Diego SABRE

Date of birth: 1968-04-20
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Duca Phillip (2nd dubbing)
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Professore
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as d'Artagnan
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as D'Artagnan
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Kamo
Appleseed (OAV) as Karon Masaurus
Attack No. 1 (TV) (2nd edition)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Fighter; Voce narrante
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Mini 4 Fighter (1st voice); Voce narrante (1st voice); Yama-San
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Fighter; Voce narrante
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Ghepard
Beyblade (TV) as Michael; Nonno di Kay (1st Voice)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Michael
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Dott. Ziggurat
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Fujitaka Kinomoto; Spinel (Big - 1st voice)
Case Closed (TV) as Ag. Chiba; Shuichi Akai (2nd voice); Yusako Kudo, padre di Shinichi
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Ag. Chiba
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Ag. Shiba
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Hiroki Tsuji
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Masato Nishimo
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Ag. Chiba
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Caron
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Bartolomeo Colombo
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Andrea
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Sanderson (ep 30)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Ryoma Saitani/Sakamoto
Comic Party (TV)
Corrector Yui (TV) as Virus
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Yattaran
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as M
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Jimmy
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Ryō Shiba
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Oriya Mibu
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Benkei
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Chiba; Hans Müller
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Ueida
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Chiba; Wataru Kaito
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Agente Chiba
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Chiba; Ginzo Nakamori
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Chiba
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV); Gotsumon B (ep 03)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Dr. Spike Taylor
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) as Cat
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Assistente Del Re
Dragon Ball (TV) as Iamko (Yamcha)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Iamko (Yamcha) (eps 40, 64)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Susha
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Iamko (Yamcha; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Iamko (Yamcha; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Iamko (Yamcha; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Iamko (Yamcha; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Iamko (Yamcha; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Iamko (Yamcha; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Panbukin (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Iamko (Yamcha; 2nd edition)
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Parsifal
F (TV) as Mark
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV) as Re (eps 53-63)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Pteri
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Zampano
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Saspazi
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Teppista
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Padre Karasu
Godannar (TV) as Sugiyama
Guyver (OAV) as Tetsuro Segawa
Hamtaro (TV) as Savu
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Arslan (adult)
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Enzo
Hiatari Ryoko! Yume no Naka ni Kimi ga Ita (movie) as Shin
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Himi's father
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Goma
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Walter
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Soldato Delle S.S.; Valletto #5 (new dub)
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Huck
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Leorio
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Leorio
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Frank Wintersea
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Frank Wintersea
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Signor Akiyama
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Noriaki Kakyoin
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Hammegg O'Hara
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Pak, spirito del Cavallo
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Stephen
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Joe (2nd edition)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Muranishi
Kizuna (OAV) as Kei Enjoji
Kodocha (TV) as Gerard; Oliver (2nd voice)
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Fuller; Harvey Rough; Mick Robinson
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Asso
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Innova (VHS ed.)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Innova (VHS ed.)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Joe Snake
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Germano
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Re 
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Joe Snake
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Mark; Steve
Merhen Ōkoku (TV)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV); Creature of the depths (ep 65); Galeos (ep 55); Rihito Amagi
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Ryo
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Alfred
Miyuki (TV) as Fritz
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Ten. Otto
Monsuno (TV) as Jack
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Kyusaku Kamikita
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Sansone
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Sansone
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Jinpachi Arashiyama
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Tobi
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Stewart Templeton
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as Guta
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Emissario dello Shogun Del Buio
One Piece (TV) as Arlong; Fukuro; Helmeppo; Lafitte; Nero; Noland; Portuguese D.Ace; Red-Haired Shanks (only ep. 279); X Drake (392-400)
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Shuraiya
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Bolodo
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Muchigorou
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Babu (Baku)
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Marcenay
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Isao Ohta
Planetes (TV) as Kogenta
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Wolf
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Issei Nishikiori
Pokémon (TV) as Osvald (ep 62)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Commander of Team Magma; Kennedy (ep 29); Morrison (eps 124-129)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Burns
Pretear (TV) as Tanaka
Rayearth (OAV) as Lantis
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Parn
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Tatsuya Kazami
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Wohall
Robotech (U.S. TV) as George Sullivan (Robotech Masters); Teppista (The New Generation)
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Simo dell'Acqua
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ruben
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Alan
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Taiki
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Occhio Di Tigre (Tiger's Eye)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Black il Lupo (1st voice); Mur/Ariete; Sirya, generale degli Abissi (2nd voice); Vesta (1st voice)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Black del Lupo (Nachi); Scorpio (Milo)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Black del Lupo (Nichi); Scorpio (Milo)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Black del Lupo; Scorpio (Milo)
Saint Tail (TV) as Padre di Lisa
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Ragazzo del Villaggio
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Giroro
Shaman King (TV) as Ashir (eps 32-33); Ball Boy; Billy; Liam Diethel; Re; Spirito Clown (ep 28)
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Ryu (ep 1)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Fuller; Harvey Rough; Mick Robinson
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Fuller; Harvey Rough; Mick Robinson
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Sauzer
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Sauzer
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Jack
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hanamichi Sakuragi
Slayers (TV) as Guido [Gourry Gabriev] (old dubbing)
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Guido
Slayers Next (TV) as Guido
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Guido
Slayers Try (TV) as Guido
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Nonno di Miki
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Sabu
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Yattaran
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Raita (eps 33-34)
Spider Riders (TV) as Grasshop
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Grasshop
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Kujaku
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Capo Operatore
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Corn Meilleure
Super Atragon (OAV) as Mikoshiba
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as George Sullivan
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Sniffa
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Saber
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Eurus
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Pai
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Arturo
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Knockout
Trinity Blood (TV) as Leon Garcia de Asturias
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Ryo
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Kyle
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Papa' Mostro
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gondawana (eps 28-32); Prof. Akashi (eps 1, 3); Risho (eps 41-42)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Bandit Keith; Crump (One of Big Five; eps 98-113); Mako Tsunami; Shadii; Sir Critias
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Tetsu Trudge
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Fratelli Paradox (eps 10-11)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Mr. Kay
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Arturo
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Melanzano; Re
Zoids (TV) as Irvine
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Irvine

Cast in:
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Signor Akiyama 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none