Luca BOTTALE

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Date of birth: 1967-07-01 
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy 
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Takuma Mushanokouji 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Ispettore (ep 3) 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Dario 
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP (TV) as Aru, cap. Odin (1st voice) 
Bakusou Kyoudai Lets & Go Max (TV) as Sandro 
Berserk (TV) as Judeau 
Beyblade (TV) as Kei (Kai Hiwatari) 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Giornalisti ; Kai Hiwatari 
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Kai Hiwatari 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Tetsuya Watarigani 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Julian Kozern ; Tetsuya Watarigani 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kai Hiwatari 
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Mama San 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Riccio 
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Nathan Montgomery 
Case Closed (TV) ; Genta Kojima (ep 124-) 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Genta 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Genta 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Genta 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Genta 
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) as Daniel 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Satoru Yamauchi 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Teppista 
Comic Party (TV) as Kazuki Sendou 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Hichitaro 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Romeo 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Yutaka Watari 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Genta Kojima 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Genta Kojima 
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Jaian (second dub) 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Gian (Jaian) (new dub) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Gian 
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Jaian 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Taro (2nd edition) 
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Taro 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Dol Takki 
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Pack 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dodoria 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Ginger (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Angira (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Sauzer (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Dodoria (2nd edition) 
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Kue 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Tristano 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Ogawa 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Dino ; Eifim ; Musy ; Tad 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Robin Il Maggiordomo 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Barry 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry/69 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Miki-Kun 
Godannar (TV) as Yanagisawa 
Hamtaro (TV) as Damerino 
Hellsing (TV) as Chris (ep 11) ; Enrico Salvetti (ep 3) ; Mason (ep 7) 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Jan Valentine 
Hiatari Ryoko! Yume no Naka ni Kimi ga Ita (movie) as Takashi 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Valletto #6 (new dub) 
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Hisoka 
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Hisoka 
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Dario 
Kodocha (TV) as Argefundre McGavan (eps 67-79) ; Bob ; Direttore Avantiavanti (2nd voice; ep 65) 
Labyrinth (movie) as Cicerone 
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Grieve 
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Brasto 
Lost Universe (TV) as Spargitore Di Tenebre / Dark Star 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Rafaga (VHS ed.) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Rafaga (VHS ed.) 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Hosho 
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Hosho 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Andrea 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Seiya Uribatake 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Rakko 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Hippo 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Nelson 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Deuzio 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Heero Yuy 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Heero Yuy 
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Tristano (new dub) 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Fait (new dubbing) 
Naruto (TV) as Kankuro 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kankuro 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kankuro 
Nazca (TV) as Kariya (Garos) 
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Sonny 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Cicerone (1st ep.) 
New Attacker You! (TV) as Mitamura 
One Piece (TV) as Usopp 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Usopp 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Usopp 
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Usopp 
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Usopp 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Usopp 
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Usopp 
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Usopp 
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Usopp 
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Usopp 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Usopp 
One Piece: The Movie as Usopp 
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Brock 
Planetes (TV) as Chenshin Kao 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Brock 
Pokémon (TV) as Brock (2nd voice) ; Butch (ep 86) ; Miki's brother B (ep 42) ; Ted ; Thug B 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Brock 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Brock 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Brock (eps 5-6) 
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Brock 
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Brock 
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Brock 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) 
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Brock 
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Brock 
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Brock 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Brock 
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Brock 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Jack Barbarizza (eps 26-28) 
Power Stone (TV) as Cittadino Terra Della Luna ; Pirati di Lord Kraken 
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Shelly 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Cecil 
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Pilota 2 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Fish (Aphrodite) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Fish 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Fish (Aphrodite) ; Raimi del Verme 
Saint Tail (TV) as Sergio 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Taruru (1st voice) 
Shaman King (TV) as Horohoro Racer 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Iji (eps 5-6) 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Tetsuo (2^voce) 
Slayers Return (movie) as Guerriero 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Tochiro 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Oliver (eps 33-34) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shirogame 
Stitch! (TV) as Pleakley 
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Unicorno 
Summer Wars (movie) as Shouta Jinnouchi 
Super Atragon (OAV) as Comandante 
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Arnold 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tsutomu Ryuuzaki 
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Kosuinen 
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Crisbar ; Genio 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Quiche 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Dexter 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Dexter 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Vaclav Havel 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Presidente (eps 4, 9-12) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kashiwabara 
Whistle! (TV) as Shigeki "Shige" Sato 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Amon 
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Bankin (Tenchii) 
X (TV) as Yuto Kigai 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Jin (eps 37-41, 50) ; Sakashita (eps 22-25) ; Shishiwakamaru (eps 43-49) ; Toguro Ani (Maggiore) (eps 22-60) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Rex Raptor 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Lazard ; Nervin 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Zane Truesdale (Ryo Marufuji) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Bronk Stone 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Bronk Stone 
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Principe Good 
Zoids (TV) ; Thomas Shubaltz 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none