Patrizio PRATA

Date of birth: 1972-02-02
Hometown: Milan, Lombardia, Itay
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Frodo in "The Lord Of The Rings - The Fellowship Of The Ring" (VG) (Italian)
Legolas in "The Lord Of The Rings - The Fellowship Of The Ring" (VG) (Italian)
Sergente Waters in "Call of Duty" (VG) (Italian)
Superman in "Justice League Unlimited" (Italian)
Superman in "Justice League" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Animal Yokocho (TV) : Dubbing Director
Jewelpet (TV) : ADR Director
Pretear (TV) : Dubbing Director
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) : Dubbing Director
Yukikaze (OAV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Italian version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Yakumo Fuji
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Kaiichi Morisato
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Alan Mizuki (ep 4)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Nitta
Aquarion (TV) as Sirius De Alisia
Art of Fighting (OAV) as Ryo
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Sutomo (2nd edition)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Daigo
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Carlo, cap. dei Rosso Strada; Eric; Erich, degli Eisen Wolf; Pico, cap. dei Giamaica
Berserk (TV) as Gatsu
Beyblade (TV) as Akira; Olivier
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Brooklyn
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Dark Blaider; Finalista del torneo
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Benkei Hanawa
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Benkei Hanawa
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Benkei Hanawa
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kain Yamashita; Zeo
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Byakuya Kuchiki
Blue Dragon (TV) as Conrad L. Laurence
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Conrad L. Laurence
Boys Be... (TV) as Kyoichi Kanzaki
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Thomas Dolber
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Yuki (Yukito) Tsukishiro
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Yuki(Yukito) Tsukishiro (TV ed.)
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Ryo Asuka
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Yuhi Aogiri
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Marcello
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Shinobu Fujiwara
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Genya Domoto
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV); Player B (ep 38)
Dr. Slump (TV) as Sveglia (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Genio delle Tartarughe da Bambino
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Goten; Lezick (eps 4-5)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as C-17; Goten da Ragazzo
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Toolo (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as C-17 (2nd edition)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Tom
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Soto (ep 2)
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Artù
Excel Saga (TV) as Key (ep 21)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Hiro
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Terry Bogard
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Terry Bogard
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Terry Bogard
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Gazak (Abel)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Leafy; Matteo Polo; Snapper; Tino
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as S.Ten. Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Jean Havoc
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Shoryu
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Shoryu
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Shoryu
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Tomahome
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Tomahome
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tamahome 
Gantz (TV) as Konta (*)
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Go
Godannar (TV) as Go Saruwatari
Golden Boy (OAV) as Egawa (ep 6)
Hamtaro (TV) as Ghiotto
Harmagedon (movie) as Shiro
Hellsing (TV) as Luck (eps 5-6)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Luke Valentine
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Hermes
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kazuma Ikeda
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Leon (new dub)
Iczelion (OAV) as Chaos
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Kudo
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Kojiro Sakei
Jewelpet (TV) as King
Kaleido Star (TV) as Yuri Killian
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Keichi (2nd edition)
Kizuna (OAV) as Kai Sagano
Kodocha (TV) as Maeda (1st voice); Prof. Zed (Tanaka-Sensei); Professor Stewart
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Nursel
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Nursel
Macross Plus (OAV) as Isamu Alva Dyson
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ferio (VHS ed.)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ferio (VHS ed.)
MAPS (OAV 1994) as Gen Tokishima
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Ghinta
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Jacob
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV); Beach volleyball player (ep 68); Referee (ep 65); Taro Mitsuki
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) as Shinkawa
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Prof. Ettore
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Marius
Mizuiro Jidai (TV) as Yamada
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Rareba Winner
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Rareba Winner
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Artu' (new dub)
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Kappei Jin
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Imperatore Neo (new dubbing)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Todd
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Nenji Nagihara
Naruto (TV) as Kabuto Yakushi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kabuto Yakushi
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Kabuto Yakushi
Nazca (TV) as Hiroshi Daimon (Olehon)
Neighborhood Story (TV) as T.J.
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Al
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Karasu
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Sonny (Seia Uzaki)
One Piece (TV) as Jigoro; Zoro
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Zoro
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Zoro
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Zoro
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: The Movie as Roronoa Zoro
Orphen (TV) as Orphen
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Bazz
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as William Buxton
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Asuma Shimohara
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Tracey Sketchit
Planetes (TV) as Kyuutarou Hoshino (ep 26)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Yu
Pokémon (TV) as Brad (ep 203); Butch (ep 57); Miki's brother A (ep 42); Tracey Sketchit
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Tracey Sketchit
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Tracey Sketcher
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Joshua (ep 13); Morrison (ep 118); Tommy (ep 20); Tracey (ep 133)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Tracey (ep 8)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Jack Walker
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Marcus
Rayearth (OAV) as Ferio
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Olson
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Touga Kiryu
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Kenshin
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Kenshin Himura
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Occhio Di Falco (Hawk's Eye)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Elfo azzurro
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Dohko di Libra
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Seiya di Pegasus (new dub)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Jaoh della Lince; Seiya di Pegasus (new dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Dohko di Libra
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Dohko di Libra
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Dohko di Libra (younger)
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Seiya di Pegasus (new dub)
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Aiolia di Leo (1999 redub); Seiya di Pegasus (1999 redub)
Saint Tail (TV) as Alan
Saiyuki (TV) as Cho Hakkai
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Kyoshiro / Occhi di oni Kyo
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro
Shaman King (TV) as Len Tao
Shamanic Princess (OAV) as Kagetsu
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Go Ichimonji
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Yû Nikaidou
Slam Dunk (TV) as Akira Sendo
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Thief
Slayers Great (movie) as Hyui
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Vargarv
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Bag Bears
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kyosuke Date
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Noo #1
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Jack
Spriggan (movie) as Yu Ominae
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Osamu
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Brando
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Don Giovanni
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Cavalier Blue; Mark
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Oxnard
Trinity Blood (TV) as Abel Nightroad
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Perma
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Perma
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Perma
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Perma
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Perma
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Agente di Mendo; Perma
Vampire Knight (TV) as Kaname Kuran
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Larva
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Larva
Wedding Peach (TV) as Dark
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Michael Lee
X (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Akuba
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Sakyo (eps 57-65); Touya (eps 37-38, 41)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Brukido Haga; Mahad / Mago Nero (7 episodes
eps 201-204, 209, 213-214
)
; Marik Ishtar / Yami Marik
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Jack Atlas
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Jaden Yuki (Juudai Yuuki)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Neestro
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Gauche
Zoids (TV) as Raven
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none