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Marzio
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Baron Letloy
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Kai
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Kai Okita; Kevin
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Brett, cap. AstroRangers; Kai
Bastard!! (OAV) as Rushe
Berserk (TV) as Rickert
Beyblade (TV) as Prof. Kappa (Kyouju)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Kyouju (Kenny)
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Prof. Kappa (Kyouju)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Sora Akatsuki
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Aleksei; Damian Hart; Sora Akatsuki
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kyouju (Kenny)
Black Jack (OAV) as Shell (ep 1)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Andropov
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Andropov
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Andrea
Capeta (TV) as Nobu
Case Closed (TV); Shinichi Kudo
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Shinichi Kudo
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Alexander O.Howell
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Alessio; Bingo
City Hunter (TV) as Sandro Gabinaru (ep 30)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Nario (eps 58-59)
Clamp School (TV) as Akira Ijuin
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Shishi
Corrector Yui (TV) as Takashi
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Shun Imagawa
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as alarm voice
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Varzas
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Kotaro
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Alan dei Nobili Guerrieri
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Jean
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Shinichi Kudo
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Nobita (second dub)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Nobita (new dub)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Nobita Nobi
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Nobita
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) as Nobita Nobi
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Nobita Nobi
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Principe Asher
Dragon Ball (TV) as Konkiki
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Gohan
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Gohan da Ragazzo
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Gohan (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Gohan (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Gohan (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bido (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Gohan (2nd edition)
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Guerrehet
ESPer Mami (TV) as Franco
F (TV) as Jackson
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Lee King; Linx
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Trapp
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Chichiri
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chichiri 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Bleed Kaga
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Tadao Yokoshima
Godannar (TV) as Shinobu Saruwatari
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) as Cucciolo
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) as Hanamaru
Hamtaro (TV) as Tantasà
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Schrödinger
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Giulio
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Hans 2 (new dub)
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Allan; Tom Sawyer
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV)
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Hayate
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Axel Blaze (first voice)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Victor Blade
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Victor Blade
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Kominasa
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Teru Yoshimura
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Lemonade
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Bill (2nd voice)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Johnny
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Marco Cappuccino
Kodocha (TV) as Brad; Nakao (Souta Nakao); Tommaso (eps 29, 36)
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Tommy Young (Hyuma Hoshi)
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Serpente
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Mame
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Rio/Riiya
Macross Plus (OAV) as Yang Neumann
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Clef (VHS ed.); Guru Clef (Clef)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Clef (VHS ed.); Guru Clef (Clef)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Alessandro
Merhen Ōkoku (TV)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Mikeru
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Ash Ketchum
Miracle Girls (TV) as Yuri
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Tommy
Mizuiro Jidai (TV) as Hiroshi
Monsuno (TV) as Dax
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Heimdall
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Jean
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Jean
Naruto (TV) as Idate Morino
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Obito Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Obito Uchiha
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Samuel
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tsubute
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Mattia (2nd edition)
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Druidon (Dewey)
Offside (TV) as Katsuhiko Ibino
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Leon
One Piece (TV) as Koza (2nd voice)
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Mobambi
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Touma
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Koza
One Piece: The Movie as Tobio
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Iun
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Budd Kanuka
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Budd Kanuka
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Budd Kanuka
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Peter Pan
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Planetes (TV) as Kyuutarou Hoshino
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Hajime Sakaguchi
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Ash Ketchum
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon (TV) as Ash Ketchum
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Ash Ketchum
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Ash ketchum
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Ash Ketchum (ep 6)
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Ash ketchum
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Ash ketchum
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Pokemon: The First Movie as Ash Ketchum
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Ash Ketchum
Princess Minerva (OAV) as K2
Rayearth (OAV) as Clef
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Maar
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Miki Kaoru
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Romeo
Sailor Moon (TV) as Jo 'L'acchiappapupazzi'; Marzio (child); Ryo (eps 27, 42)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ryo
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Peruru
Saint Seiya (TV) as Benam
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Phoenix (kid; eps 20-21)
School Rumble (TV) as Fuyuki
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Fuyuki
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Tororo
Shaman King (TV) as Lyserg Diethel
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Tommy Young (Hyuma Hoshi)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Tommy Young (Hyuma Hoshi)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Soichiro Jin
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Rody (young)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Filbrizio
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Carl Jenkins
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Houx
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Hikaru Ichijo
Tico and Friends (TV) as Dick
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Jasuo
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Cavaliere Blu (eps 17-36); Ryan
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Carlo; Holi
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Maxwell
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Raf Esquivel
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Rupert
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Jun Kawanakajima
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Chibi
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Masaki
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Takashi
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Tommy
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Kaoru Yamazaki
Whistle! (TV) as Sho Kasamatsuri
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Robbie-Robbie
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Pedro
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yusuke Urameshi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Extra (eps 58-59); Leon Wilson; Odion da Giovane (eps 88, 95)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Lester
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Syrus Truesdale (Shou Marufuji)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Reginald "Shark" Castle
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Shark
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Duellanti
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Carlo; Holi
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Ministro Bianco; Principe Claude
Zoids (TV) as Van
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Van Flyheight

Cast in:
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Teru Yoshimura 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none