Marco BALZAROTTI

Date of birth: 1957-03-02
Hometown: Magenta, Lombardia, Italy
Chronology:
(1982) given a degree to the CTA of Milan
Website:
Marco Balzarotti (Italian)
Non-anime roles:
Batman in "Batman: Arkham Asylum" (VG) (Italian)
Batman in "Batman: Arkham City" (VG) (Italian)
Optimus Prime in "Transformers: War for Cybertron" (VG) (Italian)
Sgt Cross in "Need for Speed: Most Wanted" (VG) (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Monsieur Max (2nd dubbing)
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) as Sinnah
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Celestin
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Ottavio
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Father
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Dott. Chilton
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Athos (2nd voice)
Appleseed (OAV) as A.J. Sebastian
Area 88 (OAV) as Satoru Kanzaki
Art of Fighting (OAV) as Robert
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Hongo (2nd edition)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Drago
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Drago
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Mr. Gyp (Dr. Tsuchiya)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Mr. Gyp (Dr. Tsuchiya) (1st voice)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Mr. Gyp (Dr. Tsuchiya)
Bastard!! (OAV) as Gara
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Batman/Bruce Wayne
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Tigertron
Before Green Gables (TV) as Mr. Johnson
Berserk (TV) as Corkus
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Coach Barthez
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Gideon
Black Jack (OAV) as David (ep 1); Kelin (ep 3)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Minotauri
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Minotauro
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Henry
Capeta (TV) as Jin Tanaka
Case Closed (TV) as Det. Ninzaburo Shiratori (eps 146-147); Isp. Sango Yokomizo
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Tetsuya/Kyashan
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Bernis
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Cristoforo Colombo (adult)
City Hunter (TV) as Anastasi (ep 3); Capo Dell'ostrica Azzurra (ep 10); Capo Della Banda (ep 35); Inviato Del Regno (ep 39); Pilota Dell'elicottero (ep 2); Renzo (ep 9); Saeki (eps 37-38); Silvio (ep 43)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Pretendenti (eps 54-55); Sandro (eps 45-46); Silver Fox (eps 2-4)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Bruce
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Jervis
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) as Takuya Gorozu
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Kōtarō Hazuki
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Prof. Sakuraba
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Seiichiro Tatsumi
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Goro Otaki
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Suehiko Ito
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Sango Yokomizo
Devil May Cry (TV) as Morrison
Dr. Slump (TV) as Re Nikochan (2nd edition)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Daigoru Kurigasha; Re Nikochan
Dragon Ball (TV) as Sao (Shu); Suppaman
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Don Kir (eps 4-5); Sao (Shu)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shu (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Giniu (Ginew); Telecronista del Cell Game
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Bardak (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bojack (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Bardak (2nd edition)
Dragon League (TV) as Parazan (1st voice)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Baran
F (TV) as John
Fancy Lala (TV) as Professor Asaka
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Wolfgang Krauser
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Lord Dark
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Tim Marcoh
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Isaac McDougall (ep 1); Tim Marcoh
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Karl Haushofer
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Muma
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Cap. Garis
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dott. Nanbu
Gatchaman (TV) as Joe il condor (2nd edition)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Mitsuhide
Godannar (TV) as Moukaku
Golden Boy (OAV) as Sakada (ep 3)
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Kimi
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Chimin
Harmagedon (movie) as Vega
Hellsing (TV) as Incognito
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Silver Mask
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Sandro
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Len
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Tano
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Tano
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Voce Narrante (new dub)
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Leonard
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Boss of the gang; Harvey Wilks; Mr. Granchford; Mr. Phelps
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Yamamoto Makoto
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Genji Yanagizawa
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Dio Brando
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Dottor Pruss; Henchman B
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Professore Watts
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Il Seviziatore
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Metalknight
Kodocha (TV) as Carlo Magno (eps 29, 36); Direttore Avantiavanti (1st voice; 5 episodes
eps 52, 88, 100-102
)
; Padre di Fanny; Preside dell'istituto
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Pele , padre di Peter
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Masayoshi Shibata
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Voce Narrante
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Tommy Young da adulto
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Toru Igarashi (eps 5-6)
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as James, padre di Cedric
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Ram Dass
Lost Universe (TV) as Zenon (ep.1)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Daisuke Jigen (2nd dubbing)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Daisuke Jigen** (alt.dubbing)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Daniel; Zagato (VHS ed.)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Daniel; Zagato (VHS ed.)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Tetsuo Morisawa, padre di Yu
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Tetsuo Morisawa, padre di Yu
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Marzio / Milord
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Nik
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Hokushin
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Kojindani
Merhen Ōkoku (TV)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Maki
Miracle Girls (TV) as Professor Kaspar
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Tenebro
Miyuki (TV) as Drago
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Treize Kushrenada
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Treize Khushrenada
Monchichi, the Twins (TV) as Voce narratore (new dub)
Monsuno (TV) as Librarian
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Conte Ayrton
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Ayerton (new dubbing)
Naruto (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Asuma Sarutobi
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Asuma Sarutobi
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Sosetsu Kazahana
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Angel
Nazca (TV) as Masanari Tate (Yahuar)
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Ted
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Supervisore (3rd ep.)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Mufu
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Duca Oscuro
One Piece (TV) as Aokiji (eps 227-228); Dolton; Spandam
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Gasparde
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Dorton
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Rick
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie) as Supervisore
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Kiichi Goto
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Kiichi Goto
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Kiichi Goto
Planetes (TV) as Padre di Shya
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Aihara
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Gelardan
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Kyle
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Zekrom
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Cobalion
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Zekrom
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Arceus
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Christopher
Power Stone (TV) as Fratelli Tsuruki; Marinaio della Nave; Pirati di Lord Kraken; Uomo del clan di Vargas
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Ryūtarō Amamiya
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Padre di Cosmo
Rayearth (OAV) as Zagato
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Slayn
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Slayn
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Sayonji Kyoichi
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Gilbert
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Col. Rocher (Robotech Masters)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Il "diavolo"
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Marty
SaiKano (TV) as Scienzato (ep 12)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Marzio/Milord/Endimion (adult)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Cavaliere della Luna; Marzio/Milord/Endimion
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Marzio
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Marzio/Milord/Endimion
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Marzio/Milord
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Marzio/Milord/Endimion
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Marzio (Chiba Mamoru); Milord; Principe Endimion
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Marzio/Milord
Saint Seiya (TV) as Albione (1st voice); Dragone; Eris; Vesta (2nd voice)
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Sirio il Dragone
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Sirio il Dragone
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Sirio il Dragone
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Sirio il Dragone (Shiryu)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Sirio il Dragone (Shiryu)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Sirio il Dragone (Shiryu)
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Sirio il Dragone
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Sirio il Dragone
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Jubei Yagyu
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Narrator
Shaman King (TV) as Billy; Boris Tepes Dracula III; Kalim; Lee Pai Log
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Ginrai
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Tommy Young da adulto
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Tommy Young da adulto
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Shu
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Yasunoke Yumi
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Cid
Slam Dunk (TV) as Shinichi Maki
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Joylock
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Milgazia
Slayers Return (movie) as Zat
Slayers Special (OAV) as Lord Vista
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Cobra
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Narrator
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Mamoru Kodai, Narrator
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief Irita
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Leopard
Speed Grapher (TV) as Yumoto (ep 16)
Spider Riders (TV) as Shadow
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Shadow
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Sig. Gordon
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Organtino
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Col. Rocher
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Maximilian Genius
Sword Art Online (TV) as Heathcliff
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Wilson
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Padre di Hibio
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Balzac
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bunshichi Tawara
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Boreas
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Tristano
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Megalo
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Optor
Trinity Blood (TV) as William Walter Wordsworth
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Nonno
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Megane (Home Video ep.10,16)
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Megane
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Megane
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Perma
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Megane
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Megane
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Megane
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Megane
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as D
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as D
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Haruka Kuran (eps 8-9); Zio di Senri (eps 2, 4-5)
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Armatura (ep 3)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kawaguchi
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Voce Narrante
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Bauer
Wedding Peach (TV) as Aaron
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Takuma Zaizen
X (movie) as Seichiro
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Father of Majumi (eps 11-12)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Marco
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gorira (ep 33); Narratore
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Dott. Alex Brisbane (season 6); Marik's father (2nd voice); Narrator; Paul Mcgregor (season 5, 190); Scagnozzi Di Pegasus; Scagnozzi Di Seto; Sir Timaeus
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Rex Goodwin
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Dr. Faker; Kazuma Tsukumo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Dr. Faker; Vector
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Narratore
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Megalo
Zoids (TV); Rosso

Cast in:
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Genji Yanagizawa 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none