Federica VALENTI

Birth name: 1969-06-29
Hometown: Turin, Piedmont, Italy (birthplace)
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dexter in "Dexter's Laboratory" (Italian)
Sam Manson in "Danny Phantom" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
MÄR (TV) : Dialogues

Cast in:
(Italian version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Pai
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Petunia (2nd dubbing)
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Midori (Minoru Enoki)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Direttore Aria Pokteng
Aria the Animation (TV) as Direttore Aria Pokteng
Aria the Origination (TV) as Direttore Aria Pokteng
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Mimi' Ayuhara (2nd edition)
Barbapapa (TV) as Barbottina (second dubbing)
Barbapapa Around the World (TV) as Barbottina (second dub)
Berserk (TV) as Erika
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Yu Tendo
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Yu Tendo
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Mariam
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Giada
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Noi
Capeta (TV) as Sarukki
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Akane (ep 15); Naoko Yanagisawa; Spinel Sun (Small)
Case Closed (TV) as Ayumi Yoshida
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Ayumi
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Ayumi
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Ayumi
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Ayumi
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Miki Makimura
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Papi
Clamp School (TV) as Nagisa Azuya
Comic Party (TV) as Chisa Tsukamoto
Corrector Yui (TV) as Teddy, l'orsetto di Ai
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Gommino (Muuku)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Bambino
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Laura Sullivan
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Mamoru
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Ayumi Yoshida
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Ayumi Yoshida
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Ayumi Yoshida
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ai Haibara
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Ayumi Yoshida
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Ai Haibara
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Shizuka (second dub)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Shizuka (new dub)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Shizuka Minamoto
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Shizuka
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) as Shizuka Minamoto
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Shizuka
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Kinoko
Dragon Ball (TV) as Riff (Chaoz); Sara (Suno)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Pan
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Pungee (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Pual (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Pual (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dende da Bambino
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Goku (kid; 2nd edition)
Dragon League (TV) as Toriki
Fancy Lala (TV) as Peo
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Bubblegum; Sarah Good
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Rumy
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Fletcher Tringham
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Poomo
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Poomo
Hamtaro (TV) as Timidy
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Jujika Tenshi
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Maggie
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Erica
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Nelly
Jewelpet (TV) as Emerald
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Laya adulta (2nd edition)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Fololo (Lololo)
Kodocha (TV) as Margareth (Hisae Kumagai)
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Seran
Lost Universe (TV) as Canal Vorfeed
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Primera (VHS ed.); Principessa Emeraude
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Emeraude; Primera (VHS ed.)
MÄR (TV) as Principessa Neve
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV); Child (ep 57); Eriru; Mikeru's ancestor (ep 90); Professor (ep 80); Student (ep 55)
Miracle Girls (TV) as Terry
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Murmo
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Momoko Asuka
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Kirara
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Yuriko Amemia
Naruto (TV) as Hinata Hyuga
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Hinata Hyuga
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hinata Hyuga
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Patty
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Karin Mizuhara
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Momoko Asuka
On-chan (TV) as Tenko-Chan
One Piece (TV) as Rika; Tony-Tony Chopper; Zoro (child)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Chopper
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as TonyTony Chopper
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Tonytony Chopper
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as TonyTony Chopper
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece: The Movie as Chopper 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Rei
Planetes (TV) as Onee-san; Shabo
Pokémon (TV) as Casey (ep 256); Max; McKenzie (ep 201); Miki (ep 42); Simon (young; ep 195); Timmy (ep 53); Zack (ep 130)
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Melody
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Max
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Max
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Max
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Shaymin
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Max
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Max
Pokemon: The First Movie as Coach of New Island
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Beachi
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kelly
Project A-Ko (movie) as Shiko "C-Ko" Kotobuki
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Nanami Kiryu
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Chibi Chibi
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Parapara (Pallapalla)
Saint Tail (TV) as Mayuri
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Pyon-chan (ep 11); Yayoi Shimotsuki
Shaman King (TV) as Fratelli di Jane (eps 45-46); Jeko (eps 51, 54)
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Saya (eps 2-4)
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Sayaka Yumi
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Rima Mashiro
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Rima Mashiro
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Rima Mashiro
Slam Dunk (TV) as Haruko Akagi
Slayers (TV) as Amelia (old dubbing)
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Amelia
Slayers Next (TV) as Amelia , Principessa di Sailoon
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Amelia
Slayers Try (TV) as Amelia , Principessa di Sailoon
Spider Riders (TV) as Princess Sparkle
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Princess Sparkle
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Waffle
Tama and Friends (TV) as Momo
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Penelope
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Hisae Aoki
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Bevil (Bebil)
X (movie) as Kotori
X (TV) as Kotori Mono
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Botan; Rinku (eps 62-65)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Princess Adena (eps 43-45)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Blair (ep 20)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Hart Tenjo
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Ministro Rosso
Zoids (TV) as Fiona
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Fiona
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none