Nicola BARTOLINI CARRASSI

Date of birth: 1971-08-01
Hometown: La Spezia/Liguria/Italy
Chronology:
(1987) starred in first show on commercial tv
(1988) published his first song as singer
(1990) publish his first stand alone record
(1991) wrote his first newspaper article as a journalist
(1992) won his first voice casting
(1993) wrote his first novel
(1994) wrote his first anime for tv
(1995) debuted as voice director
(1996) wrote his first tv movie
(2001) started his career in the tv market as CEO
(2003) started his career in the movie market at AFM
(2005) wrote his first anime encyclopedia book
(2006) wrote his first theatrical horror movie
(2007) 20th Career Anniversary
E-mail: ryan.carrassi@ryancreation.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Beed Annodue, green announcer in "Star Wars: Episode I - Racer" (1999) (VG) (Italian)
Dodo in "Le favole dell'Albero Azzurro" (Rai tv show puppet voice) (Italian)
Dudi in "Milan AC Football Club M Generation live shows" (official mascotte voice) (Italian)
Jedi Knight Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars: Episode I - Jedi Power Battles" (2000) (VG) (Italian)
Jedi Knight Obi-Wan Kenobi in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace" (1999) (VG) (Italian)
Narrator in "Star Wars: Episode I - Battle for Naboo" (2001) (VG) (Italian)
Narrator in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Gungan Frontier" (1999) (VG) (Italian)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive footage) in "Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith" (2005) (VG) (Italian)
Ottopiù in "Telepiù Bambini" (official animatic of Sky Italia) (Italian)
Panda Wu in "Mondo Tondo" (20Th Century Fox Italia baby music compilation) (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Akachan to Boku (TV) : Dubbing Director
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) : Executive producer, Publisher (Tv edition)
Boys Over Flowers (TV) : Script, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Hana Yori Dango (movie) : Dubbing Director, Script, Translation, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Kaleido Star (TV) : Script, Translation, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Kodocha (TV) : Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Dialogues (TV edition), Publisher (TV edition)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Dialogues (TV edition), Publisher
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) : Dubbing Director (OAV), Script (OAV), Translation (OAV), Executive producer (OAV), Publisher (OAV)
Marmalade Boy (TV) : Script (TV), Executive producer, Dialogues, Post Production Cordinator, Publisher (TV)
Marmalade Boy Movie : Dubbing Director, Script, Translation, Executive producer, Publisher, Theme Song Performance
Mizuiro Jidai (TV) : Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
NANA (live-action movie) : Script, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
NANA 2 (live-action movie) : Script, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Neighborhood Story (TV) : Dialogues, Supervision
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) : Executive producer, Post Production Cordinator, Publisher
Parasite Dolls (OAV) : Script, Translation, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Pokémon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Brock)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Executive producer, Publisher
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose : Script, Translation, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Script, Translation, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher, Theme Song Performance
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) : Translation, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Executive producer, Publisher
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole : Translation, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) : Dubbing Director, Script, Translation, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Saint Tail (TV) : Script, Executive producer, Publisher
Slam Dunk (TV) : Dubbing Director, Script, Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
(The) Slayers (TV) : Executive producer (old dubbing - old edition)
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) : Dubbing Director (OAV), Executive producer (OAV), Publisher (OAV)
Wedding Peach (TV) : Script, Translation, Executive producer, Publisher
X (movie) : Executive producer, Dialogues, Publisher
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Tosci
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Karl
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Carlone (Rion)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Carlone (Rion); Glenn
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Carlone (Rion); Hassler, degli Eisen Wolf
Beyblade (TV) as Max (Max Mizuhara)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Max Mizuhara
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Max Mizuhara
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Max Mizuhara
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Alexander Motters
Case Closed (TV) as Genta Kojima (eps 1-123)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Ballerino (eps 56-57)
Clamp School (TV) as Suoh Takamura
Dragon Ball (TV) as Maestro Condor (Tsuru Sennin) da Ragazzo
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Ub
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Nagisa Sawa & Kazunari Urushizaki
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Charles (2nd voice)
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Taylor
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Justy Ueki Tylor
Kaleido Star (TV) as as Russian Dance Teacher
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Gor
Kodocha (TV) as Oliver (Onda)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot da adulto
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot da adulto
Marmalade Boy (TV) as William
Marmalade Boy Movie as Gastman Alpha; Takuji Kijima
Miracle Girls (TV) as Yari
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Yoshida
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Steven
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Hakazuki
On-chan (TV) as On-Chan
One Piece (TV) as Kizaru (ep 401-)
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Kimball
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Brock
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Takashi Matudaira
Pokémon (TV) as Brock (1st voice)
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as as Brock
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as as Brock
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Lance (eps 97-98)
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Brock
Pokemon: The First Movie as as Brock
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Eto
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Dios (adult)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Seiya
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Elfo giallo
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Galford
Samurai Spirits 2: Asura-Zanmaden (OAV) as as Galford
Shaman King (TV) as Pino (eps 62-64)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Anozumi Takamiya; Murasame
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Alfred
Slayers Special (OAV) as Jeffrey
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as as Dasainen
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ataru Moroboshi (Home Video ep.10,16)
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Ataru
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Ataru
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Ataru
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Ataru
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Ataru
Wedding Peach (TV) as Alex
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Yosuke Fuma
X (movie) as Yuto
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Rando (eps 12-13); Shorin (eps 9-12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none