Antonio PAIOLA

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1946-02-14 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Grandfather (2nd dubbing) 
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Enrico 
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Dr. Douglas 
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Lauro 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Prof. Kuro 
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Zio 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Card. Richelieu 
Area 88 (OAV) as Zenzo Tsugumo 
Aria - The Natural (TV) 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Nonno di Nick 
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP (TV) as Signor Daisan, dir. dei Gonki 
Bakusou Kyoudai Lets & Go Max (TV) as Prof. X 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Skorpions 
Berserk (TV) as Colette's grandfather ; Com. Boscorn ; Gadeau 
Beyblade (TV) as Nonno Di Takao (Ryunosuke Kinomiya) 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Ryunosuke Kinomiya (Grandpa) 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Ryunosuke Kinomiya (Grandpa) 
Black Jack (OAV) as Crossword (ep 1) ; Cruz (ep 3) ; Professor Stanfield (ep 7) 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Genryusai Shigekuni Yamamoto ; Zangetsu 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Ender 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Iwamatsu Ohki 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Kuranosuke Sawabe 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Teillagory 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Steiner Munchausen 
City Hunter (TV) as Campana (ep 18) ; Capo (ep 43) ; Capo Dei Malviventi (ep 25) ; Curzio (ep 48) ; Direttore (ep 29) ; Donato (ep 20) ; Ennio Robustini (ep 23) ; Industriale (ep 33) ; Killer (ep 36) ; Mastrantoni (ep 10) ; Nonno Di Clara (ep 11) ; Nonno Di Nana' (ep 34) ; Presentatore (ep 19) 
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Prof. Arisogawa 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Nonno ; Wakabayashi 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Maggiordomo B. ; Santa Claus 
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) as Professor 
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Nobita's grandfather (second dub) 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) (new dub) 
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Geppetto 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Dott. Briefs, Padre di Bulma ; Shon Gon (Son Gohan) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Padre di Bulma 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Grandpa Gohan (2nd edition) 
Dragon League (TV) as Jiji Lin 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Zorax 
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Figaro (ep 3) ; Paralel (ep 1) 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Merlino 
F (TV) as Padre di Patrick 
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV) as Kajira (eps 53-63) 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Abdul ; Old Timer 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Daimon 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gerard De Villefort 
Gantz (TV) as Goro Suzuki (*) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Pedro 
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Aramaki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Aramaki 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Juzo Katsuda (ep 2) 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) as Mammolo 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Cristiano 
Hamtaro (TV) as Laura's grandfather 
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Super Zeus 
Harmagedon (movie) as Kazu 
Hellsing (TV) as Ailance (eps 5-6) 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Bondan 
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as President 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Capotreno (new dub) ; Gen. Ginzar 
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Grandfather of Charlotte ; King 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Akela 
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Signor Jackson 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Olday 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Anziano 
Lost Universe (TV) as Darles Dugole (ep.1) ; Roy Glen ; Sig. Lassen (ep.7) 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Giardiniere (2nd & 3rd dubbing) ; Papa (Arcivescovo) (2nd dubbing) 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Kidokoro Hayato 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Kidokoro Hayato 
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Sig. Pietro, papà 
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Kajira 
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Kidokoro Hayato 
MAPS (OAV 1994) as Sasandra 
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Alfa 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Minister 
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Bertini 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Jegal 
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Capo della Polizia 
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Barone 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Genza 
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Incho Akasegawa 
Oh! Family (TV) as Wilfred 
One Piece (TV) as Roshio ; Silver Rayleigh 
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Nonno di My melody 
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Gem 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Gem 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Gem 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Spugna (Smee) 
Planetes (TV) as Boss ; Direttore ; Gennojo 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Plutinio 
Pokémon (TV) as Jack Follexon (ep 197) ; Professor Quackenpocket (ep 109) 
Power Stone (TV) as Vecchio nella Miniera 
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Master Akan 
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Curtis O'Donnel 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Wort 
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Re Richard 
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Andromeda (Robotech Masters) ; Pedro (The New Generation) 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Oroki 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Nemesi 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Agape (2nd voice) ; Argetti 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Argetti (Algheti; ep 3) 
Shaman King (TV) as Gus 
Shamanic Princess (OAV) as Saggio 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Yo 
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Juzo Kabuto 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Rody (old) 
Slayers Try (TV) as Elragos 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Consiglio della Kirihara (ep 10) ; Henry (ep 5) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Captain ; Prime Minister 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kasai 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Jikuu 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Andromeda 
Tama and Friends (TV) as Colonnello ; Zampenere 
Three Little Ghosts (TV) as Sindaco 
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Barba 
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru: Marielle no Hōsekibako (OAV) as Barba 
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Alnor 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Woody Haruna 
Touch (TV) as Padre di Minami (1st voice) 
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Preside 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Operaio 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Sindaco 
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Vecchio di Barbaroi 
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Shinma (ep 4) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) 
X (TV) as Hoshimi 
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Butler of Karen (ep 2) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Obson (ep 1) 
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Alnor 
Zoids (TV) ; Maggiordomo Di Rudolph ; Pepe (Le Tre Guardie) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none