Cinzia MASSIRONI

Date of birth: 1966-10-28
Hometown: Legnano, Milan (birthplace)
Non-anime roles:
Francesca in "Chiedimi se sono felice" (Movie) (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Chihiro Fusumi
Aquarion (TV) as Sophia Belin
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Akira E. Ferrari
Aria the Animation (TV) as Akira E. Ferrari
Aria the Origination (TV) as Akira E. Ferrari
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Zia (2nd edition)
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Paige
Barbapapa (TV) as Barbaforte (second dubbing)
Barbapapa Around the World (TV) as Barbaforte (second dub)
Berserk (TV) as Caska
Beyblade (TV) as Antonio (1st Voice)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Daichi Sumeragi
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Daichi Sumagi
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chi-Yun Li
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Salima
Black Jack (OAV) as Michelle Rochasse (ep 4); Rie (ep 2)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Li Syaoran (eps 46-70)
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Li Syaoran (TV ed.)
Case Closed (TV) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Mitsuhiko
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Mitsuhiko
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Mitsuiko Tsuburaya
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Mitsuhiko
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Mitsuhiko
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Silen (ep 1)
City Hunter (TV) as Siria (ep 10)
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Comet
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Tsubasa
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Dragon Ball (TV) as Laura (Lunch) (2nd voice); Madre di Sara
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Gill; Videl
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Laura (Lunch; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Laura (Lunch; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Laura (Lunch); Videl
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Videl (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Videl (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Videl (2nd edition)
Dragon League (TV) as Alex
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) as Kira
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Fontine (ep 2)
EX-Driver (OAV) as Lisa
Fancy Lala (TV) as Chrissy
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Blumella; Dipper; Tony Good (Akira Aino)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Olivier Milla Armstrong; Paninya
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Noah
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Miranda
Gatchaman (TV) as Jun il cigno (2nd edition)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Maria
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Principe Tenryu
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) as Seyko
Godannar (TV)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Naoko Katsuda (eps 2, 6)
Hamtaro (TV) as Panda
Harmagedon (movie) as Junko
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Eva
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Falsa Regina
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Mamma di Stilly
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Reezle (new dub)
Iczelion (OAV) as Cross
Idol Project (OAV) as Purp
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Donatella; Riccardo
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Alunna
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Mary
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Woman (ep 02)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Layla Hamilton
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Chigusa Yuka
Kodocha (TV) as George (Gomi Shin'ichi); Madre di Terence (eps 13, 22); Tomomi / Tamara (eps 34, 80)
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Bigfoot
Macross Plus (OAV) as Lucy MacMillan
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Marina (Umi Ryuzaki) (VHS ed.)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Marina (Umi Ryuzaki) (VHS ed.)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Yukiko
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Mamoru Hidaka; Yukiko
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Arimi (2nd voice)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Ryoko Subaru
Megami Paradise (OAV) as Maharaja
Merhen Ōkoku (TV)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Nikora Nanami
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) as Fuki
Miracle Girls (TV) as Maggie
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Sanzo
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Ilena Winner
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Julian
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Aki
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Magical Domiko (ep 6)
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Carmen
Nazca (TV) as Keita Seino (Amato)
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Madre di T.J.
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Leona
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Sinfony's mother
Ojamajo Doremi # (TV) as Sinfony's mother
One Piece (TV) as Miss Double Finger
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Lady
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Honey Queen
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Miss Father's Day
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Kanuka Clancy
Planetes (TV) as Fee Carmichael
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV)
Pokémon (TV) as Delia Ketchum; Igan (ep 241)
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Delia Ketchum
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Delia Ketchum
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Brother Pokèmon A; Delia Ketchum (ep 8)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Meredith
Pokémon: Black and White (TV)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV)
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Luke Triton
Project A-Ko (movie) as Eiko "A-Ko" Magami
Rayearth (OAV) as Umi Ryuzaki
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Nis
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Kozue Kaoru
Sailor Moon (TV) as Ilena, madre di Bunny
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ilena, madre di Bunny (1st voice); Liax
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Ilena, madre di Bunny
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Ilena, madre di Bunny; Sailor Cuore di Ferro
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Ilena, Madre di Bunny (Tsukino Ikuko)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Andromeda (kid; ep 21)
Shaman King (TV) as Fratelli di Jane (eps 45-46); Lililala (ep 38); Tilda
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Rusmira
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kiseki
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Kiseki
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kiseki
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Alicia
Summer Wars (movie) as Oz
Super Atragon (OAV) as Avatar
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Fujimatsu
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV) as Suor Margareta
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Maya Natsume
Three Little Ghosts (TV) as Paco
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Gina
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Panda
Trinity Blood (TV) as Astaroth Asran
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Shinobu Miyake (Home Video ep.10,16)
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Shinobu Miyake
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Shinobu
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Shinobu
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Shinobu
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Shinobu
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Shinobu
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname da Bambino (ep 3)
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Ranka (ep 2)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Analista
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Sakura
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Ryota
X (movie) as Toru
X (TV) as Toru Magami
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Majumi (eps 12-13)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Kenta (eps 63-64)
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Gina
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Signora Tigre
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hana , madre di Kiyo
Zoids (TV) as Moonbay
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Moonbay
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none