Luca BOTTALE

Date of birth: 1967-07-01
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Takuma Mushanokouji
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Ispettore (ep 3)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Dario
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Sandro
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Aru, cap. Odin (1st voice)
Berserk (TV) as Judeau
Beyblade (TV) as Kei (Kai Hiwatari)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Giornalisti; Kai Hiwatari
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Kai Hiwatari
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Tetsuya Watarigani
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Julian Kozern; Tetsuya Watarigani
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kai Hiwatari
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Mama San
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Riccio
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Nathan Montgomery
Case Closed (TV); Genta Kojima (ep 124-)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Genta
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Genta
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Genta Kojima
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Genta Kojima
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Genta
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Genta
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) as Daniel
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Satoru Yamauchi
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Teppista
Comic Party (TV) as Kazuki Sendou
Corrector Yui (TV) as Hichitaro
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Romeo
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Yutaka Watari
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Genta Kojima
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Jaian (second dub)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Gian (Jaian) (new dub)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Gian
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Jaian
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) as Gian
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Gian
Dr. Slump (TV) as Taro (2nd edition)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Taro
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Dol Takki
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Pack
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dodoria
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Ginger (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Angira (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Sauzer (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Dodoria (2nd edition)
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Kue
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Tristano
EX-Driver (OAV) as Ogawa
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Dino; Eifim; Musy; Tad
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Robin Il Maggiordomo
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Barry
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry/69
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Miki-Kun
Godannar (TV) as Yanagisawa
Hamtaro (TV) as Damerino
Hellsing (TV) as Chris (ep 11); Enrico Salvetti (ep 3); Mason (ep 7)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Jan Valentine
Hiatari Ryoko! Yume no Naka ni Kimi ga Ita (movie) as Takashi
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Valletto #6 (new dub)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Hisoka
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Hisoka
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Dario
Kodocha (TV) as Argefundre McGavan (eps 67-79); Bob; Direttore Avantiavanti (2nd voice; ep 65)
Labyrinth (movie) as Cicerone
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Grieve
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Brasto
Lost Universe (TV) as Spargitore Di Tenebre / Dark Star
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Rafaga (VHS ed.)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Rafaga (VHS ed.)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Hosho
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Hosho
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Andrea
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Seiya Uribatake
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Rakko
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Hippo
Miracle Girls (TV) as Nelson
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Deuzio
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Heero Yuy
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Heero Yuy
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Tristano (new dub)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Fait (new dubbing)
Naruto (TV) as Kankuro
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kankuro
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kankuro
Nazca (TV) as Kariya (Garos)
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Sonny
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Cicerone (1st ep.)
New Attacker You! (TV) as Mitamura
One Piece (TV) as Usopp
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Usopp
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Usopp
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Usopp
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Usopp
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Usopp
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Usopp
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Usopp
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Usopp
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Usopp
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Usopp
One Piece: The Movie as Usopp
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Brock
Planetes (TV) as Chenshin Kao
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Brock
Pokémon (TV) as Brock (2nd voice); Butch (ep 86); Miki's brother B (ep 42); Ted; Thug B
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Brock
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Brock
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Brock (eps 5-6)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Brock
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Brock
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Brock
Pokémon: Black and White (TV)
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Brock
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Brock
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Brock
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Brock
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Brock
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Jack Barbarizza (eps 26-28)
Power Stone (TV) as Cittadino Terra Della Luna; Pirati di Lord Kraken
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Shelly
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Cecil
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Pilota 2
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Fish (Aphrodite)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Fish
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Fish (Aphrodite); Raimi del Verme
Saint Tail (TV) as Sergio
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Taruru (1st voice)
Shaman King (TV) as Horohoro Racer
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Iji (eps 5-6)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Tetsuo (2^voce)
Slayers Return (movie) as Guerriero
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Tochiro
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Oliver (eps 33-34)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shirogame
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Gian
Stitch! (TV) as Pleakley
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Unicorno
Summer Wars (movie) as Shouta Jinnouchi
Super Atragon (OAV) as Comandante
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Arnold
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tsutomu Ryuuzaki
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Kosuinen
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Crisbar; Genio
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Quiche
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Dexter
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Dexter
Trinity Blood (TV) as Vaclav Havel
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Presidente (eps 4, 9-12)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kashiwabara
Whistle! (TV) as Shigeki "Shige" Sato
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Amon
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Bankin (Tenchii)
X (TV) as Yuto Kigai
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Boyacky
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Jin (eps 37-41, 50); Sakashita (eps 22-25); Shishiwakamaru (eps 43-49); Toguro Ani (Maggiore) (eps 22-60)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Rex Raptor
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Lazard; Nervin
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Zane Truesdale (Ryo Marufuji)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Bronk Stone
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Bronk Stone
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Principe Good
Zoids (TV); Thomas Shubaltz
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none