Daniele DEMMA

Date of birth: 1967-08-22
Hometown: Cosenza, Calabria, Italy
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Wooldoor Sockbat in "Drawn Together" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Chrono Crusade (TV) : Dubbing Director, Dialogues
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) : Dubbing Director, Dialogues

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Principe Philippe; Re Luigi
Berserk (TV)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Romero
Capeta (TV) as Momotaro Tagawajo
City Hunter (TV) as Direttore Dell'ospedale (ep 24)
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Davide dei Nobili Guerrieri
Devil May Cry (TV) as Sid
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Fratelli Para Bara
EX-Driver (OAV) as Satoru (eps 5-6)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Shadow
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Sindaco
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Al
Gantz (TV) as Piccolo Porro (*)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Guido
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Henchman A; Jack
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Capo
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Ghion; Komaku
Lost Universe (TV) as Gore Nova (ep.19, 20-26); Mercante D'armi (ep.1,16)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Padre di Susi; Signor Rainy
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Lester
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Dr. Vocione (ep 57)
Miyuki (TV) as Martin
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Proprietario del circo
Naruto (TV) as Kinuta Dosu
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Numero Uno (3rd ep.)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Magai
One Piece (TV) as Brook
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Brook
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Brook
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Terracotta
One Piece: The Movie as Ganzo (young)
(The) Order to Stop Construction (movie) as Numero Uno
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Morilire
Perfect Blue (movie) as Uchida
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV)
Planetes (TV) as Arvind Ravy
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Dr. Gordon (ep 142); Maxi (eps 97-98)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Astar
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Colt
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kururu
Shaman King (TV) as Conchi (1st Voice); Faust VIII; Little Lake (eps 27-28)
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Yasu
Slam Dunk (TV) as Yuuji Okusu
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Yasu
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Ramper
Speed Grapher (TV) as Ekoda
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Starscream
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Benge
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kairai
X (movie) as Nataku
X (TV) as Nataku
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Gagaki (ep 33); Karasu (ep 32); Takami
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Arkana (eps 60-62)
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Ministro Verde
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none